Sold2021Group of 9 Sterling Silver Spoons and ForksGroup of 9 sterling silver spoons and forks including Gorham "Cambridge" teaspoon, Whiting "Louis XVI" teaspoon, Art Nouveau patterns, souvenir spoons, etc. 4"-6" 5.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold202212 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Teaspoons.12 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Teaspoons. 5-7/8"l. Approx. 12.37 ozt. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022(12) Gorham Sterling Silver Teaspoons, 11.75 TO(9) Gorham sterling silver teaspoons, monogram, 5-3/4" l, 11.75 TOSee Sold Price
Sold20219 GORHAM STERLING SILVER CHANTILLY SPOONSNine (9) Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly Teaspoons. Each 5 7/8". No monograms Approximate Silver Weight 290 grams. Created for Gorham by noted designer William Christmas Codman in 1895, Gorham's ChanSee Sold Price
Sold2019GORHAM MELROSE STERLING SILVER VINTAGE FINE TEASPOON 5This great Melrose sterling teaspoon is in overall excellent condition with almost no wear seen. It has a recently polished patina & should polish nicely. It measures approximately 5 7/8 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2015(14) GORHAM FOUTAINEBLEAU STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(set of 14) Gorham "Fontainebleau" sterling silver flatware, comprising: (9) teaspoons, 5.75"l; (1) shaped and engraved spoon, 6"l; (4) large service spoons, 8.25"l; 17.36ozt total *Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold202311 GORHAM CHANTILLY STERLING TEASPOONSGorham Sterling Silver "Chantilly" Teaspoons. No monograms.Each 5 3/4". Approximate silver weight 230 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham sterling silver teaspoon set - 12 pieces; Japanese pattern 5 1/4" long; approx. 8 troy oz.;Gorham sterling silver teaspoon set - 12 pieces; Japanese pattern 5 1/4" long; approx. 8 troy oz.; monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2020(94) piece Gorham Buttercup sterling flatware set(94) piece Gorham Buttercup sterling flatware set, 20th c., American, stamped "Gorham Sterling", XX sterling silver pieces comprising: (22) teaspoons (5.75"l), (10) cream soup spoons (6.25"l), (12) luSee Sold Price
Sold20178 GORHAM STERLING STRASBOURG TEASPOONSEight Gorham Sterling Silver Strasbourg Teaspoons. Each Spoon measures measures 5 7/8" long and they are all in excellent like new condition. No monograms. Sterling weight is 280 grams. First producedSee Sold Price
Sold2017GORHAM ATLANTA STERLING SILVER SOUVENIR SPOONGORHAM "ATLANTA" STERLING SILVER SOUVENIR SPOON, EARLY 20TH C., L 5 1/2":American, early 20th century. The handle with portrait of an African American youth over enameled watermelon leaves, the bowl wSee Sold Price
Sold201568 Pc. Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware - ChantillyComprising 12 Dinner knives, (3 short, 9 long) 13 dinner forks, (4 short, 9 long) 16 teaspoons, 5 ice teaspoons, 9 salad forks, 3 large serving pieces, 10 small serving pieces. 76 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold202124 GORHAM STERLING SILVER TEASPOONSTwenty Four (24) Gorham Sterling Silver Teaspoons in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 5 7/8". Approximate Silver Weight 625 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate Produced by GorhamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sterling Silver Teaspoons & Souvenir Spoons20 sterling spoons. Mostly Britain including Edinburg Scotland. Longest 5 1/2". Weight of 10.52 troy ounces. Also six Swedish silver plate spoons not included in the sterling weight.See Sold Price
Sold2022(12) GORHAM STERLING SILVER TEASPOONSTotal ozt 9.5 Condition: See PhotosTemp No 8033See Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Marie Antoinette Pattern Spoons, 5Set of five Gorham sterling silver teaspoons, in the "Marie Antoinette" pattern monogrammed, hallmarked and marked on reverse "Sterling." 5.75" L. Approx: 4.16 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham (American) 'Maintenon' Sterling Silver Pitcher, H 9.75" W 6" L 9.5" 34.94t ozGorham (American) 'Maintenon' Sterling Silver Pitcher, H 9.75" W 6" L 9.5" 34.94t oz | a Gorham sterling silver 'four-and-a-half-pint' pitcher in the Maintenon pattern. Bearing signature branding, halSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausGorham King Edward Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 34 Pcs with Vermeil FinishUS$10