Sold2018Paire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré etPaire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré et doré garnis de tapisserie au petit point d’origine (usures). Style Louis XVI, Epoque Napoléon III 88 x 60 x 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de grands candélabres d'époque Victorienne en vermeil, par William Chawner II,Paire de grands candélabres d'époque Victorienne en vermeil, par William Chawner II, Londres, 1841. A décor Rocaille de putti et feuillage, couches intermédiaires de cuivre et nickSee Sold Price
Sold2019Napoleon III chimney clock, Louis XVI style in gildedNapoleon III chimney clock, Louis XVI style in gilded bronze with mercury, with candle holders. With French machinery type Paris and sound of hours and a half. Signed RAINGO FRÉRES France, second halSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Fine Napoleon III French Aubusson Furniture SetA suite of Louis XVI style gilt-wood and Aubusson tapestry upholstered seat furniture. late 19th century. Comprising a canape and four fauteuils.See Sold Price
Sold2021A NAPOLEON III ORMOLU MOUNTED EBONY AND EBONIZED WOODA NAPOLEON III ORMOLU MOUNTED EBONY AND EBONIZED WOOD BUREAU PLAT WITH A CHAISE, THIRD QUARTER 19TH CENTURY, in the Louis XVI - Impératrice style and with a later rectangular inset gilt tooled dove gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seconde moitié du XIXème siècle - StyleGARNITURE de cheminée comprenant une pendule au cadran surmontée d'un Apollon jouant de la lyre et supportée par des putti chevauchant et une paire de candélabres à deux lumi&See Sold Price
Sold2022Table à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de boisTable à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de bois de rose, bois précieux et bois teinté, ceinture à décor marqueté de croisiSee Sold Price
Sold2023GARNITURE DE CHEMINÉE AUX DAUPHINS, LES BRONZES PAR FERDINAND BARBEDIENNE, HORLOGER CHEVILLIER,GARNITURE DE CHEMINÉE AUX DAUPHINS, LES BRONZES PAR FERDINAND BARBEDIENNE, HORLOGER CHEVILLIER, EPOQUE NAPOLEON III en bronze anciennement argenté et doré comprenant : une pendule àSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERARD LOUIS XVI STYLE AMBOYNA GRAND PIANOERARD LOUIS XVI STYLE AMBOYNA GRAND PIANO Serial no. 90188. Stamped Par Brevet de'Invention Seb. Pre. Erard 13 & 21, rue du Mail, Paris. Length 6' 11 inches. Provenance: Estate of Alexander Nott McInnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steinway & Sons art cased grand pianoSteinway & Sons art cased Louis XVI style baby grand piano, inlaid with satinwood and accented with finely chiseled dore' bronze mounts, circa 1918, serial no. 190041, the hinged lid above serpentine-See Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS XV GILT BRONZE MOUNTED EBONIZED BUREAU PLATLOUIS XV GILT BRONZE MOUNTED EBONIZED BUREAU PLAT "French 19th Century Napoleon III period, Louis XV style Ebony & ormolu mounted, 1-drawer center table. The arbalest black leather top w/ ormolu mouldSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Dasson Mahogany and Marble-Top Grand BuffetMonumental Henry Dasson, Paris, Louis XVI-Style Mahogany and Marble-Top Grand Buffet1880, the upper section with a domed and molded cornice above a conforming glazed door, flanked to either side by aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pendulum from Neuchâtel (CH). Louis XV style, signedPierre Jaquet-droz Pendule Pendule Neuchateloise, style Louis XV, signee Pierre JAQUET-DROZ a La Chaux de Fonds , cabinet plaque de palissandre et orne de bronzes dores. Mouvement echappement a verge,See Sold Price
Sold2023A small bronze picture frame with 'Guilloche enamel', gilt bronze. With a Limoges enamel plaque.A small bronze picture frame with Guilloche enamel, gilt bronze. Decorated with garlands and flowers in Louis XVI style. Enamel plaque signed 'After Albert DE MANDRE (1869-?)'. The plaque wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steinway & Sons Makers, Grand Art Case PianoSteinway & Sons Makers, Grand Art Case Pianocirca 1914, Model A3, serial number 169905, sketch #650, in the Louis XVI style, Circassian mahogany case, shaped lid with molded edge, music stand with carSee Sold Price
Sold2021Magnificent 19th C. RAINGO FRÉRES Signed FrenchMagnificent 19th C. French Napoleon Louis XVI Gilt Bronze Figural Clockset. The clock measures H: 22 3/4" W: 23 1/4" D: 10 1/4" and the candelabras measure H: 24". Napoleon III chimney clock, Louis XVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule d'époque Louis XIV, en marqueterie Boulle d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule d'époque Louis XIV, en marqueterie Boulle d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré figurant des cariatides aux allégories des quatre saisSee Sold Price
Sold2017A BELLE ÈPOQUE LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE DORÉ MOUNTEDA BELLE ÈPOQUE LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE DORÉ MOUNTED INLAID KINGWOOD, BOIS SATINE, BRAZILIAN ROSEWOOD, CURLY BLACK WALNUT AND BIRD'S EYE MAPLE SEMI-CONCERT GRAND PIANO, CIRCA 1911-1920, WITH AN ERARD MSee Sold Price
Sold2023IMPORTANT CARTEL D'APPLIQUE en bronze cisele et dore a decor d'un angelot couvrant une nymphe, aIMPORTANT CARTEL D'APPLIQUE en bronze cisele et dore a decor d'un angelot couvrant une nymphe, a l'amortissement un couple de colombes pres d'un amour. Style Louis XV. H: 90 - Larg 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, en marqueterie d'écaille et laiton formant unCartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, en marqueterie d'écaille et laiton formant un décor de rinceaux, riches ornementations en bronze doré et ciselé à décor deSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH NAPOLEON III UPRIGHT ART-CASED PIANOprob. Erard Piano Manufacturers, Paris, c. 1850 Louis XVI-Revival case poss. by Edouard Kreisser (active 1843-63) overall ormolu mounts on cross-banded tulipwood, with eight inset oval Sevres-style poSee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE - FranceDescription Français: LALIQUE - Paire de grands vases en cristal noir, modèle Bacchantes. Signature gravée sur le pourtour "Lalique France", numérotées 792 et 852/999. HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de Victoires ailées d'époque Empire, en bronze ciselé et doré, base àPaire de Victoires ailées d'époque Empire, en bronze ciselé et doré, base à section carrée à décor de rosaces, scènes animées et feuilles d'acanthe, hSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Paire de TABOURETS à décor du dragon et du phénix poursuivant la perle sacrée parmi les chrysanthèmes sur fond céladon Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 47 cmSee Sold Price
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Louis XVI style commode a vantaux after Stockel and Benneman, H 93 - W 186 - D 86,5 cm€8,000
2 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHJean-Laurent Mosnier (1743 - 1808), French court painter - Portrait of a Nobleman€5,000
2 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryPAIR LOUIS XVI STYLE DISTRESSED JARDINIERESUS$400(3 bids)
1 day LeftKew Auctions LOUIS XVI STYLE KINGWOOD AND ORMOLU MOUNTED BUREAU PLAT DESK, EARLY 20TH CENTURY£1,500
May 23SS Auction, Inc.ANTIQUE FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE INLAID KING WOOD LADIES WRITING DESKUS$150(1 bid)