Sold2023ULTRA RARE Vintage "Jumbo" the Pet of the Circus Celluloid Air-Operated Toy, JapanULTRA RARE Vintage "Jumbo" the Pet of the Circus Celluloid and Wood Air-Operated Toy, L.W. Co. Inc., Japan. PERFECT working condition! When the air is forced into the toy using an replacement atomizerSee Sold Price
Sold2020ULTRA RARE Vintage GUNTHERMANN Prototype Monkey RingingULTRA RARE Vintage GUNTHERMANN Prototype Monkey Ringing Bell. Measures 8" tall. Nice working order. Old restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pre-War Japan Celluloid Boy on Train Handcar WindupExtremely Rare Pre-War Japan Celluloid Boy on Windup Train Handcar. Figure is perfect, no dents or damage. Cute little face. Car is mechanically perfect, runs well. Comes complete with circle of trackSee Sold Price
Sold2017ULTRA RARE Tin Friction JET RACER #3 InternationalEXTREMELY RARE Tin Lithographed Friction Powered JET RACER #3 International Racing Champion Race Car with Plastic Driver Head. Comes in the original box. There are 2 makers marks on the rear of the caSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage SCHUCO 6333 DISNEYLAND Alweg Monorail Sky RedVintage SCHUCO 6333 DISNEYLAND Alweg Monorail Sky Red COMPLETE 3-Car HO 1:90 Scale Train Set. Contained in the styrofoam insert is all the track and accessories, as well as instructions. Box measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017Postwar LIONEL 2340 PENNSYLVANIA GG-1 Green 5-StripeVintage Postwar LIONEL Train 2340 PENNSYLVANIA GG-1 Brunswick Green 5-Stripe Electric Diesel Locomotive Engine. Pantographs have been replaced. Nice working order with very little wear. Overall excellSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tin Windup Schopper #523 AROUND THE WORLD RotatingVintage Tin Lithographed Wind-up #523 Around the World Rotating Globe with Airplanes, made by Schopper, West Germany. Nice working condition. Box measures 10" x 10" x 5". LN condition! Box has some miSee Sold Price
Sold2016ULTRA RARE Mason Co. Derby Race Horse & Jockey RouletteULTRA RARE Mason Co. Horse Race Roulette Wheel. A fabulous early piece featuring cast metal race horses and jockeys. Bottom wooden base measures 18" in diameter. Very little wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016ULTRA RARE Vintage 1952 Amsco ROCKETS AWAY Space TravelULTRA RARE Vintage 1952 Amsco ROCKETS AWAY Space Travel Dart Launcher Target Game #430 by American Metal Specialties Corp., Pennsylvania USA. Includes futuristic space target, Space Station rocket lauSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage SCHUCO ELEKTRO RECORD 5555 Battery Op. Toy BoatVintage 1960's SCHUCO ELEKTRO Record 5555 Battery Operated Toy Boat with outboard motor, in the original box! Tin lithographed and plastic. Boat is in LN condition. Box is in good condition. The 2 corSee Sold Price
Sold20161977 STAR WARS IV: A New Hope HALF-SHEET 77/21 FoldedVintage 1977 STAR WARS Episode IV: A New Hope, 77/21 Half-Sheet Theatrical Release Movie Poster. Printed on heavier stock paper and folded in half in both directions and stored flat. Measures 21" x 28See Sold Price
Sold2015RARE Vintage Tin Litho Friction BMW 1500 Blue Sedan ToyVintage Tin Lithographed Friction BMW 1500 Sedan Toy Car in the Original Box, by SS (Japan). Blue body with detailed lithographed interior. Friction works nicely. Car measures 8-1/2" long. There are aSee Sold Price
Sold2015RARE Vintage Tin Litho Friction BMW 1500 Red Sedan ToyVintage Tin Lithographed Friction BMW 1500 Sedan Toy Car in the Original Box, by SS (Japan). Red body with detailed lithographed interior. Friction works nicely. Car measures 8-1/2" long. Left front bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tin Windup DBS Germany KRANICH 310 Monoplane AirplaneVintage Tin Lithographed Clockwork Wind-up DBS Germany KRANICH 310 Early Monoplane Single Propeller Aeroplane Airplane. DBS Blechspielwaren Ges. mbH, Dusseldorfer Blech-Spielwaren, Bild Geschutzt, DBSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique MOTOR CAR BOARD GAME #19/125 E, made in BavariaVintage Antique MOTOR CAR BOARD GAME No. 19/125 E, made in Bavaria. Very rare early 1920's board game showing a race car on the cover and containing a game board, 1 die, and 4 diecast cars including SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage STAFFORDSHIRE England Large Thanksgiving Turkey PlatterVintage STAFFORDSHIRE England Large Thanksgiving Turkey Platter. Beautiful detail! 19" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1907 LEHMANN (Germany) Tin Clockwork 345 'New Century Cycle'Vintage 1907 LEHMANN (Germany) Tin Lithographed Clockwork 345 'New Century Cycle'. Has some wear but beautiful old piece. Clockwork can be finiky but does work. Measures 5" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2015RARE LineMar Marx Tin Remote Control #108 NAUTILUSULTRA RARE Vintage 1950's Tin Lithographed Battery Operated Remote Controlled #108 NAUTILUS SUBMARINE Boat, by LineMar / Marx, Japan. Features an illuminated diving tower. Fabulous remote controlled bSee Sold Price
Sold2015RARE Vintage Friction Drive PORSCHE SPYDER with searchULTRA RARE Vintage Friction Drive PORSCHE SPYDER with search light & roof light, tin bottom, plastic body. Friction drive is in good working. Light on top of roof has been reattached. Some playwear. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Swiss HAG HO #151 SBB Bde 4/4 Rail Car Heavy Duty DCSwiss Vintage HAG HO Scale #151 SBB Bde 4/4 Rail Car Heavy Duty DC Locomotive with interior. Old store stock. Made in Switzerland.See Sold Price
Sold2016Prewar LIONEL Train O Gauge 2-4-2 261 Locomotive withVintage Prewar LIONEL Train O Gauge 2-4-2 261 Locomotive with Tender. Original flags. Tender, boiler and cab have been restored. Has one chipped trailing wheel. A little dusty. Overall excellent+ condSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage ALPS Japan Battery Op Tin PORSCHE 911 CARRERAVintage 1960's ALPS Japan Battery Operated Tinplate PORSCHE 911 CARRERA #19 East African Safari Rally Car. Excellent+ condition in the original box. A few light surface rubs on the body. Nice workingSee Sold Price
Sold2020VERY RARE Vintage Victorian Sectional Picture PuzzleVintage Victorian Sectional Strip Slice Picture Puzzle Boxed Set by Parker Brothers. Set is complete and in excellent condition. Box and each puzzles measures 9" x 7". Absolutely fabulous bright colorSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryContinental Bronze & Marble Figural Mantel Clock with Chariot, Hans Muller (German, 1873-1937)US$2,200(1 bid)
260 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.CONTINENTAL SCHOOL, A SCULPTURE, "Dying Gaul," 20TH CENTURYUS$250(2 bids)
BonhamsContinental School (20th/21st Century) A still life with a blue and white vase, a gilt chalice, ...US$70(6 bids)