Sold2022Su Xinping, Oil on CanvasLarge oil on canvas, signed by artist on the bottom edge in Chinese characters and dated 1996; This piece is titled "Sea of Desire"; Canvas measures approximately H 54 1/4 x W 47 1/4 inches; Light scrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Park Su Geun Korean(Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofPark Su Geun appears in the Lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Park Su Geun . Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 28 x 20 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Asia.A CertiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Oil on Canvas : Kenneth Su (American Artist :Frame 31 x 27. Native American Chief original, signed oil painting. Some evidence of paint cracking.See Sold Price
Sold2022Liber Fridman 1910-2003 Abstract Figural PaintingLiber Fridman (Argentinian, 1910-2003). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled, "Su Rumbo Era El de Las Estrellas" ("His Course Was That of the Stars"), a figural allegorical work painted in a whiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kenneth Su (American, 1901-2000), Three Native American PortraitsKenneth Su(American, 1901-2000)Three Native American Portraitsoil on canvaseach signed "Kenneth Su"23 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches (sight)31 1/4 x 27 1/4 inches (frame)Provenance: Private Collection, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chen Ming oil painting Expressionist LandscapeMing, Chen, Chien Ming “Jimmy” Su (Taiwanese Chinese, 1962-2017),, Expressionist Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 28 x 32 inches, framed with silver metal. Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAURIZIO BONFANTI OIL ON CANVAS 2011.MAURIZIO BONFANTI (ITALIAN), OIL ON CANVAS, 2011. H 59'', W 43''. "FIGURA MASCHILE":Marked on verso: Maurizio Bonfanti "Figura Maschile" cm 150 x 110 Tecnico Misto Su Carto Intelata Bergamo 2011 SignaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Park Su-Guen Korean Oil on Canvas Woman and SonOil on canvas. Featuring woman and son. Signed Sukun. After Park Su-Geun 1914-1965 Korea. 40 x 31 cm (15.7 x 12.2 inches)See Sold Price
Sold202246090: James Fetherolf (American, 1925-1994) Pacific SuJames Fetherolf (American, 1925-1994) Pacific Sunset Oil on canvas 16 x 28 inches (40.6 x 71.1 cm) Signed lower right: Fetherolf Titled on the stretcher bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attr. Park Su-Geun Korean Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring modern landscape scene of houses and children. Signed in Korean characters Su-Geun in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Park Su-geun (1914-1965, Korean). 40 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. Park Su-Geun Korean Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring modern landscape scene of houses and children. Signed in Korean characters Su-Geun in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Park Su-geun (1914-1965, Korean). 40 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi GIANNI VAGNETTI 1956 La chiromante 1954 - GIANNI VAGNETTI 1956 The fortune teller 1954€1,500
23 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Rosso chiaro 2001 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Rosso chiaro 2001€3,000
23 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi MARIO TOZZI 1895-1979 Figura di donna 1967 - MARIO TOZZI 1895-1979 Woman's figure 1967€5,000
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANTONIO CARENA 1925-2010 Senza titolo 1958 - ANTONIO CARENA 1925-2010 Untitled 1958€800
285 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Anime in tormento Olio su tela 44 x 55 cm Italian school of the€1,200
284 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Dante all'inferno Olio su tela 38,5 x 56 cm Firma indecifrata in€800
264 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di bimba Olio su tela 46,5 x 38 cm Firmato in basso al€300(1 bid)
144 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Rovine architettoniche Olio su tela applicata su cartoncino 19 x 16,5See Sold Price
235 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLEmilio Borsa (Milano 1857 - Monza 1931) Autunno al Parco di Monza Olio su tela 55 x 35 cm EmilioSee Sold Price
103 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLScuola napoletana del XVII secolo Santa Lucia condotta al martirio Olio su tela 125 x 163 cmSee Sold Price
173 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVIII secolo Danza in giardino Olio su tela 33 x 46 cm French school of theSee Sold Price
296 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLFiorenzo Tomea (Zoppè di Cadore 1910 - Milano 1960) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela 45 x 35 cm Al retro€800(1 bid)
278 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Battaglia di cavalieri Olio su tela 63 x 80 cm Italian school of€1,000
157 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Ritratto del vescovo Federico Borromeo Olio su tela 68 x 52 cmSee Sold Price
270 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLGeorges-Noël Bouvard (Francia 1912 - 1972) Veduta veneziana Olio su tela 46 x 58 cm Georges-Noël€600
125 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLScuola tedesca del XVIII secolo Vaso di fiori con nido Olio su tela 76 x 62 cm German school ofSee Sold Price
47 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLScuola fiamminga del XVII/XVIII secolo Due fumatori discutono all'aperto Olio su tela 43,5 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
286 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Bozzetto per Miracolo Olio su tela 21 x 41 cm Italian school of€1,300
274 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLLeon Giuseppe Buono (Pozzuoli 1887-1975) Luce e ombre Olio su cartone telato 40 x 30 cm Firmato in€160
266 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLScuola orientalista del XIX/XX secolo Strada affollata Olio su tela 40 x 25 cm Firma indecifrata in€200