Sold2022Sign, Oldsmobile Service, DSP signed Walker Co.-Detroit, one side Exc w/minor scuffs in field, otherSign, Oldsmobile Service, DSP signed Walker Co.-Detroit, one side Exc w/minor scuffs in field, see additional images, other side Exc+ w/bright color, a beautiful 42"Dia sign.See Sold Price
Sold2018Greek Bronze Helmet Cheek Piece w/ Nike, ex-Sotheby'sAncient Greece, Hellenistic Period, ca. 5th to 4th century BCE. A beautiful bronze cheek piece from a Chalcidian helmet, depicting Nike, the winged goddess of victory, speed, and strength, in repousseSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLOISONNE SMALL POT W/ HANDLES, SIGNED ON BOTTOMCLOISONNE SMALL POT W/ HANDLES, SIGNED ON BOTTOM AS PICTURED. MEASURES 3" HIGH AND 4 1/2" ACROSS. NICE ESTATE FOUND CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2021Babe Ruth & Lou Gehrig Signed Baseball w/ COABabe Ruth and Lou Gehrig signed baseball in acrylic case. Autographs are a clear but do have some fading. Case measures approximately 3" across by 3" tall. This item was authenticated by East Coast AuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Babe Ruth & Lou Gehrig Signed Baseball w/ COANice Babe Ruth and Lou Gehrig signed baseball in acrylic case. Autographs are very bold. Case measures approximately 3" across by 3" tall. Includes COA from East Coast AuthenticationsREF#6See Sold Price
Sold2022Su Xinping, Oil on CanvasLarge oil on canvas, signed by artist on the bottom edge in Chinese characters and dated 1996; This piece is titled "Sea of Desire"; Canvas measures approximately H 54 1/4 x W 47 1/4 inches; Light scrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Ostermiller Bronze “A Good Hare Day"A signed bronze of hares or rabbits on a log. Signed illegibly to the rear and an edition of 9/20 2011. H 6 W 16 D 7 Weight 10 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024THEODORE ROUSSEAU (1812-1867) "BACK ALLEY".European (France), mid 19th Century. Oil on canvas in a later frame. Signed on lower left. View of an urban back alley. 11.25"h. 11.25"w. (sight). Frame, 18.5"h. 18.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE COPELAND AULT (1891-1948) "WINTER LANDSCAPE".American (New York or Ohio), 1917. Oil on canvas in a period frame. Signed and dated on lower left. View of a river running through a winter forest. 28.5"h. 26.5"w. (sight). Frame, 33.5"h. 31.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jon Corbino, Oil on Canvas Titled DancerOil painting on canvas by Jon Corbino; Titled "Dancer"; Signed lower right corner; Inner measures approximately H 24 x W 20 inches; Outer measures approximately H 30 x W 25 1/2 inches; No damages obseSee Sold Price
Sold2018W. Homer "The Garden" Oil On CanvasW. Homer Titled: The Garden Oil on canvasDimensions: 35 1/2" X 21 1/2" Signed lower left W. Homer 78'Dimensions: 36" X 22" and 40 1/2" X 27" framedProvenance: Estate of John Bocchieri, Brooklyn, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2023LITHOGRAPH BY ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976).American, 20th Century. Lithograph on paper, "Soucoupes Volantes". Pencil signed and numbered to lower edge "74 / 75 Calder". 43"h. 29"w. Purchased from Galeria Maeght, 2/2/1999.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hunt Slonem, Diamond Dust ArtFramed oil and acrylic with diamond dust on wood by Hunt Slonem; Artist signed on back, dated 2019, untitled; Visual area measures approximately H 9 1/2 x W 7 1/2 inches; Preowned item; Chipping on frSee Sold Price
2023Early Japanese Wakazashi Samurai Sword w/ Highly Ornate Sheath SignedEarly Japanese Wakazashi Samurai Sword with outstanding mother-of-pearl lacquered wood sheath. 19th century. Signed. Please see photograph preview. Dimensions: 12” blade 16” overall lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2024John W. Hill (American, 1812-1879) Lake George, Upstate New York RegionJohn W. Hill (American, 1812-1879) Untitled: Lake George, NY with figure with Buck Mountain and Pilot Knob in the distance. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Dimensions: 14 1/2" " X 24" Housed in a gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Museum Quality Signed (Edwin White) Of George Washington At The Burial Service (Was Hanging In Mt.Museum quality signed (Edwin White) of George Washington at the burial service (was hanging in Mt. Vernon). Original sales receipt from Sotheby's 1985. It's G. W. reading the eulogy for General BraddoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton FRANCIS I Sterling Silverware Service, 197 pcs.Artist/Designer; Manufacturer: Reed & Barton (USA) Marking(s); notes: signed, sterling imprint, marking(s) Country of origin; materials: sterling silver, stainless steel, wood (box) Dimensions (H, W,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Dresden porcelain dessert serviceFirst-quarter 20th Century Each signed: Dresden / 56W Each cobalt blue over porcelain with gilt highlights and pastoral courting scenes, comprising a coffee pot (9.5" H x 6.5" W x 4.625" D), six desSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAdrian Peterson Signed Vikings F/S Salute to Service Speed Helmet- Beckett WUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsJerome Bettis Signed Steelers F/S Salute to Service Speed Helmet-Beckett WUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsRoger Staubach Signed Cowboys F/S Salute to Service Speed Helmet-BAW HoloUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsBrian Urlacher Signed Bears F/S Slt. to Service Speed Helmet w/HOF-BAW HoloUS$10
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWarren Sapp Frank Gore Ray Lewis Signed Miami F/S Eclipse Speed Helmet-BA W HoloUS$10
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTerrell Davis Signed Broncos F/S Salute to Service Helmet w HOF-Beckett WUS$10
3 days LeftPacific Global AuctionLuke Kuechly Signed Carolina Panthers Eclipse Speed Full-Size Football Helmet (BUS$405
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDak Prescott Signed Cowboys F/S Salute to Service Speed Helmet-BeckettWHoloUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAnthony Richardson Signed Colts F/S Salute to Service Speed Helmet-FanaticsUS$10
4 days LeftPacific Global AuctionTom Brady Buccaneers Signed Salute To Service Speed Authentic FS Helmet Auto COAUS$3,200
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMicah Parsons Autographed Cowboys Salute to Service Speed F/S Helmet- FanaticsUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsT.J. Watt Signed Pittsburgh Steelers Salute To Service II F/S Speed HelmetUS$10