Sold2022ROSTAND, EDMOND. 1868-1918. Cyrano de Bergerac. Paris: Charpentier & Fasquelle, 1898.ROSTAND, EDMOND. 1868-1918. Cyrano de Bergerac. Paris: Charpentier & Fasquelle, 1898. 8vo. 20th century dark blue morocco by the French Binders, Garden City NY (signed on front turn-in), 5 raised bandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatomy Of A Murder (1959) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBAnatomy Of A Murder (1959) US One Sheet Movie Poster LB Reserve: $2,125.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $26.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are deteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ecole de Frans Hals paintingSchool of ("Ecole de") Frans Hals (Dutch, 1580-1666), "Le Verrier," oil on panel, title label affixed lower center, panel: 20.375"h x 24.5"w, overall (with frame): 28.75"h x 32.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Italian Anisetta Evangelisti 1925 Poster by Biscaretti - Monkey DrinkingThis is an original stone lithograph of the happiest Monkey that you will see. He has found a bottle of Anisetta made by the Evangelisti Company. The delightful poster was created by the artist BiscarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Star Wars Cast Signed Movie PosterMeasurements: 27 x 40 inches Signatures: Daisy Ridley John Boyega Adam Driver Harrison Ford Carrie Fisher Mark Hamill Oscar Isaac Domhnall Gleeson Lupita Nyong'o Gwendoline Christie Peter Mayhew AnthoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Enter The Dragon Framed Poster with Signature Strip"Enter the Dragon" Original signature by martial arts acting legend Bruce Lee, forensically certified authentic, custom matted and framed with "Enter the Dragon" movie poster!See Sold Price
Sold2020HANS SNEL (Dutch 1925-1998) BALI - 1966. Cubist figuralHANS SNEL (Dutch 1925-1998) BALI - 1966. Cubist figural Balinese painting. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower right. Titled and dated lower left. Sight size: 18 x 16 inches. Overall size: 22-1/2 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2018A.M. Cassandre Art Deco PosterOriginal Art Deco Chemin de Fer du Nord poster by A.M. Cassandre, France 1929. Frame: 47" H x 33" W. Poster: 39" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ANTIQUE LARGE MUCHA POSTER art nouveau49 inchs by 35 inches without frame. laid down on later form board of some type.Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939)Bières de la MeuseI49 INCH HIGH (UNFRAMED)NEARLY 35 INCHES HIGH (UNFRAMED)SOME AREAS OF PRESee Sold Price
Sold2023Cremant De Roi Veuve Amiot Framed PosterCremant De Roi Veuve Amiot Oversized Professionally Framed Poster Art by Leonetto Cappiello in 1922 with Certificate of Authenticity From The Ross Group, Westport, CT. Framed measures 69 inches x 53 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Important Art Exhibition ArchiveImportant art exhibition poster archive, C. 1950's and 60's. Includes Moulin, Villon, Derain, Picasso, Jean Cocteau, Anfoss0, Vertes, Hokusai, Dunoyer De Seegonzac, Vuillard, Oudot, Le Corbusier, M. DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Circle of Frans Pourbus (Dutch,17th Century), oil onCircle of Frans Pourbus (Dutch,17th Century), oil on canvas, Portrait of Eleanora de Medici, 44 1/2" x 36 1/2" sight, 51 1/2" x 43" overall, Stretcher with incised mark "W. Morrill/Liner", additonal pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Loupot Advertising PosterOriginal Art Deco French Advertising poster. The poster reads Philippossian & Co. Fabrique De Cigarettes, there are fold marks, approximately 13" repair along a fold line and some stains, 49.5" x 35.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Poems - Frank O’Hara - Willem De KooningFrank O’Hara (March 27, 1926 - July 25, 1966) American writer, poet and art critic. Willem de Kooning (April 24, 1904 - March 19, 1997) Dutch-born, American abstract expressionist artist. O’Hara wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas V $ 15,000In the style of Willem De Kooning Oil on Canvas 37 1/2 X 31 3/8" COA Provided by Mr. Bill Martin independent art Appraisal Willem de Kooning April 24, 1904 – March 19, 1997) was a Dutch-American absSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU RAZI "PALAIS DE LE DANSE"POSTER BY GRAZI FOR PALAIS DE LA DANSE EXPOSITION. THIS IS A POSTER ADVERTISING A DANCE EXPOSITION WITH A LADY DRESSES IN A FLOWING DRESS. THERE ARE BUBBLES FLOWING ON THE RIGHT SIDE. THE PUBLISHER WASee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem de Kooning (Dutch, Amer., 1904-1907) lithographde Kooning lithograph from the Southampton Hospital portfolio, 1982/83. Signed and numbered, ed of 100. Lithograph on somerset satin 250 gram 100% rag, 22 1/4 x 27 1/2 inches, 29 x 36 1/4 inches (framSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Rendon, 1894 - 1980L´ENFANT MALADE, 1925 Öl auf Leinwand. 46 x 37,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Provenienz: Don Ramón de Ycaza, ehemals Generalkonsul von Ecuador in Hamburg, ca. 1951-56. Die Eltern des heutigenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase mit BlütenmedaillonsVase mit Blütenmedaillons Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Paris, 1925 Pâte de verre in Farblos, Schwarzviolett, Orangebraun, Gelb, Grün und Blau, formgeschmolzen. Umlaufender Reliefdekor in dreifachem RappoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Small Vase ''Hanneton''Small vase ''Hanneton'' Henri Berge (design), Amalric Walter, Nancy, ca. 1925 Pâte de verre in colourless, pink, orange and violet. Powder melting in green and dark blue. Moulded melted. Above the foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando de Szyszlo Peruvian 1925 - 2018 ( Large Oil on Canvas Painting)Beautiful Abstract red Color painting from Peruvian Artist Fernando De Szyszlo. Measures: 47 x 47 Inches.Technique:Oil on canvas. Provenance: Private Collection USA. Purchased in New York 2011 acquireSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando de Szyszlo Peruvian 1925 - 2018 ( Large Oil on Canvas Painting)Beautiful Abstract red Color painting from Peruvian Artist Fernando De Szyszlo. Measures: 39 x 31 Inches.Technique:Oil on canvas. Provenance: Private Collection USA. Purchased in New York 2011 acquireSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Dog Show Exposition de Chiens 1910 by Gaudy 1910This rare poster was created for the 1910 World's Fair, held in Brussels, Belgium. It highlights the 27th annual dog show, which includes dogs of all breeds. It is a wonderful example of Art Nouveau pSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ALBINILibreria mod. LB 7.Legno di noce, alluminio pressofuso. Produzione Poggi 1957 ca. cm 297x90x37 A BOOKCASE BY F. ALBINI Domus n. 343, giugno 1958, pagina pubblicitaria; I. De Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsOlivia De Berardinis "Bon Bons" Signed Lithograph Art PosterUS$50
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausBuster Keaton & Kathleen Myers, Go West 1925, Large Movie Still, 1990sUS$20
10 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCFRANCOIS-EMILE DECORCHEMONT Pate-de-Verre Art glass bowl circa 1925US$800(4 bids)
8 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American 1925-2008) A POSTER, "Bicycle, National Gallery of Art," 1991US$100(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCPair of Art deco gold, diamond and sapphire pendant earringsUS$225(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCArt Deco solid silver purse-form vanity case with wrist chainUS$125(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGreen Lantern First Flight Autographed Poster 11x17 with 4 Signatures JSAUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausWalter Liedtke, Anthony van Dyck, 1984-85, Metropolitan Museum of Art, New YorkUS$15
4 days LeftFrost & Nicklaus1920 Silent Film Poster Stolen Moments, Rudolf Valentino, Marguerite NamaraUS$500