Sold2023Smoke M.A.C. Cigars Single Sided Tin Sign14" x 10" Single sided tin sign with light staining, light bends with a larger bend in the letter "A". There is edge wear with some paint flaking. Marked The Crown Cork & Seal Co. Baltimore USA. PLEASSee Sold Price
Sold2024M.A.C. Cigars Tin Tacker Advertising Signrate 8, 10" x 14", Single Sided Tin Sign, Milwaukee Athletic Club Cigars, Marked The Crown Cork and Seal Co. Baltimore, Celestino Fernandez made custom cigars for the Milwaukee Athletic club.See Sold Price
Sold2023Phillies America's No.1 Cigar Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign20.25" x 12.75" SST embossed sign with good color, normal wear, scuffs, scratches, and some paint flakes on bottom left corner with a bend and some rust. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FORSee Sold Price
Sold2024J. A. CIGARS PORCELAIN SIGNSSP. A c. 1920s Smoke J.A. Cigars single-sided porcelain sign. CONDITION: The sign has fair color throughout, with areas of ghosting in the blue background. The sign shows very minor areas of surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Smoke Q&Q Perfectos Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign27.75" x 9.25" SST embossed sign with some rice paper residue, minor scuffs and scratches, edge wear with some stains, and some minor bends. Marked Grimm Metal Sign Corp.St. Louis. Mo. PLEASE NOTE, THSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pilgrim Fathers Cigar SS Embossed Metal Sign TAC 8.25Pilgrim Fathers Cigar single sided tin (SST) embossed wood back sign. Great graphics. Good color and shine. Light wear and minor crease in outer field. Marked Sentenne & Green. Measures 19"x27". RatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED TIN BRITISH QUEEN CIGARS SIGN.This is a great single sided tin sign that has been mounted in a wood frame, advertising British Queen Havana Cigars by the Gumbert Brothers & Manufacturers, Philadelphia. Depicts a British Queen andSee Sold Price
Sold2023SINGLE-SIDED TIN SIGN ADVERTISING SAN FELICE CIGARS.This single-sided tin sign has rolled edges and is embossed for San Felice Cigars. CONDITION: There is light surface dirt over the moderate areas of the yellow, some areas of foxing and minor paint loSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY GEORGE 5¢ CIGAR TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL EASEL.SST. C. 1900. At the turn of the 20th century, Standard Advertising Co. of Coshocton, OH. made a series of these single sided tin signs that appeared to be lithographed on the back of a serving tray,See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT BURNS CIGAR TIN CHARGER SIGN.SST. Maker marked, "Beach Art Display Company." A nice example of this single-sided tin charger sign from Robert Burns Cigars, featuring a colorful man and cigar product graphic. CONDITION: Sign retaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Smoke BO-KO Cigars Cardboard Sign (TAC)rated 8.25, 14.75"x41.75", the single-sided cardboard sign has good color and shine, has minor wear and creases, has a metal frame, marked The Kemper-Thomas Co. TAC #044571See Sold Price
Sold2022HUNTER CIGAR FRAMED TIN SIGN.This single sided non-embossed tin sign advertises Hunter Cigars showing two gentlemen in the middle of a fox hunt notating the best 5 cent cigar. CONDITION: Shows wear to the sign and light areas ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prince Albert Cigarettes Tin Sign. Circa 1930s. Single side...Prince Albert Cigarettes Tin Sign. Circa 1930s. Single sided tin (SST) embossed sign. text: “No other tobacco can be like Prince Albert the national joy smoke / the patented process fixes that /See Sold Price
Sold2020(3) PIECES TOBACCIANA SPIDER"Smoke a Spider Union Hand Made 10 cent Cigar" double sided and painted tin retail sign 9 1/4"x13", Spider Cigar box 3"x6 1/2"x5 1/2", Spider Cigars paper bag From the collection of former FBI agent BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early SST Rockefellers Cigars Advertising SignEarly single sided tin over cardboard Rockfefellers Cigars advertising sign. Nice condition with paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays well with great graphics. Measures approximately 13-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Smoke Peregoy Moore's Senora Cubania Cigars SignSingle-sided paper sign, framed, in good condition, shows some wear, 17"x11", rated 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Early SST Geo. M. Dallas Cigars Embossed Adv SignEarly single sided tin Geo. M. Dallas Cigars embossed advertising sign. Fair condition with paint loss, flaking paint, and wear from use and age. Still displays very well. Measures approximately 19-1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SST Phillies Cigars Embossed SignVintage single sided embossed tin Phillies America's No.1 Cigar advertising sign. Has paint loss, rust, and wear from use and age. Still displays well with nice colors and graphics. It measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.G. Dun and Flor De Moss Cigar SignsTwo (2). American. 1920s. Each single sided tin (SST), die cut. R. G. Dun sign exhibits very minor oxidation at extreme edges. Flor de Moss sign marked, "Mayer & Lavenson Co., N.Y." lower edge. 2.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tucketts Marguerite CIgars SignAmerican. 1910s. Single-sided tin (SST). Artwork signed, "A. Asti" for Italian artist Angelo Asti (1847-1903). Marked, "The H.D. Beach Co., Coshocton, O", lower right corner. 22.25" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2024Van Dam Cigars Tin SignFramed and mounted. Single sided, shows some crease signs along center and chips along edges. 30 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2023El Producto Cigars SignAmerican. 1960s. Single-sided tin (SST). 3.25" x 15.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Webster Cigars SignCanadian. 1940s. Single sided cardboard with tin frame. Scattered perforations; three larger in the left half and four smaller in the lower right quarter. Shallow impressions and minor oxidation to thSee Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsSELF FRAMED TIN BARTELS BREWING COMPANY SIGN W/ DRINKING GRAPHICUS$600(1 bid)