Sold2016An Olmec Carved Jade Seated FigureAn Olmec carved jade figure depicting a seated male with arms wrapped around its knees, the head positioned in a slightly upward gaze. Size: 2 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Carved Pottery FigureMarked to reverse at lower. Size: 7 3/4" H x 4" L x 2 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Carved Angel-Skin Coral FigureSize: 2" L x 1 1/4" W x 3 3/4" H (inclusive of stand); 3 1/4" (coral)See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Carved & Gilt Wood Buddha FigureSize: 8 1/2" H CONDITION REPORT: Losses to gilt, gesso, and wood scattered throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Carved Figures- Bamboo & WoodRight figure is bamboo Size of carved tall figural sculpture: 15 3/4" tall x 4 3/4" wide at base Condition: Bear is in very good condition, the taller sculpture has splitting of the wood. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold20152 CARVED FIGURES ASIAN IMMORTAL STONE FIGUREA lot of two carved figures including a carved wood Asian immortal on stand and a carved stone figure. Wood figure: 18.5" Ht: 13.5" (stone figure)See Sold Price
Sold2021GOLD. (2) Gold and Gem-Set Carved Dachshunds.(2) carved figures of dachshunds each with gold mounted gem-set collars suspending semi-baroque pearls, gold mounted faceted colored gem eyes, and the two collars are attached via a gold chain. AppareSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gold Leaf Carved Wood Pagoda Panel H 20" W 11" Depth 2"Gold Leaf Carved Wood Pagoda Panel H 20" W 11" Depth 2" | Carved figures with trees and pagodas in gold.See Sold Price
Sold2017AFRICAN CARVED WOOD FIGURAL STOOLAFRICAN CARVED WOOD FIGURAL STOOL - Most likely Congolese in origin; Seat is supported by 2 carved figures ; Condition - Cracks in figures, top & base; bore holes and chip in base ; Measures: 12"H x 9See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese carved Jade hardstone puzzle ball approx 3.5"Chinese carved Jade hardstone puzzle ball approx 3.5" dia. w/presentation box & stand, 2 carved figures of Guanyin 3" wide x 6.25" high & wisemenSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 2) Continental-style carved figures(lot of 2) Continental-style carved figures, each modeled as two soldiers attired in armor, each bear stylized Van Dyke beard and hold spears in left arm, 77"h x 17"w,See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) SPANISH CARVED FIGURES OF THE CHRIST CHILD(lot of 2) Antique Spanish carved Christ child figures, 19th c., comprising: (1) with polychrome gesso over wood, right hand raised in benediction sign, rising on a pillow-shaped stepped base, with (1See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Carved Marble Figures of Children Reading.Two well matched carved marble figures depicting seated children reading. Apparently unsigned. From a Bronx, NY estate. Dimensions: figures measure approx. 4.75" w x 5.5" d x 12.675" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of 2 Fine Carved Figures Prehistoric Female Venus Of Lespugue 19th CenturyLot Of 2 Fine Carved Figures Prehistoric Female Venus Of Lespugue 19th Century, Approx. 2.5". This, and many lots forthcoming were found at the massive central Florida estate of a true antiquarian whoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Carved Marble Figures of GoddessesLot of 2 Carved Marble Figures of Goddesses. Condition: One is Generally Very Good, The Other is Missing the Left Hand. Dimensions: Tallest- 24.5". Provenance: From a New Jersey Estate. Please note thSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Carved Religious Figures Anri & Golden Crown E&R ItalyLot of 2 Carved Religious Figures including Anri 13" Bachlechner Guardian Angel and 14" Golden Crown E&R Italy Madonna & Child. Both are in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20152 CARVED STONE FIGURES IN PRESENTATION BOXES2 CARVED STONE FIGURES IN PRESENTATION BOXES: 2 pieces total, each with presentation box to include 1) Figural dragons breathing fire or smoke with horse, basket and other items. 9 5/8" h. x 8" x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Of 2 Carved Japanese Figures With SignatureLot Of 2 Carved Japanese Figures With Signature. Measures approx. 2" long. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing aSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Carved Inuit Figures, One Signed(2) Carved Inuit Figures, One Signed on bottom. Right figure carved by Mathewsie Amidlak, Settlement: Port Harrison / Inukjuak. (1934) — E9-1548 Height: 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Carved Asian Figures1st item: Chinese carved wood Guanyin figure on a naturalistic base. 17 1/2"H. 2nd item: Polychrome Boddhisattva figure standing on a carved polychrome plinth, with later added oval wood base. 18" oveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Cloisonne Box & 2 Carved Warrior FiguresThree Asian items. 1st item: Chinese cloisonne and enameled box, the exterior with flowering branch decoration, the blue enameled interior with four compartment, all on four brass ball feet. Base markSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Inuit Carved FiguresTwo mid to late 20th century Inuit carved Soapstone figures. Polished Dark Green and Black stone depictions of a Hunter with Seals. Both with Canadian Igloo "Eskimo Art" certification tags at undersidSee Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2 pcs Carved Asian Table sculpture. Figures on Fan Tail Fish, Man on Horse. Signed.US$50
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Shelf Lot Animal Figures Sculptures. Set Nesting Penguins. 2 Carved Wood Fancy Tail Fish (on Stands)US$50