Sold2024DELCO LIGHT SINGLE SIDED TIN SIGNDELCO LIGHT SINGLE SIDED TIN SIGN MARKED C.G. BROWN READSBORO VT MOUNTED ON WOODEN BOARD - SIGN MEASURES OVERALL MEASURMENT IS 24" X 12 3/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Delco Energizer Battery RackSingle sided tin sign on free standing rack, sign in good condition with overall light wear, overall size 48"x25"x12"See Sold Price
Sold2022NOS Delco Batteries Metal Sign & Original Box TAC 9NOS 6' Delco Batteries Vertical Metal Sign & Original Box TAC 9. SST (single sided tin) wood backed sign has excellent color and shine with light edge wear. Includes original box. Measures 72"x18.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Delco-Light Batteries Tin Litho SignAmerican. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Single-sided embossed lithographed tin. Marked, "The Fogarty Mfg. Co., Dayton, Ohio" lower right edge. 9 x 20". Exhibits minor surface oxidation and fine active flakSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELCO BATTERIES TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SST. This is an excellent AC Delco single sided tin sign. The sign is makers marked, "AM 10-41." It has excellent graphics and color with just some minor staining and scratching to the field. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold20221950s Delco Batteries Vertical Single-Sided Tin and Neon Sign1950s Delco Batteries Vertical Single-Sided Tin and Neon Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 9TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTERSee Sold Price
Sold2023Smoke M.A.C. Cigars Single Sided Tin Sign14" x 10" Single sided tin sign with light staining, light bends with a larger bend in the letter "A". There is edge wear with some paint flaking. Marked The Crown Cork & Seal Co. Baltimore USA. PLEASSee Sold Price
Sold20245ft Vintage SST Delco Batteries SignVintage single sided tin Delco Batteries advertising sign. Has paint loss, rust, and wear from use and age. Still displays well. Measures approximately 5ft tall by 20" across.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wolf's Head Oil A Revelation In Lubrication Single Sided Tin Sign TAC61" x 37.5" SST sign in wood frame with good color. There are light stains, small scratches and paint flakes around the perimeter. There appears to be several added mounting holes around the perimeterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil Sound Your Z Single Sided Tin Sign12" x 59.5" SST self framed tin sign with good color. There are scratches around outer self frame with light scuffs and scratches on the field. Marked A-M 6-62. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wolf's Head Motor Oil Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign12"w x 82"h SST with bright colors, light surface rust on the left, and scuffing on the letters. The slogan at the bottom states "Motor Oil Finest of the Fine Since 1879." Sign has a wood framed backiSee Sold Price
Sold20241940 Drink Coca Cola Single Sided Tin Sign56" x 32" SST Coca Cola sign with girl holding bottle. There is good color and shine with scuffs, scratches and light toning in the field. There are small bends around the mounting holes. Marked AM-9-See Sold Price
Sold2024Edgeworth Smoking Tobacco Single Sided Tin Signs4" x 14" SST small sign in good condition with good gloss and color, light edge wear, top left corner has small missing piece. 27.5" x 11.25" SST with good color, scuffs and scratches throughout, smalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mason Tires Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign27.75" x 9.75" SST embossed sign with good color, light scuffs, and shallow bends. Circa early 1900's. Marked The Elwood Myers Co. Springfield, O. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
Sold2023Plant Pioneer Seed Corn Single Sided Tin Sign23.25" x 12" SST sign with some light staining, shallow bends, a few small dings, and some flaking pain on the edges. Marked Stout Sign Co. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS ISee Sold Price
Sold2024John Ruskin and Phillip Morris Embossed Single Sided Tin Signs29.5" x 9.5" John Ruskin sign is in very good condition with good gloss and color. A few light scuffs and scratches on the edges. 27.5" x 10" Phillip Morris sign with good gloss and color, shallow benSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Squeeze Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign28.25" x 9.75" SST embossed tin sign with bright colors. There are light stains along the top edge with light edge wear along the bottom edge. The right edge has a small bend. Marked Litho by J V ReedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navy Snuff Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign NOS17.75" x 11.75" NOS (new old stock) SST embossed sign w/ original rice paper. The field is clean. The perimeter has light storage wear and minor bends. The sign has a great look with graphics of a NavSee Sold Price
Sold2024Interloc Section Repair Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign19 x 13.25" SST embossed sign with good color. There is bubbling in the finish, shallow bends, small dings, and light edge wear. Marked American Art Works, Inc. Coshocton, Ohio. PLEASE NOTE, THERE ISSee Sold Price
Sold2023All Jacks Cigarettes Hard To Beat Single Sided Tin Sign9.75" x 13.75" Single sided tin sign with bright color and good gloss. The sign is in very good condition with a light manufacturing flaw in between the letters "K" & "S". There is slight wear aroundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walk Over Shoes Walden New York Single Sided Tin Sign23.5" x 11.75" SST sign with good color and early graphics from Caleb Birch & Son of Walden, N.Y. There are light scuffs and scratches, some small bends and dings, heavy edge wear on the left edge. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Canada Dry Spur With Bottle Single Sided Tin Sign26.25" x 22.5" SST embossed sign with Spur bottle and bright colors. There are scuffs, scratches, and a few bends primarily on the perimeter of the sign. The field is cleaner with a few light scratcheSee Sold Price
Sold2023500 Platolene Single Sided Tin Sign TACSingle sided tin sign with excellent color and gloss, minor paint flakes at the bottom and left corner, light scratches. 23.5" x 18", TAC #008327. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price