Sold2022Gaudin BOLIVAR (1932-2017)Sans Titre - 1979Acrylique sur boisSigné Bolivar et daté au revers 38 xGaudin BOLIVAR (1932-2017)Sans Titre - 1979Acrylique sur boisSigné Bolivar et daté au revers 38 x 23 x 2.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Provincial Round TableA 19th C. French Provincial cherry table with a circular top over a pegged construction frame with tapering legs. 27-3/4in tall x 38 in diameter. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joyce Roybal. Oil/Canvas, Hot Air BalloonJoyce Roybal (Italian, 1955). An oil on canvas of figures riding in a hot air balloon. Signed lower right. In an ornate frame. Canvas: 39in x 29in. Frame: 49in x 38-1/2in. | Philadelphia Metro area deSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Empire Marble-top Center TableA French Empire center table with a circular black marble top with raised edge, over a pedestal base with paw feet. 28-1/2in tall x 38-1/2 in diameter. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbsideSee Sold Price
Sold2021MENS NOMOS GLASHUTTE ORION 383 SKELETON WATCH GREY DIALMENS NOMOS GLASHUTTE ORION 383 SKELETON WATCH GREY DIAL Nomos Glashutte, Orion REF: 383 Mechanical Stainless Steel, Box, Papers, and extra strap. Case: 38 mm, two body, steel skeletonized back, steelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Yee "Metro" Chestnut Office Cabinet CredenzaMaria Yee Californian Design "Metro" chestnut office cabinet or credenza, having three drawers and one door with ebonized metal handles. 32" H x 38" W x 21" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Yurman 925 Silver 18K Diamond Metro Cable RingThis is a vintage designer David Yurman Metro Cable sterling silver ring with 18K gold accents flanking 38 pave set round brilliant diamonds. The diamonds are VS/SI clarity and HI color. The ring isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Niels Bendtsen for Bensen, "Metro" Modular Sofa"Metro" Sofa. Chrome, upholstery. c. 2004. Overall: Height: 26", Length: 162", Depth: 129". Square section: Height: 26", Length: 34", Depth: 38". Rectangle section: Height: 26", Length: 93", Depth: 38See Sold Price
Sold2024Data East Captain America and The Avengers Arcade GameWorking. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 71 x 37 x 38See Sold Price
Sold2021Data East Captain America Arcade from Indiana BeachData East Captain America Arcade from Indiana Beach, not working. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 71 x 29 x 38See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Collector's CabinetA Victorian collector's or specimen cabinet comprised of 14 drawers and raised on carved and turned feet. 38-1/2in tall x 42in wide x 18in deep. Likely missing an upper cabinet. | Philadelphia Metro aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental 19th C. Oil/Canvas Maritime LandscapeA monumental 19th C. oil on canvas depicting a French naval battle scene. Unsigned. In a gilt wood frame. Canvas: 38-1/2in x 97-1/2in. Frame: 45in x 104in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fireman LotLot including fire helmet "Engine 38/MFD", (4) early belts and (2) Metro North jackets.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID YURMAN CITRINE 750 925 CUFF BRACELET GOLD12MM THICK HALLMARKED "D.Y 925, 750" STERLING SILVER & 18K GOLD. DAVID YURMAN METRO DOUBLE CABLE DESIGN. FITS A 7 INCH WRIST WITH A 25MM GAP. WEIGHS 38.3 GRAMS. EXCELLENT CONDITION. USA SHIPPING $5See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Midcentury Modern Ball LampsA pair of yellow and green midcentury modern reading lamps of adjustable heights. Lowest: 38-1/2in tall x 18-1/2in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area and NYC curbside delivery details, and internationalSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of French Louis XV FauteuilsA pair of French Louis XV fauteuils with needlepoint upholstery, carved scrollwork and nailhead trim. Taller chair: 38.5in tall x 25in wide x 21in deep. 16in seat height. | Philadelphia Metro area delSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clouds and Cranes KimonoAll with hand-painted details. Largest: 38.5in long, 35in wingspan, 12-1/2in chest. Medium: 27in long, 43in wingspan, 19in chest. Smallest: 20in long, 20in wingspan, 10in chest. | Philadelphia Metro aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théodore Leveau (1896-1971)La Havane, Mallécon,1926Aquarelle su papier signée en bas à droite, située La Havane,le Malecon et datée 31/01/1926 en bas à gauche27,5 x 38 cm - 10.82 x 14,96 in.Watercolor on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théodore Leveau (1896-1971)La Havane,El Moro,1926Aquarelle su papier signée en bas à droite, située La Havane et datée 10/01/1926 en bas à gauche27,5 x 38 cm - 10.82 x 14,96 in.Watercolor on paper signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théodore Leveau (1896-1971)La Havane, Paseo del Prado,1924Aquarelle su papier signée en bas à droite, située La Havane Paseo del Prado,1924 et datée 24/01/1926 en bas à gauche27,5 x 38 cm - 10.82 x 14,96 in.WaterSee Sold Price
1020 Lots AwayBidhausNOMOS Metro 38 Datum 1102 - Metro 38 Date Manual-winding White Silver-plated Dial 38.5mm Men'sUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftBidhausNOMOS Metro 38 Datum 1103 - Metro 38 Date Urban Gray Manual-winding Green Dial 38.5mm Men's WatchUS$10
14 hrs LeftBidhausNOMOS Metro 38 1108 - Metro Manual-winding White Silver-plated Dial Stainless Steel Men's WatchUS$10
900 Lots AwayBidhausNOMOS Orion Datum 380 - Orion 38 Date Manual-winding White Silver-plated Dial 38.0mm Men's WatchUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftBidhausNOMOS Orion 38 387 - Orion 38 Manual-winding White Silver-plated Dial 38.0mm Men's WatchUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausNOMOS Orion 38 388 - Orion 38 Midnight Blue Manual-winding Blue Dial Men's WatchUS$10
6 days LeftBidhausNOMOS Tangente 38 167 - Tangente 38 Midnight Blue Manual-winding Blue Dial 37.5mm Men's WatchUS$10
Jun 01BidhausNOMOS Tangente 38 166 - Tangente 38 Midnight Blue Dial Manual-winding Black Strap Men's WatchUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausNOMOS Club Automat Datum 777 - Club Automatic Date Siren Blue Automatic Blue Dial 41.5mm Men'sUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausNOMOS Tangente Neomatik 142 - Tangente Neomatik 39 Midnight Blue Automatic Blue Dial 38.5mm Men'sUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 30Modern JewelryTIFFANY&Co. Necklace Pendant Metro Cross Mini Diamond 750 K18 WG White GoldUS$930
5 days LeftThe Rug LifePAUL GAUGUIN (1848-1903) TEXTURED PRINT ON BOARD TITLED TA MATETE, 30.5IN x 38IN (77cm x 97cm)US$250
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeGEORGIA O’KEEFFE (1887-1986) LITHOGRAPH FOR THE SANTE FE CHAMBER MUSIC FESTIVAL, 33IN x 38IN (84cmUS$350
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED JANE AVRIL JARDIN DE PARIS, 30.5IN x 38INUS$500
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeORIGINAL ART EXHIBITION LITHOGRAPH FOR THE COSTUME INSTITUTE AT THE METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART, 33INUS$400
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeORIGINAL EDGAR DEGAS (1834-1917) ART EXHIBITION LITHOGRAPH, 33IN x 38IN (84cm x 97cm)US$450
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFABULOUS VINTAGE SOUTHWESTERN RED CORAL NECKLACE STERLING 20" 38 GRAMSUS$120