Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sousCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de deux jeunes femmes autour d'une jardiniere fleurie de pivoines sur une face, sur l'autre dSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE MADONNA AFTER RAPHAELAn antique German KPM hand painted porcelain plaque, The Sistine Madonna, also called the Madonna di San Sisto, after the original oil painting by Raphael Santi, Italian, 1483 to 1520. Circa: early 20See Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL FRANÇAISTRAVAIL FRANÇAIS Paire d'appliques en bronze argenté à deux bras de lumière formant volutes, surmontés d'une sphère. Circa 1940 Haut. 36 CM – Larg. 30 CM - Prof. 17See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe ou XIXe siècleDeux LAPINS mangeant des bais Porcelaine à couverte turquoise Monture en bronze ciselé et doré de style Rocaille H. 21 cm Une oreille cassée, plusieurs sauts de couverte. H : 21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Luigi Frullini Walnut ArmchairsLuigi Frullini (Italian, 1839-1897) Pair of Armchairs circa 1889 carved walnut each signed "L. Frullini, Firenze" 66 x 25 x 27 inches Literature: Simone Chiarugi, Botteghe di Mobilieri in Toscana 1780See Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - XIXe sièclePLATEAU de LETTRES à deux compartiments et décor d'accessoires de lettrés La base à motifs de leiwen Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Marque à quatre caractères en kaishuSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plat présentoir polylobé en porcelaine de Sèvres, doreur Chauvaux père, 1784,Plat présentoir polylobé en porcelaine de Sèvres, doreur Chauvaux père, 1784, à décoration "Riche en couleurs et Riche en or", composé de frises de perles, cartoucheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome àPaire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor de paysages animés. Chine, première moitié du XXe siècle H : 90 cm (sans les socles en bois)See Sold Price
Sold2023FORNITURA DI PARQUET IN LEGNI VARI, XIX SECOLOa decoro geometrico e composta da 96 pannelli interi e 32 mezzi pannelli, per una superficie totale di circa 44 mq; usure, graffi, difetti, ammaccature e parti da riposizionare, i supporti con incastrSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUITE DE CINQ PETITES ASSIETTES MUKOZUKESUITE DE CINQ PETITES ASSIETTES MUKOZUKE de forme carrée à angles lobés, en porcelaine émaillée rouge, vert et jaune figurant un lettré assis auprès d'un étangSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Eugène en chemise blanche 1994MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Eugène en chemise blanche 1994 daté 2. II. 94 au revers huile et relief de plâtre sur toile dated 2. II. 94 on the reverse oil and plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492)Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492) Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492) Madonna and Child enthroned egg tempera on panel with later oil additions, gilding and punchwork to the deSee Sold Price
Sold2022A MID-20TH CENTURY GOLD BRACELET, ITALIAN, CIRCA 1950 The fancy-link strap formed as an alternatingA MID-20TH CENTURY GOLD BRACELET, ITALIAN, CIRCA 1950 The fancy-link strap formed as an alternating series of textured and polished zig-zags, the lozenge-shaped plaques between with a satin finish, inSee Sold Price
SoldA Stazione RN-3 Spy Transceiver, Italian, circa 1942,A Stazione RN-3 Spy Transceiver, Italian, circa 1942, serial no. N11, with Morse key, aerial wire with ceramic insulators, wired earphones, two crystals, and power supply unit, in grey/green crackle cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Circa 1800 Italian Renaissance Style Carved Cabinet. CCirca 1800 Italian Renaissance Style Carved Cabinet. Credenza cabinet with carved paw feet.-- Dimensions: H: 38 inches: W: 75 inches: D: 19 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100 en deux partiesProvenance : Collection de Madame Ménard, amie et voisine de Fahr-el-Nissa ZEISee Sold Price
Sold202417th C. Italian Portrait of Jesus Ex-ChristiesCirca 1650, Italian School portrait bust of Jesus with sea landscape behind, Oil/Wood Panel, no visible signature, Christie's label verso, 22.5" x 17.5", framed 31" x 26". Condition: Scattered inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SERPENT BANDEAU SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN OR,CÉRAMIQUE NOIRE, RUBIS ET DIAMANTS, ILLARIO le corps en écailles en céramique noire, la tête et une partie de la queue pavées de diamants, les yeux sertis de deux gouttes en rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audemars Piguet, Lady Royal Oak, réf. 67601BA.ZZ.D012CR.02, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie deAudemars Piguet, Lady Royal Oak, réf. 67601BA.ZZ.D012CR.02, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et cadran en nacre, circa 2004Mouv Mouvement: cal. 2712, quartz, 7 rubis, n°590252; BSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BélierJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Bélier signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche partiellement émaillé diamètre 31.5 cm. (12 3/8 in.) Exécuté iSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Théâtre du Cap-d'AilJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Théâtre du Cap-d'Ail signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche partiellement émaillé diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Murano Glass Mosaic Mirror by Dusciana Bravura Height 67 1/2 x width 45 inches.A Murano Glass Mosaic Mirror by Dusciana Bravura CIRCA 1990 (ITALIAN, B. 1969) Height 67 1/2 x width 45 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Murano Glass Mosaic Mirror by Dusciana Bravura Height 67 1/2 x width 45 inches.A Murano Glass Mosaic Mirror by Dusciana Bravura CIRCA 1990 (ITALIAN, B. 1969) Height 67 1/2 x width 45 inches.See Sold Price
5 days LeftEldred'sAFTER CLAUDE LORRAIN (France/Italy, circa 1600-1682), "Mercury, Argos and Io", 18th Century.,US$150
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTR Pasquale Ruggiero (Italy,1851-1916) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesLarge AV Mazzega Attrib. Italian Murano White Glass Floor LampUS$125(3 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDuilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Mazzo di Fiori (Bouquet of Flowers), c. 1958US$1,500