Sold2024Nick Blosser - Under Leafy Trees - Paint on woodNick Blosser, American, b.1958, Under Leafy Trees, egg tempura on birch plywood, signer lower left, verso signed, dated , titled. Provenance: Adam Baumgold Gallery 13" x 9 3/4", framed 19 1/8" x 16",See Sold Price
Sold2016Department 56 Christmas DisplaysIncluding 1993 North Pole Chapel, bridge, 1999 Tower of Light (missing lights), Nick's Tree Farm and May Pole style Christmas tree,See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Clark (American, 1920-1999) "Edge of Town"Robert Clark (American, 1920-1999) "Edge of Town" Egg tempera. Signed 'Robert Clark' (lower right). 18 x 23 3/4 Framed 27 x 31 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Hamadan Runnersmid 20th century, both with dark blue field and tree of life design, light blue border, "Made in Iran" tag, 20 ft. x 3 ft.; smaller remnant 5 ft. 11 in x 3 ft. 3 in. Provenance: Property from the CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022SULTANABAD DESIGN RUG: 10’2” X 13’2” 21st CenturySULTANABAD DESIGN RUG: 10’2” X 13’2”21st CenturyDark blue field with bold blossoms on meandering branches, all rendered in shades of light blue, grass green, pale gray, livelySee Sold Price
Sold2019Roseville Della Robbia Rozane Ware VaseRoseville Della Robbia Rozane Ware Vase in light & dark green with carved deco designs and pink flowers. Rozane Ware wafer logo on base. Measures 9.75"H x 3.25"W. Small nicks on flowers and base, seeSee Sold Price
Sold2020LIVINGSTON ROBERTS HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGLivingston "Castro" Roberts (1941-2004) Highwaymen painting of a Florida beach scene with rays of light shining through a dark sky and poinciana tree. Signed lower right. Measures 36" x 23.75" on upsoSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHICO WHEELER POINCIANA PATH HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGCharles "Chico" Wheeler (1946-2019) Florida Highwaymen painting of a landscape with sun setting light to dark blue sky, house, palm trees, birds, poinciana tree, and figure walking down a path with baSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oriental Carpet - 13'8" X 16'2"Red field with 2 trees and urn design with light blue spandrels and dark blue border. All over wear and holes.See Sold Price
Sold2016TIANHUANG CARVED CAMEO SEALDark orange peel yellow to Li Huang light chestnut tianhuang in a mountain form in fine cameo carving of two fishermen surrounded by a river and trees, carved by Lin Wenju 林文舉. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Faberge Musical Bay Tree Egg w/ COALarge Faberge Musical Bay Tree Egg w/ COASee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Battaglia Monumental Egg Tempera AbstractCarlo Battaglia (Italian, 1933-2005). "d'Oltremare Quattro (Overseas #4)" - 1982, egg tempera on canvas, signed, titled, dated, and media listed to verso. Monumental modernist abstract painting in shaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sally Haley ''Four Eggs on Plate'' Egg TemperaSally Haley (1908-2007 Oregon) ''Four Eggs on Plate'' Egg Tempera on Board 10''x10'' Image. Signed l.r. with Rental Sales Gallery, Oregon Art Institute label on verso. Gilt painted framing 14.5''x14.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Aaron Pyle Original Egg Tempera Painting On Board Signed Authentic Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Aaron Pyle Title: Another Day Medium: Tempera Painting On Board Size: 16&See Sold Price
Sold2021Vickrey, Robert Remsen "Nun #1" Egg Tempera BoardSigned lower left, Board size approx. 20" x 14". Excellent. Highly listed important artist Robert Remsen Vickrey (August 26, 1926 Ð April 17, 2011) was a Massachusetts-based artist and author who speSee Sold Price
Sold2022ETHEL MAGAFAN (1916-1993) AMERICANEthel Magafan, threshing, egg tempera with Sgraffito technique, signed lower right, 8" h x 25.75" w. Note: Daughter of a Greek immigrant father and a Polish immigrant mother, Ethel Magafan grew up inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492)Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492) Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492) Madonna and Child enthroned egg tempera on panel with later oil additions, gilding and punchwork to the deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Russian Our Lady of Kazan Icon 1840-70Domestic: Free Shipping Item: Antique Russian Our Lady of Kazan Icon Date: 1840-70's Material: Egg tempera on wood with gold leaf Silver riza with hallmarks 84, ONM Size: 8.75 x 10.5 x 1 inches ComesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Remsen Vickrey - Tyger, TygerRobert Remsen Vickrey (American,1926 - 2011). Tyger, Tyger, egg tempera on Masonite, signed lower left, titled, dated verso Sight 14.75" H x 23" W, Framed 22.75" H x 31" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Vickrey (American, 1926-2011) Nun and Monarch,Robert Vickrey (American, 1926-2011) Nun and Monarch, 1987 egg tempera on gesso panel signed Robert Vickrey (lower left) 9 x 13 inches. Provenance: Harmon-Meek Gallery, Naples, Florida Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN W. HATCH (1919-1998) WWII Victory Over Japan"Victory Joe-Manila" egg tempera on masonite 21 x 31 1/2 inches. signed and dated 1947. framed 28 x 37 1/2 inches (overall) Note: This award winning work appeared on the cover of "New Hampshire Arts"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Chia: UntitledSandro Chia Untitled 1999 tempera on paper on linen; framed 40.6 x 50.8 cm signed on the lower right: S Chia 1999 Galerie Thaddaeus Ropac/Art Basel; 1999 acquired there by the current owner; since theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ca 1800 Resurrection and Descent Into Hell IconCa 1800 Russian icon "Resurrection and Descent into Hell", egg tempera on gesso, 13" x 11", minor repair, restoration, fine line cracks (one vertical, one horizontal)See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN LARGE APOSTLE PETER ICON ATTR FOMIN TERENTYA large antique Russian icon of the Apostle Peter, attributed to Vologda icon painter Fomin Terenty, 1646 to 1670. Hand painted with the gesso, egg tempera on gold leaf background. The icon depicts thSee Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFraim Pennsylvania Railroad Co. Fancy Cast Brass Heart Shaped Lock w/ Knobby Hilt KeyUS$60
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsEverett R. Lecompte - Sunrise/Sunset Landscape Painting ImpastoUS$100
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsSaint George Slaying the Dragon Icon - Bulgarian Oil on Wood - CertifiedUS$70(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsSaint George Slaying the Dragon Icon Byzantine Icon Hand Painted - Certified by ErminiUS$14(2 bids)