Sold2015Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79 Accompagnato da analisi gemmologica CISGEM diamond report n. 1796IAAB del 12/10/2015 Milano 5.79-kt round brilliant-cut diamond. Appended CISGEM diamond reSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLIBerlino 1895 ; St. Tropez 1971 Il gioco del filo, 1946 Olio su tela, cm 54 x 87 Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra Provenienza: Galleria d'Arte Sianesi, Milano Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano Galleria dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Hart Benton, White Calf, LithographThomas Hart Benton, "White Calf" (1945), lithograph signed L/R, 10" x 13", framed 18 1/2" x 22 1/2". Association of American Artists, 711 5th, NY, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2017Portacipria con parte esterna in oro, diamanti, rubiniPortacipria con parte esterna in oro, diamanti, rubini mentre la parte interna in argento dorato, marchio del fascio, g.187,10 cm 7,5x5,5x1,6. Con astuccio Yellow gold compact with diamond and ruby clSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luis Jimenez, Honkytonk, 1981Luis Jimenez(1940 - 2006)Honkytonk, 1981color lithograph with glitter, Artist's Proof 5 of 10initialed lower right: LJ editioned lower center: a/p 5/10Landfall Press Inc., Chicago, IL, 198135 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2017René Lalique (1860 - 1945) Vaso in vetro opalescenteRené Lalique (1860 - 1945) Vaso in vetro opalescente soffiato in stampo satinato, patinato e molato modello "Dahlias". Disegno del 1923, realizzazione ante 1947 (h. cm 12,5). Firmato in corsivo allaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgia O'Keeffe - 10 Lithographs with PortfolioGeorgia O'Keeffe (1887-1986) - Some Memories of Drawings - Collection of 10 Lithographs with Portfolio, Each framed piece measures 32" x 25.5". Acquired from a private collection in New Mexico. PublisSee Sold Price
2017Oak Victorian front & back barOak Victorian front and back bar in oak, originally from Ottawa, IL. 10' H x 27"W EXCELLENT REFINISHED . BOTH FRON AN BACK OUR LOSS YOUR GAIN WE ARE MOVING . A GREAT BAR .. READY TO USE . IN OAK .See Sold Price
Sold2024LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "La Mer Est Toujours Presente," 1962,LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "La Mer Est Toujours Presente," 1962, the complete portfolio with text and 10 lithographs, numbered "68," in pencil on the justification page,See Sold Price
Sold2021AGNES MARTIN (CANADIAN/AMERICAN 1912-2004) PAINTINGS &AGNES MARTIN (CANADIAN/AMERICAN 1912-2004) PAINTINGS & DRAWINGS 1974-1990 (SUITE OF 10) - 1991 The complete set of 10 lithographs printed in colours, from the edition of 2500, on vellum transparency pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Portfolio, Ed Ruscha, SayingsEd Ruscha (American, b. 1937), "Sayings," 1995, complete portfolio of 10 lithographs in colors, signed on title page, printers proof 1/2, printed by Limestone Press (San Francisco, CA), published by GSee Sold Price
Sold2021LE CORBUSIER La Mer est Toujours Présente.LE CORBUSIER La Mer est Toujours Présente. Portfolio with complete text and 10 lithographs, 1962. 560x490 mm; 22x19¼ inches (sheets), full margins, loose as issued. One of 120 numbered copieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Agnes Martin (1912-2004) Paintings and DrawingsAgnes Martin (1912-2004)Paintings and Drawings 1974-1990 (suite of 10)The complete set of 10 lithographs printed in colours, 1991, from the edition of 2500, on vellum transparency paper, printed by LeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Agnes Martin (1912-2004) Paintings and DrawingsAgnes Martin (1912-2004)Paintings and Drawings 1974-1990 (suite of 10)The complete set of 10 lithographs printed in colours, 1991, from the edition of 2500, on vellum transparency paper, printed by LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Jeune fille grands cheveux, lithoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Jeune fille aux grands cheveux (Long haired young girl) sixth state, 1945lithograph in black, on ivory Arches wove paperNovember 24,1945; printed by Mourlot, Paris; uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Jeune fille grands cheveux, lithoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Jeune fille aux grands cheveux (Long haired young girl) second state, 1945lithograph in black on ivory Arches wove paperNovember 7,1945; printed by Mourlot, Paris; unSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Hart Benton 'White Calf - 1945' Signed In Pencil From The Edition Of 250Thomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) White Calf - 1945 Lithograph on paper, signed in pencil lower right From the edition of 250 Published by Associated American Artists, New York, with full margins 9 7/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER CALDER Our Unfinished Revolution.ALEXANDER CALDER Our Unfinished Revolution. Portfolio with complete text and 10 color lithographs, 1975-76. 555x760 mm; 21x30 inches (sheets), full margins, loose as issued.One of 250 copies, with theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Faience, porcelaineMaison HERMES, ParisService en porcelaine, modèle "Marqueterie de Pierres d'Orient et d'Occident", complet pour 10 personnes. Il comprend:- 10 assiettes américaines;- 9 assiettes plates (+ 3 accidenSee Sold Price
Sold2018RATTI CARLO_x000D_ Quattordici sedie mod. LulliCompensato curvato.1955Alcune con il timbro del produttorecm 81,5x44x44See Sold Price
Sold2022THE CAPTURE OF HERMANN GORING (20)Important lot of twenty photographs, all original and many captioned on verso, showing the events of May 9-10, 1945 surrounding the arrest of former Reichsmarshal Hermann Goring. The photos, which varSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Bacon (1909 - 1992): Etude pour une Corrida (Study for Bullfight No. 1)Francis Bacon 1909 - 1992 Etude pour une Corrida (after Study for Bullfight No. 1) Sabatier 10; color lithograph on Arches 1971; ed. 58/150; signed in Felt Tip Marker and numbered in pencil; publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2015HENRI MATISSE (French, 1869-1954)'Haïtienne', lithograph, 1945, signed in pencil and numbered 143/200, on Rives paper, size of sheet: 15-5/8 x 11-3/4 in., (Duthuit, 567) mat burn around edges, light toning on the front, more noticeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975, hand-signedANDY WARHOL Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975 offset lithograph 10 Cards Includes Dust Jacket Numbered 1-10 on the back of the Card, Each is printed with Warhol and Jagger stamp signatures and each print isSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsMassimo Campigli OLD LITHOGRAPH MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1944, WEEPING IS NOT ALLOWEDUS$1,900
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsMassimo Campigli OLD LITHOGRAPH MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1944, WEEPING IS NOT ALLOWEDUS$1,900
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beautiful Bryans Silk Stockings 1945, Litho, Ltd. Ed., FramedUS$480
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionBarbara Kruger Untitled (We Will No Longer Be Seen and Not Heard), 1992US$1,600(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBaldwin Locomotives Magazines 1926 to 1945-30 Different IssuesUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Station Timetables-St Paul/St Louis/Chicago/Cincinnati/Omaha-17 TotalUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErnest Nathaniel Townsend (1893 - 1945) Antique American Impressionist Winter Landscape Oil PaintingUS$40(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErnest Nathaniel Townsend (1893 - 1945) Antique American Impressionist Winter Landscape Oil PaintinUS$30(3 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sOHARA KOSON (Japan, 1877-1945), Two works:, Woodblock prints, oban tate-e, largest 15.25" x 10".US$100
2 days LeftEldred'sVERA EUGENIA ANDRUS (New York/Massachusetts/Wisconsin, 1896-1979), Three seascapes:, Lithographs,US$250(1 bid)