Sold2017IVAN CHERMAYEFF (American, b. 1932)"Smoker", "Hassidic Smoker", "One-Eyed Peasant", "Innocent Japanese Person", "Geisha in Amsterdam" and "Customs Inspector"; Six screenprints in colors on Arches (all unframed); Each signed, titled, daSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ivan Chermayeff (British, B. 1932) Two Works.Ivan Chermayeff (British, B. 1932) Two Works. Including 'EU Customs Inspector' and 'One-Eyed Peasant', both color serigraphs, pencil signed lower right, dated '91, titled, and numbered 42/125 Each sheSee Sold Price
Sold2017IVAN CHERMAYEFF (BRITISH 1932 - )"One Eyed Peasant", 1991 Color Serigraph on paper, (Trial )signed lower right an dedicated on the verso. Dimensions: Framed H32" x W25", sight H 29" x W22" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Chermayeff (1932-2017): Innocent Japanese Person;Ivan Chermayeff (1932-2017): Innocent Japanese Person; Geisha in Amsterdam; and One-Eyed Peasant Three lithographs in colors on wove paper, 1991, all signed, titled, dated and numbered 88/125 in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Flood, One-Eyed Man, Tatoo Six, 1965Ed Flood (American, 1944-1985) One-Eyed Man, Tatoo Six, 1965 color screenprint and lithograph on Arches signed and dated lower right 6 7/8" x 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Russian Palekh Lacquer Jewelry.Russian Palekh lacquer jewelry. Six pieces including two metal framed lacquer brooches one depicting a peasant woman signed Prokhorov and dated ’92 the other depicting the fairytale of Ivan and theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dana Schutz b.1976, Untitled (One Eyed Girl) PrintDana Schutz American b.1976, Untitled (One Eyed Girl). Woodcut in colors, 2005, numbered 4/28, pencil signed. Provenance: Christie's 28 Apr 2009 Lot 197 Hammer $2400 (with another)(PIGN5001)(TC)DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023THE GOONIES | "ONE-EYED WILLY" TREASURE COIN PROPSA group of three original gold-tone metal coin props from One-Eyed Willy's treasure in Richard Donner's The Goonies (Warner Bros., 1985). 1.25 inches;See Sold Price
Sold2022Ivan Chermayeff (1932-2017): Butterfly ManIvan Chermayeff (1932-2017): Butterfly Man Mixed media collage, 1997, signed 'Ivan Chermayeff' and dated lower right, titled lower left. 24 1/2 x 19 in. (sight), 35 x 27 in. (frame). The estate of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ONE EYED HAWK EFFIGY BOWL INDIAN ARTIFACTTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 6 INCHES TALL BY 11 INCHES WIDE. THIS IS OUT OF THE BARTH GRAYSON COLLECTION. IT IS FROM CROSS COUNTY ARKANSAS. IT IS SOLID WITH SOME RIM CHIPS. ALL ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Ivan Chermayeff (1932-2017): String TieIvan Chermayeff (1932-2017): String Tie Mixed media collage on paper, 2000, signed 'Ivan Chermayeff' and dated lower right, titled lower left. 30 x 21 1/2 in. (sheet), 32 1/2 x 24 1/4 in. (frame). TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dwayne Crocker. One-Eyed Cyclops Face Jug, #3.Dwayne Crocker. One-Eyed Cyclops Face Jug, #3. 2001. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Mint condition. 12”h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2022Sallie Toohey for Rookwood, One-Eyed Jack traySallie Toohey for Rookwood Pottery Production One-Eyed Jack tray USA, 1928polychrome-glazed porcelain 1.25 h x 9.625 w x 7.5 d in (3 x 24 x 19 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark, date, number aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Corn. One-Eyed Jug.Roger Corn. One-Eyed Jug. 2002. #10 of 10. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Broken spider leg, otherwise good condition. 16.5" h. Est. $100-200. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2023The Further Adventures of the One-Eyed Poacher by Edmund Smith. Signed Ltd Ed. NY: Crown, 1946The Further Adventures of the One-Eyed Poacher by Edmund Smith. Signed Ltd Ed. NY: Crown, 1946. The book is a collection of stories about a poacher named One-Eye, who lives in the countryside and is kSee Sold Price
Sold2023The One-Eyed Poacher of Priviledge by Edmund Ware Smith. Limited Edition. NY: Derrydale Press, 1941The One-Eyed Poacher of Priviledge by Edmund Ware Smith. Limited Edition. NY: Derrydale Press, 1941. The book is a collection of stories and reminiscences about the author's experiences as a poacher,See Sold Price
Sold2023Humor SIGNED Ltd ONE-EYED POACHER Smith 1947 Hunting FishingSmith, Edmund Ware; The Further Adventures of the One-Eyed Poacher; New York: Crown 1947. Limited Edition, 1st Printing. Xviii, 219 pages. Hardcover American Literature - 20th Century Short Fiction HSee Sold Price
Sold2024One-Eyed Jack's Saloon Enamel Pin (F18)This lot contains a One-Eyed Jack's Saloon Enamel Pin (F18). It is approx 1 1/2" x 2" x 3/4" and it weighs about 0.7oz. Overall the pin is in good used condition with some light wear fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alex Katz (born 1927); Brisk Day I-IIIAlex Katz (born 1927) Brisk Day I-III (Schröder 237-239), 1990 The complete set of 3 prints, including one woodcut, one aquatint, and one screenprint in colors, on Somerset paper, each signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Artists (Chryssa, Lee Bontecou, Allan D'Arcangelo, Sam Francis, Claes Oldenburg, and LarryVarious Artists (Chryssa, Lee Bontecou, Allan D'Arcangelo, Sam Francis, Claes Oldenburg, and Larry Rivers) (20th century) National Collection of Fine Arts Portfolio five lithographs, one screenprint,See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques-Enguerrand Gourgue (Haitian, 1930–1996)Jacques-Enguerrand Gourgue (Haitian, 1930–1996) "One-Eyed Goat," oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 20'', 61 x 51 cm (board); 33'' x 39'', 84 x 99 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020David Opdyke, "The One"David Opdyke, New York, New York. "The One". Screenprint on rice paper chine-colle, 2007. " . . . a 46 x 35-inch blowup of George Washington's iconic face, fresh off a dollar bill, only, on second glaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anna Marie Valentien, Rookwood Pottery pitcherAnna Marie Valentien (1862-1947) for Rookwood Pottery earthenware Standard Glaze pitcher in the form of an one-eyed bulldog wearing a patch Cincinnati, Ohio, 1888 high glazed ceramic impressed factorySee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Japanese NetsukeJapanese Netsuke, carved in the form of a one eyed monster. Height: 5.5 cm. Signed.See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) The New York Collection for Stockholm Portfolio, 1973 (completeUS$12,000
18 hrs LeftEldred'sNEW YORK COLLECTION FOR STOCKHOLM 1973 Sheets from 8.75" x 8.75" to 12" x 9". Overall 13.75" xUS$12,000
4 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonSteve Kaufman Einstein The Genius Quad Signed Embellished ScreenprintUS$50
Oct 11DuMouchellesYaacov Agam (Israeli, B. 1928) Screenprint on Wove Paper, "One And Another", H 18" W 28.25"US$100
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseBEN FROST Signed JUST ONE MORE BUMP Limited Edition NUMBERED 1XRUNUS$50(1 bid)
BonhamsVictor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Untitled 2 Screenprint in colours, 1988, on Arches wove...£500
BonhamsThierry Noir (French, born 1958) Elephant Key (Light Grey) Screenprint in colours, 2014, on Some...£500(1 bid)
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueEgbert van Heemskerk (1634 - ca. 1704) - attributed to Peasant's head in a window€1,000
Oct 15John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Corita (Sister Mary) Kent (1918-1986), "One Must Not Cut Oneself Off from the World," 1967US$350
Oct 15John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Joe Tilson (1928 - 2023), "P.C. from NYC," 1965, Screenprint in colors on two sheets of paper andUS$1,000