Sold2015A CHINESE EXPORT SILVER 5 PIECE TEA SETMARK OF HUNG CHONG & CO., SHANGHAI, CIRCA 1900Comprising a hot water kettle-on-stand, teapot, cream jug and covered sugar bowl, each of lobed melon form, applied with bamboo and plum blossom decoratioSee Sold Price
Sold201618th/ 19th Century Meissen Elemental Water EwerMeissen Elemental Water Ewero represented by Neptune, Seahorses, and mermaids with Gallon ships on the sea. Museum quality! Circa 18th/19th Century. German origins. Measures 26" High. Good quality witSee Sold Price
Sold2020A MEISSEN 'ELEMENTS' EWER EMBLEMATIC OF WATERA MEISSEN 'ELEMENTS' EWER EMBLEMATIC OF WATER CIRCA 1880, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK, INCISED MODEL NO. 320 After the model by J.J Kändler, with scroll handle formed from aquatic leaves tied with a rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plat présentoir polylobé en porcelaine de Sèvres, doreur Chauvaux père, 1784,Plat présentoir polylobé en porcelaine de Sèvres, doreur Chauvaux père, 1784, à décoration "Riche en couleurs et Riche en or", composé de frises de perles, cartoucheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assiette en porcelaine de Sèvres, marque peintre Taillandier, 1784. A décor "Riche enAssiette en porcelaine de Sèvres, marque peintre Taillandier, 1784. A décor "Riche en couleurs et Riche en or", composé de frises de perles, cartouches de pensée liés par desSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog orange, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog jaune, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expéSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog magenta, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Meissen Circa 1815 Massive German Porcelain Figural Floral CenterpieceTitle:Antique Meissen Circa 1815 Massive German Porcelain Figural Floral Centerpiece Description: Antique Meissen Circa 1815 Massive German Porcelain Figural Floral Centerpiece Type of Piece:CenterpieSee Sold Price
Sold2016Faience, porcelaineMaison HERMES, ParisService en porcelaine, modèle "Marqueterie de Pierres d'Orient et d'Occident", complet pour 10 personnes. Il comprend:- 10 assiettes américaines;- 9 assiettes plates (+ 3 accidenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso " Diurnes" OriginalPablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Diurnes" Linocut Femme Assise en Pyjama de Plage II Circa 1962. Linocut printed in two colors artist proof outside edition of 100 and signed by the artist in pencil. MeasuriSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome àPaire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor de paysages animés. Chine, première moitié du XXe siècle H : 90 cm (sans les socles en bois)See Sold Price
Sold2020MINTON - HENRY BIRKSMINTON - HENRY BIRKS Ensemble de 13 élégantes assiettes en porcelaine polychrome à décor de 3 macarons en réserve en faïence dite de Wedgewwod aux attributs de la chasse,See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sousCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de deux jeunes femmes autour d'une jardiniere fleurie de pivoines sur une face, sur l'autre dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier, Tank Anglaise, réf. 3579, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants, circaCartier, Tank Anglaise, réf. 3579, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants, circa 2015Mouvement: cal. 057, quartz, 4 rubisBoîtier: n Mouvement: cal. 057, quartz, 4 rubis; Boîtier:See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Circa 1847,), "Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton"., Watercolor heightened withCHINESE SCHOOLCirca 1847"Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton". Titled in Spanish lower margin outside the double inked border.Watercolor heightened with gouache on paper, 22" x 33" sight. Framed 31.See Sold Price
Sold2022MEIFFREN CONTE ODER COMTE PRUNKSTILLLEBEN MIT VERGOLDETER WASSERKANNE, NAUTILUSPOKAL UND FRUECHTENMEIFFREN CONTE OR COMTE c. 1630 Marseille - c. 1705 Aix-en-Provence STILL LIFE WITH GILDED WATER JUG, NAUTILUS GOBLET AND FRUITS Oil on canvas (old relined). 91 x 72 cm (F. 109 x 90 cm). Verso: On oldSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Grand VASE à décor d'objets mobiliers dans des réserves sur fond de rinceaux stylisés Les prises corail en forme de leiwen Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Silver 6 Piece Coffee Set E.Lowens1820Rare & Exceptional American Silver 6 Piece Tea & Coffee Set by Edward Lowens ( 1792-1834) Circa 1820, Philadelphia, PA. Including Large Hot Water Pot, Tea Pot, Coffee Pot, Large Sugar, Milk & Waste BiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOUTEILLE OCTOGONALE À PETIT COLBOUTEILLE OCTOGONALE À PETIT COL en porcelaine et émaux bleu blanc, à décor de quatre branches de fleurs, d'orchidées et de pâquerettes. Corée, époque Choseon,See Sold Price
Sold2022SUITE DE CINQ PETITES ASSIETTES MUKOZUKESUITE DE CINQ PETITES ASSIETTES MUKOZUKE de forme carrée à angles lobés, en porcelaine émaillée rouge, vert et jaune figurant un lettré assis auprès d'un étangSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boucheron, Les cinq sens, bracelet circa 1875 composé de 5 éléments ovales en or 750La fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Limited Edition Coty Ambre Antique Eau De Perfume BottleDESCRIPTION: Limited Edition Ambre Antique Eau De Perfume Bottle. Sealed. Edition 1995. Numbered: 720/3500. CIRCA: 1995 ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: 3 Fl. Oz. CONDITION: Sealed with visible perfume evapSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBidhausOlfactive Studio Lumiere Blanche Eau De Parfum Spray (Unisex) By Olfactive StudioUS$10
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for TanUS$1,400(2 bids)
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
May 23Eldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".US$150
859 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDry Waters Megaflower Eau De Parfum Spray (Unisex Alcohol Free) By HermeticaUS$5
4 days LeftDuMouchellesMeissen (German) Painted Porcelain Figurine, Emblamatic of Africa, Ca. 1880, H 6" W 3" Depth 2.75"US$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftDuMouchellesMeissen (German) Painted Porcelain Statuettes, Allegories of Day And Night, Ca. 1880, H 7" W 3"US$800(4 bids)
4 days LeftDuMouchellesMeissen (German) Painted Porcelain Figural Grouping, Leda And the Swan, Ca. 19th C., H 7" W 7" DepthUS$225(2 bids)
4 days LeftDuMouchellesJohann Kaendler (German, 18th C.) for Meissen (German) Porcelain Figural Grouping, Allegory ofUS$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftDuMouchellesMeissen (German) Painted Porcelain Cherub Figures & Figural Grouping of Tryst, Ca. 1900, H 3" W 3" LUS$200(2 bids)
4 days LeftDuMouchellesMeissen (German) Painted Porcelain Figurines, Children Engaged in Leisure & Chore, Ca. 1900, H 6.25"US$175(2 bids)
4 days LeftDuMouchellesMeissen (German) Painted Porcelain Figurine, Allegory of Spring, Ca. 1880, H 7.75" W 3.5" DepthUS$150