Sold2024Desert Steel - Saguaro CactusRichard Turner and Eric Carroll of Desert Steel - a large Saguaro cactus sculpture of welded metal. Signed and dated 2007, #1775. 9 feet H x 29"W x 22"D, Base is 22" octagonalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Turner and Eric Carroll Desert Steel Saguaro Torchunsigned 76 1/4 x 26 1/2 x 11 in. (193.7 x 67.3 x 27.9 cm.) Provenance: The Private Collection of Robin Chretien, founder of Robin's JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orient & Flume Studio Art Glass Cactus Desert VaseAn Orient & Flume American art glass vase. Hand crafted in Chico, California. Gorgeous desert design with Saguaro cactus plants against an iridescent blue sky. Signed on bottom with artist and serialSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco Woman's Compact / Key ChainVintage 1930s, depicting a woman in a desert landscape with saguaro cactus and mesa, in aqua, pink, green and yellow enamel. 2.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024O/C SGND W. L. JUDSON "SAGUARO CACTUS IN DESERT" (WM LEES JUDSON 1842 - 1928) FRAMED (18" X 30")O/C SGND W. L. JUDSON "SAGUARO CACTUS IN DESERT" (WM LEES JUDSON 1842 - 1928) FRAMED (18" X 30")See Sold Price
Sold2020Barney M Reid Etching, Foraging ThroughLate 20th century American lithograph on handcrafted paper by Barney M. Reid (1913-1992). Limited edition lithograph depicting a desert landscape scene with Saguaro cactus and wild pigs. The art is peSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barney M Reid Etching, The HuntersLate 20th century American lithograph on handcrafted paper by Barney M. Reid (1913-1992). The limited edition artist proof lithograph art depicts a desert landscape scene with Saguaro cactus and hunteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barney M Reid Lithograph, Dry WashLate 20th century American lithograph on handcrafted paper by Barney M. Reid (1913-1992). The limited edition lithograph art depicts a desert landscape scene with Saguaro cactus and Mountain view on tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barney M Reid Lithograph, Small DermaLate 20th century American lithograph on handcrafted paper by Barney M. Reid (1913-1992). The limited edition lithograph art depicts a desert landscape scene with Saguaro cactus and road runner birds.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Copper and Metal Concho Style Buttons11 button lot is mostly filled with copper concho style buttons, one is hammered copper that is a tax token with a Saguaro cactus. One steel domed button and 2 small flower shaped buttons with a turquSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fool's Gold Specimen with Miniature Pewter MinerFool's Gold Specimen with Miniature Pewter Miner, ore car, and saguaro cactus, measures 2.5'' x 4''LSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Sets of Southwestern Salt and Pepper Shakers2 Sets of Ceramic Southwestern Salt and Pepper Shakers, largest measures 4''H, includes pair of boots, coyote, and saguaro cactusSee Sold Price
Sold2018Saguaro Cactus SkeletonSaguaro Cactus Skeleton Size: 22 X 36 Saguaro skeletons are very beautiful and can be as old as 200 years. It is no longer legal to take these from the desert floor. This one was collected many yearsSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Deserts Palette" Doug Andrews (Signed Oil on Canvas) RARE Saguaro Cactus Skeleton FramePainting by Douglas Edward Andrews titled "Deserts Palette." Piece depicts the Sand-Tank Mountains in Buckeye, AZ. Douglas E. Andrews is a nationally acclaimed artist out of Arizona. This piecSee Sold Price
Sold2024LYMAN BYXBE (1886-1980) PENCIL SIGNED ETCHINGLyman Byxbe (1886-1980) The Desert Circa 1952 The unusual drypoint etching with saguaro cacti is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right and titled lower left, Crump number 440. ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAXCO STERLING RABBIT CACTUS EARRINGS 21 GRAMSUNIQUE SOUTHWESTERN PIERCED POST EARRINGS. JACKRABBIT SAGUARO DESERT SCENE. MARKED "MEXICO TP-54 925". WEIGHS 21.4 GRAMS. TESTED STERLING SILVER. MEASURES 2" X 1". USA SHIPPING $5.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Peters (American, B. 1960) "Saguaro Skies" Oil On PanelDESCRIPTION: Oil on panel painting by Robert Peters (American, b. 1960) entitled "Saguaro Skies" depicting a desert landscape with cacti. Signed "Robert Peters" at lower left. On reverse of panel: "[cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Carved Wood Cacti with HummingbirdPair of Carved Wood Cacti with Hummingbird, prickly pear and saguaro, largest measures 8.5''H x 6.5''W, hummingbird is in saguaroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brass Saguaro CactusA life size brass saguaro cactus. 61 x 16 x 15. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
SoldTravis Keese (born 1932) Desert Cactus 21 x 27 in. framed 30 x 36 3/4 in.Travis Keese (born 1932) Desert Cactus signed 'T. Keese' (lower right) oil on canvas 21 x 27 in. framed 30 x 36 3/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance Michael Kizhner Fine Art, Los Angeles. Property from a CorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lawrence Laske for Knoll Studio Saguaro Cactus tableLawrence Laske for Knoll Studio Saguaro Cactus table, 1993, having a circular top, above a polished aluminum rod standard, with four arched legs, 20"h x 20"dia.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Saguaro Cactus Skeleton Floor Lamps and Saguaro2 Saguaro Cactus Skeleton Lamps and Saguaro Cactus Skeleton. Taller Lamp H82.5", Shorter Lamp H78.5", Skeleton H42.5" Good vintage condition, lamps are hard wired, the taller lamp has been repaired NASee Sold Price
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Saguaro Cactus Earrings Sterling Silver Turquoise Concho EarringsUS$90
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Saguaro Cactus Earrings Sterling Silver Turquoise Concho EarringsUS$110
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersJohn Sydney Steel (Scottish, 1863 - 1932), Watering Horses in the Desert, signed 'J.S. Steel' (lower£350
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Plein Air Desert Oil Painting on Canvas, SignedUS$40
22 hrs LeftCottone AuctionsAaron Harry Gorson (American, 1872-1933) Pittsburgh Steel Mill NocturneUS$8,250(8 bids)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRolex Gentleman's Stainless Steel and Gold 'GMT Master-Date' Wristwatch, Ref. 16753US$5,000(4 bids)
22 hrs LeftCottone AuctionsVacheron Constantin Ref. 4178, A Rare Stainless Steel Chronograph Wristwatch, 1948US$5,000(4 bids)