Sold20171928-B $20 DOLLAR FEDERAL RESERVE NOTE PMG-651928-B $20 DOLLAR FEDERAL RESERVE NOTE PMG-65 KANSAS CITY WOODS/MELLON GEM UNCIRCULATED 65See Sold Price
Sold2021PARTIAL SET OF 1988 $5.00 FEDERAL RESERVE NOTESALL GEM UNC, BUT I-MINNEAPOLIS IS AU/UNC. HAS A,B,C,D,E,F,H,I,J,K. MISSING G AND L. 10 PCS TOTAL. ESTIMATE: $250-$300See Sold Price
Sold2019PARTIAL SET OF 1988 $5.00 FEDERAL RESERVE NOTESALL GEM UNC, BUT I-MINNEAPOLIS IS AU/UNC. HAS A,B,C,D,E,F,H,I,J,K. MISSING G AND L. 10 PCS TOTAL. ESTIMATE: $250-$300See Sold Price
Sold20201950-C $5.00 FEDERAL RESERVE NOTEKANSAS CITY STAR NOTE. GEM UNC. VERY SCARCE! ESTIMATE: $250-$350See Sold Price
20191950-C $5.00 FEDERAL RESERVE NOTEKANSAS CITY STAR NOTE. GEM UNC. VERY SCARCE! ESTIMATE: $250-$350See Sold Price
Sold20201963 $5.00 FEDERAL RESERVE NOTEKANSAS CITY STAR NOTE. GEM UNC+. ESTIMATE: $150-$200See Sold Price
20191963 $5.00 FEDERAL RESERVE NOTEKANSAS CITY STAR NOTE. GEM UNC+. ESTIMATE: $150-$200See Sold Price
2019THREE 1999 $5.00 FEDERAL RESERVE STAR NOTES:ATLANTA, CHICAGO, AND KANSAS CITY. ALL GEM UNC. ESTIMATE: $175-$225See Sold Price
Sold2020(4) 1950-B $5.00 FEDERAL RESERVE NOTESGEM UNC. MINNEAPOLIS, KANSAS CITY, DALLAS AND SAN FRANCISCO. ESTIMATE: $200-$300See Sold Price
2019(4) 1950-B $5.00 FEDERAL RESERVE NOTESGEM UNC. MINNEAPOLIS, KANSAS CITY, DALLAS AND SAN FRANCISCO. ESTIMATE: $200-$300See Sold Price
Sold20201950-B $100 Federal Reserve Kansas City Star Note1950-B $100 Federal Reserve Kansas City Star NoteSee Sold Price
Sold20195 - 2003 $10 TEN DOLLAR FEDERAL RESERVE NOTESPMG Kansas City. DJ Block Marin/Snow. 65 gem uncirculated.See Sold Price
Sold2022Series 1963-B US. $1.00 Federal Reserve Note - Bank ofSeries 1963-B US. $1.00 Federal Reserve Note - Bank of Kansas City, Missouri - Joseph Barr Signature!See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) 1963-A $5.00 FEDERAL RESERVE STAR NOTESGEM UNC. SAN FRANCISCO AND KANSAS CITY. SCARCE. ESTIMATE: $150-$250See Sold Price
Sold2020CURRENCY LOT - SEE DESCRIPTION1981-A $10.00 FEDERAL RESERVE NOTE GEM UNC SAN FRANCISCO, (2) 1995 CHICAGO AND KANSAS CITY, (2) 1999 BOSTON AND (2) 2001 NEW YORK. 7 PIECES TOTAL. ESTIMATE: $250-$350See Sold Price
Sold20195 - 1934 - 2003 $1, $5 & $10 FEDERAL RESERVE NOTES1 - 1934A $5 PCGS 63 PPQ, 1 - 1963 B Richmond E Block Granahan/Barr PMG 66 gem uncirculated, 1 - 1995 $1 Web Federal Reserve Note Atlanta FD Block Withrow/Rubin PMG 66 gem uncirculated, 1 - 1981 $5 NeSee Sold Price
Sold20241934 $500 Dallas Federal Reserve Note1934 $500 Dallas Federal Reserve note, Fr. 2201-K Sign.: Julian Morgenthau Jr.-DGS (Blue-Green), serial # K00053263A, plate # G1/3, very fine 30, PCGS Bank Note Provenance: Property from the collectiSee Sold Price
Sold20241934 $500 Chicago Federal Reserve Note1934 $500 Chicago Federal Reserve note, Fr. 2201-G sign.: Julian, Morgenthau Jr. - DGS (Blue-Green), serial # G00059770A, plate # D1/8 , 25 very fine, PCGS Bank Note Provenance: Property from the colSee Sold Price
Sold2024Low Numbered UNC 1999 $10 Green Seal Federal Reserve NoteLow Numbered UNC 1999 $10 Green Seal Federal Reserve NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2024USA $2.00 2009 A Lot of 10 Sequential Numbers UncUSA $2.00 2009 A Lot of 10 Sequential Numbers Unc Federal Reserve of Atlanta S/N F 06398915A to F 06398924 A in crisp original uncirculated notes USA $2.00 2009 A Lot of 10 Sequential Numbers UncSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella "Polar Coordinates III" Print, Signed Ed.Artist/Designer; Manufacturer: Frank Stella (b. 1936) Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 8/100; 1980 Country of origin; materials: American; offset lithograph and screenprint on Arches Cover paper DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella 'Sinjerli Variation I" LithographFrank Stella (American: B. 1936) lithograph in colors on Arches paper titled "Sinjerli Variation I". Hand signed in pencil to lower right. Numbered: 32/100. Dated: 1977. Notes: Bears the gallery labelSee Sold Price
Sold202023.35 Carat Natural loose J'Adore Sapphire Gemstone23.35 Carat Natural loose J'Adore Sapphire Gemstone. Gorgeous deep blue ocean blue sapphire loose stone. A J'Adore Sapphire is an upgraded genuine sapphire. 100% natural corundum. Beautiful saturationSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftBK AuctionsPack of 2017 $1 Federal Reserve STAR Notes Kansas City Fr.3004-J* PCGS Gem UNC 65PPQUS$1
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFR. 2171 J* $100 1985 Federal Reserve Note Kansas City J-* Block AU StarUS$210
2 days LeftBK Auctions1976 $2 Federal Reserve Star Note Kansas City Fr.1935-J*PMG Gem Uncirculated 66EPQUS$1
2 days LeftBK AuctionsPack of 2013 $2 Federal Reserve STAR Notes NY Fr.1940-B* PCGS Superb Gem UNC 67PPQUS$1
4 days LeftBK AuctionsPack of 2017A $10 Federal Reserve STAR Notes NY Fr.2045-B* PCGS Superb Gem UNC 68PPQUS$1
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Raimonds Staprans (b. 1926), "Blue Skies, Red Paint," 1994US$50,000