SoldÀ la manière de /In the manner of Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651)Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe À la manière de Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651) Sans titre - Le Reniement de Saint Pierre Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIe SIÈCLEÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIe SIÈCLE ANGE REBELLE Sanguine Fragment Petits trous Porte au dos la mention "coll. A. Sans" pour A. Sans de Béziers (L.178a). 17TH CENTURY Italian school, RebelSee Sold Price
Sold2023L'Ecole de FontainebleauTitle: L'Ecole de Fontainebleau Description: XVI Siecle. Large Folio. This album, the sixteenth in the collection "Les Tresors de la Peinture Francaise" dedicated to the school of Fontainebleau, has bSee Sold Price
Sold2021(10) old books on witchcraft, zeppelins, etc.Ten 19th and 20th century books and pamphlets on various subjects including a 17th century witchcraft trial and zeppelins, c/o Un grand proces de sorcellerie au XVIIe siecle by Jean Loredan (Paris, 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait deEcole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait de Françoise Marie de Varennes de Boirigaud (1743-1771) Pastel sur toile Couronne comtale, annotations et date (1770) en haut à droite 57 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE VIETNAMIENNE (XXE SIÈCLE) Suite de trois aquarelles sur papier, représentantÉCOLE VIETNAMIENNE (XXE SIÈCLE) Suite de trois aquarelles sur papier, représentant des portraits de vietnamiens. Deux signées "P.Vanke", une datée "1929",See Sold Price
Sold2023Les Peintres Flamands de Nature Morte au XVIIe siecle. Edith Greindl. Vol.1 and Vol.2.First edition of the art history, Flemish painting and Flemish nature books titled Les Peintres Flamands de Nature Morte au XVIIe siecle by Edith Greindl. Hardcover and cotton cloth binding. Printed bSee Sold Price
Sold2020École italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur deÉcole italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur de Ferdinando Galli BibienaProjets pour un palais(recto - verso)Crayon et encre brune18th century Italian school, foll. of F. G. Bibiena, Project for a palaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chine, XXe siècle / China, 20th CenturyPanneau décoratif: chariot en pierre de savon. Chine, XXe siècle 33 x 27 cm – 13 x 10.5" English Description Soap Stone Chariot China, 20th century 33 x 27 cm – 13 x 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Thaï BuddhaBouddha en bronze doré accompagné d'un singe et d'un éléphant, style Rattanakosin, école de Bangkok. Début XX ème siècle. 58x33x21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE / CHINADescription Français: CHINE / CHINA Boulier avec perles en pierre de style Tenwan jaune roux. XXe siècle. Longueur : 42cm ou 16 1/2" English Description: CHINE / CHINA An abacus with russetSee Sold Price
Sold2020ATELIER LAUDIN, LIMOGES XVIIe SIÈCLEATELIER LAUDIN, LIMOGES XVIIe SIÈCLE Marie-Madeleine pénitente Email peint sur cuivre à rehauts de dorure présentée allongée et accoudée à un crâne,See Sold Price
Sold2022SERPENTINEDescription Français: SERPENTINE Écran de table, avec médaillon en serpentine à décor de dragons. Chine, XXe siècle Hauteur : 21cm ou 8 1/4" Pierre : 8 x 7cm ou 3 1/8 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Pot balustre CHINE - Période Transition, XVIIe sièclePot balustre CHINE - Période Transition, XVIIe siècle Porcelaine décorée en bleu sous couverte, rouge de fer et émaux polychromes dit «wucai» de lettrés accompagnés de serviteurs sur une terrSee Sold Price
Sold2022QUÉBEC XIXe SIÈCLE / 19th CENTURYDescription Français: QUÉBEC XIXe SIÈCLE / 19th CENTURY Lot de trois louches en argent contrôlé. Poinçon d'orfèvre (possiblement Pierre Huguet dit Latour). QuéSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cavalry Officer swords with scabbard late 19th CenturySteel blade engraved on avers: "l’Association Amicale de l’Ecole ST. Genevieve a Pierre Bertrand" and on reverse is engraved the name of manufacture: "Bidal& Piaz/1-3- Rue Richelieu/PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCEAU / SEALDescription Française: SCEAU / SEAL Sceau en pierre rouge servant à apposer une signature de littéraire. Chine, XXe siècle. Hauteur : 14,7cm / 5 1/2" English Description: : SCEAUSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉTUDES D'ARCHÉOLOGIE GRECQUEÉTUDES D'ARCHÉOLOGIE GRECQUE ANNALES DE L'ECOLE DES HAUTES ETUDES DE GAND TOME II MM. YVES BÉQUIGNON, JOSEPH BIDEZ, PIERRE DEMARGNE, ROBERT FLACELIÈRE, PIERRE DE LA COSTE-MESSELI&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Edouard Frere (French, 1819-1886)Pierre Edouard Frere (French, 1819-1886), "Le Chemin de L'Ecole" and "La Lecture", c. 1878, two inks on paper, unsigned, signed and dated letters from the artist attached to backing paper, sights 4 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ORIGINAL PAINTING ON BOARD, PIERRE MAS (b.1933), FRENCHA large original oil or acrylic, Mid-century Modern landscape painting on board by listed French artist, Pierre Mas (b. 1933); Trained at the Ecole desk Beaux-Arts de Toulouse; Exhibitions noted in PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOLDescription Français: ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOL Ensemble d'aquarelles sur rouleau de papier doré. Début du XXe siècle. English Description: ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESESee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE FLAMMANDE XVIIe / FLEMISH SCHOOL 17th C.Description française: ÉCOLE FLAMMANDE XVIIe Sans titre - David et la tête de Goliath Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 57x80cm - 22,5x31,5" EngliSee Sold Price
Sold2015FAIRE-PART mortuaires: 35 annonces du XIXes (1860-1870)FAIRE-PART mortuaires: 35 annonces du XIXes (1860-1870) et une cinquantaine du début XXe siècle. Nous citons: Jeanne Thérèse Georgerie, famille Dommer, Pierre Charles Van Ypersele (ancien BourgmesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alexandre Pierre Morlon (French, 1878-1951) SocieteAlexandre Pierre Morlon (French, 1878-1951) Societe Centrale D'Agriculture de France, 1900. Patinated bronze medal. Signed "Morlon" along one side. Reverse is inscribed and dated "L'ecole Nationale duSee Sold Price
Jun 12TajanÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DE LA FIN DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE, D'APRÈS VALENTIN DE BOULOGNE€1,500
Jun 12TajanÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DU DÉBUT DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE, ENTOURAGE DE NICOLAS DE LARGILLIERRE€1,200
4 days LeftWorthington Galleries18th c. Antique Book OEUVRES DE COLARDEAU, DE L'ACADÉMIE FRANÇOISEUS$10