Sold2024Tairona Double Spouted Vessel (Pasapuente)Pre-Columbian, Colombia, Tairona culture, ca. 900 to 1650 CE. An intriguing double-spouted ceremonial vessel known as a "pasapuente" displaying an applied ovoid foot that flares out at the base, an elSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Tairona Blackware Double-Spouted Vessel w/ FelinePre-Columbian, Colombia, Tairona region, ca. 1000 to 1550 CE. A large burnished blackware double-spouted vessel with huge conical spouts that join at diagonal angles to a small, ovoid body. The body sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pre-columbian Zapotec Double Spouted VesselZapotec Spouted Vessel from Southern Mexico, ca. 300-500 A.D. Depicting a highly ornamented figure with headdress, necklace and ear-spools. Traces of red still visible. A fantastic and rare example! 6See Sold Price
Sold2023African Lobi Double Spouted Vessel with SpikesAfrican, Lobi people of Burkina Faso, terracotta ceramic pottery vessel with spherical body and double spout neck with spiked decoration, together with a hand-woven stand. 10" H x 7.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sican Pottery Double Spouted Vessel w/ Sea LifePre-Columbian, North Coast Peru, Sican/Lambayeque culture, ca. 750 to 1370 CE. A fabulous mold-made blackware vessel displaying a pair of conical spouts and decorated with elaborate reliefs of a lobstSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chimu Blackware Double Spouted Vessel w/ Naylamp**Originally Listed At $250** Pre-Columbian, Central Coast of Peru, Chimu, ca. 1100 to 1470 CE. A mold-formed blackware pottery stirrup vessel bearing a pair of conical spouts arching out from above tSee Sold Price
Sold20165 5/8" H. Nazca Double Spouted Vessel. Peru. 200-7005 5/8" H. Nazca Double Spouted Vessel. South Coast of Peru. 200-700 AD. Pre-Columbian. Solid with some wear on paintSee Sold Price
Sold2015Central Coast double spouted vessel.A double spouted pottery vessel. Central Coast, Peru, CE800-1200. 7"h. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMPHORA AUSTRIA STAR OF DAVID DOUBLE SPOUTED VESSELAMPHORA AUSTRIA STAR OF DAVID DOUBLE SPOUTED VESSEL VASE JUDAICSee Sold Price
Sold2017Central Coast double spouted vessel.A double spouted pottery vessel. Central Coast, Peru, CE800-1200. 7"h.Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.Condition: The absence of a condition statement does not denote that the loSee Sold Price
Sold2016Calima Alcarraza Pottery Vessel - Kneeling FemalePre-Columbian, Colombia, Calima people, ca. 100 BCE to 800 CE. An alcarraza, a red-glazed double-spouted vessel with a strap handle and with a very abstract female form. The face is broad, with squintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nasca Double Spout Vessel, Peru, 100-800 CE.A Nasca double spouted vessel with painted centipede monster and geometric designs. Ceramic, pigment. 100 CE to 800 CE. South Coast Peru. 6 1/2" x 4 1/2".Condition: Abrasions, pigment loss.Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful Calima Zoomorphic Pottery Alcarraza VesselPre-Columbian, Calima, Colombia, Llama Phase, ca. 600 to 800 CE. This is a double-spouted vessel in the shape of an animal with four legs and a small head; it has an expressive face and a curled, uptuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paracas Style Double Spout Vessel, Peru, 20th C.A Paracas style double spouted vessel in a curving shape with painted geometric designs. Ceramic, pigment. 20th century. Peru. 3 3/4" x 7".Condition: Abrasions, pigment loss.Provenance: From the colleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiahuanaco Polychrome Bridge Spouted VesselPre-Columbian, Bolivia, Tiahuanaco (Tiwanaku) culture, ca. 600 to 900 CE. A beautiful double-spouted vessel featuring a dramatic motif of stylized faces. The vessel rests on a flat base that supportsSee Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION OF 14 PRE-COLUMBIAN ARTIFACTS - Includes: aCOLLECTION OF 14 PRE-COLUMBIAN ARTIFACTS - Includes: a double spouted vessel 4 1/2” H x 7” W (rim and one spout have losses); a red-slipped & incised tripod vessel 3 1/2” H (losses to rim); a smSee Sold Price
Sold20193pc Pre Columbian Black Ceramic Vessels. Includes a3pc Pre Columbian Black Ceramic Vessels. Includes a Lambayeque double spouted vessel (repair to bridge) 6.5''x6.5'', a Chimu black stirrup vessel with monkey 9''x5'', and a Peruvian black handled wateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Columbian or Later VesselPre Columbian or Later Peruvian Polychrome Pottery Double Spouted Vessel. Lobster design on the top. Measures 7" x 7-1/2" x 5-1/2". Condition: Soiled patina, some nicks otherwise good condition. EstimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sican Miniature Vessel Ca. 500-1000 A.D.Sican Miniature Vessel Ca. 500-1000 A.D. Size 1-1/2”H., 2-1/8” spout span. double spouted vessel with a bridge handle, painted tan surface, undecorated. Loss to the tip of one spout, bridgSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pre-Columbian Double-Spouted Pottery VesselPre-Columbian Double-Spouted Pottery Vessel With bridge handle, painted with a red and black "god figure" design on cream ground, Nazca, Peru, 200-400 AD. Height 5 1/2 inches (13.9 cm)See Sold Price
2024Tairona Bridge Spouted Vessel - Opossum FormPre-Columbian, Colombia, Tairona region, ca. 1000 to 1550 CE. An adorable pottery vessel in the form of an opossum with a raised head on one side and a broad spout at the other, connected by a bridge-See Sold Price
Sold2024Tairona Bridge Spouted Vessel - Opossum FormPre-Columbian, Colombia, Tairona region, ca. 1000 to 1550 CE. An adorable pottery vessel in the form of an opossum with a raised head on one side and a broad spout at the other, connected by a bridge-See Sold Price
Sold2020Mixtec Bi-Chrome Double Spouted Stirrup Vessel**Originally Listed At $500** Pre-Columbian, Valley of Mexico, Mixtec people, ca. 1200 to 1500 CE. A hand-built and highly burnished pottery vessel exhibiting an attractive red and tan color scheme thSee Sold Price
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Rare Double-Spouted Stoneware Grease Lamp, Attributed to Samuel RoutsonUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Tairona Culture Pottery Vessel w/ Holed HandlesUS$12(2 bids)
3 days LeftHans AuctionBronze ritual vessel for nobles: Gui with double wind ears and coiled dragon pattern£1,400
6 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE TIANHUANG STONE DOUBLE DRAGON PLAYING WITH PEARLS WATERING VESSEL, WANG DAXIN MARK£100
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA Pair Of Cloisonne Vase With Double Elephant Ears Flower PatternUS$100
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseAn Exquisite Cinnabar Lacquerware Flowers Pattern Gourd VaseUS$100