Sold2018ENGLISH MASON'S IRONSTONE CERAMIC SOUP PLATES, LOT OFENGLISH MASON'S IRONSTONE CERAMIC SOUP PLATES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising two 9 1/2" D plates with Imari-style floral decoration, gilt highlights, and impressed linear "MASON'S PATENT IRONSTONE CHINA" maSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAPANESE NIPPON NORITAKE CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOJAPANESE NIPPON NORITAKE CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, comprising one tall pitcher having a molded handle, rim, and foot, with embossed gilt decoration and polychrome floral decoration; and one bulbouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ten Baker Regency Style Ebonized Dining Chairs20th C., labeled Baker underside, Historic Charleston collection. Comprising two arms and eight sides, with parcel gilt decoration. Arms: 33"h x 21-1/2"w over arms.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Sevres Style Porcelain DinnerwareGroup of Sevres Style Porcelain DinnerwareFrench, 19th C. with blue, gilt, and floral decoration, comprising, two oval bowls, a plate, a handled square dish, and two sets of cups and saucers. 26 pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Porcelain Partial Dinner Service (30+)English porcelain partial dinner service, 30+ pieces, with apple green borders, gilt decoration and floral centers, comprising 9 graduated platters [18" x 15" to 9 1/2" x 8"], a footed and covered turSee Sold Price
Sold2023A COLLECTION OF FOUR 19TH CENTURY QAJAR AND LATER PAPIER MACHE BOXESA COLLECTION OF FOUR 19TH CENTURY QAJAR AND LATER PAPIER MACHE BOXES all Persian, comprising two pen boxes with floral decoration and birds, a rectangular box with figural decoration and a further boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022A quantity of Clarice Cliff tea wares with floral decoration and gilt highlights, comprising two teaA quantity of Clarice Cliff tea wares with floral decoration and gilt highlights, comprising two tea cups and saucers and a sugar bowl. Marked under with registration no. 840076. Tea cups approx. 2 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO GRADUATED MEISSEN POLYCHROMED PORCELAIN PEDESTAL-BASE VASES AND A CYLINDRICAL VASE, - Tallest,TWO GRADUATED MEISSEN POLYCHROMED PORCELAIN PEDESTAL-BASE VASES AND A CYLINDRICAL VASE. With floral decoration and gilt accents; urn form vases have coiled serpent handles. - Tallest, H: 11".See Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH MASON'S / ASHWORTH'S IRONSTONE CERAMIC PLATES,ENGLISH MASON'S / ASHWORTH'S IRONSTONE CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF FOUR comprising two with black transfer "Coloured Wall" pattern with overglaze polychrome enameling, one with red and gilt decoration inclSee Sold Price
Sold2021A collection of 19th century Chinese mother-of-pearlA part set of 19th century Chinese mother of pearl gaming counters with incised floral decoration comprising seventy two elliptical, 5.4 cm, sixteen short rectangular, 3.5 cm x 2.5 cm, sixteen long reSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique Ceramic Vanity Accessoriesthe first a Paris porcelain ring dish featuring a finely modeled and silvered figure of a putto, hand-painted floral spray to dish, gilt decoration to edge and bracket feet, late 19th century, unmarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Minton Porcelain Plates and BowlsBritish, early 19th century, comprising: two plates with stylized floral and leaf decoration, one with bird in flight; two bowls with leaf and berry decoration amongst gilt branches, each with MintonSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED GLASS FAIRY LAMPS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED GLASS FAIRY LAMPS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a Bohemian opaque white to blue example with polychrome-enamel floral decoration and gilt tracing, having a colorless lamp cup and candle cup; and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH FLOW BLUE TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC PLATTERS, LOT OF FOURENGLISH FLOW BLUE TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC PLATTERS, LOT OF FOUR,comprising two featuring "NONPAREIL", one having "ORIENTAL" with gilt-sponged rim decoration, and one featuring "Fairy / Villas". MarksSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Collection Of Limoges Boxes.A Collection Of Limoges Boxes. Comprising a watering can box, a perfume box with two bottles, a coffee pot box, a heart form box, and two boxes with floral decorations Heart box: 2.75" x 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED CERAMIC SALT SHAKERS, LOT OF THREEASSORTED CERAMIC SALT SHAKERS, LOT OF THREE, comprising two red examples with period two-part lids, and a porcelain example depicting a perched owl and floral decoration and reads "SHOULD OWL ACQUAINTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Graduated Tole Peinte TraysTwo Graduated Antique Tole Peinte Trays, black with gilt decoration, on stand; together with a shaped tole peinte tray. (4 pcs.) . Provenance: 511 St. Ann Collection, Historic Pontalba, New OrleansSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two French Sevres Porcelain Teapots.Two French Sevres Porcelain Teapots. Comprising a green and white ground teapot with floral and gilt decoration, and a white ground teapot with pink ribbon and blue floral decoration (6.5" x 7" x 4")See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED PERFUME ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOASSORTED PERFUME ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, comprising a signed "LIMOGES" example with floral decoration and a gilt stopper, a Devilbiss "WINTHROP" silver-plated atomizer with a period cord and bulb. VarioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC JUGS / PITCHERS, LOT OF TWOENGLISH HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC JUGS / PITCHERS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a creamware memorial example featuring polychrome hand-painted enamel floral decoration enveloping "Robert & Margret / Hunter / BleSee Sold Price
Sold2016DRESDEN CERAMIC SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF TWODRESDEN CERAMIC SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, comprising one deep, squared-rim bowl having a pierced and scalloped rim with polychrome and gilt decorations on interior and exterior, and one oval-shapeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of Bohemian Cranberry Flashed GlassCollection of Bohemian Cranberry Flashed Glass: Comprising six decanters {height of tallest 14 3/4 inches}; two vases with gilt decoration; bowl; pair of oval dishes; two glasses; a goblet; a pair ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of Chelsea porcelain tea wares,A collection of Chelsea porcelain tea wares, A collection of Chelsea porcelain tea wares, mid to late 18th century, comprising a teacup, polychrome enamel painted with floral decoration, gilt anchor mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Chinese Export En Grisaille Porcelain ArticlesTwo Chinese Export En Grisaille Porcelain Articles with matching floral decoration comprising a teapot and vase, each with matching floral and gilt decoration. Height of tallest 5 1/4 inches. EstimateSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th century Hicks & Meigh stone china part service, decorated with a hand-painted£280
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Export Porcelain Table Articles Late 18th to mid-19th CenturyUS$350(3 bids)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersExtensive Assembled Royal Crown Derby Imari Dinner Service England, circa 1815US$3,000