Sold2023Paire de vases en porcelaine à glaçure turquoise, 18e sièclePaire de vases en porcelaine à glaçure turquoise, 18e siècle Monture en bronze doré. (Accidents aux anses). Paar turquoise geglazuurde porseleinen vazen, 18e eeuw. Pair of turquoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE D'APPLIQUES 'AU PERROQUET' EN METAL DORE ET VERRE MOULE, MAISON BAGUES MILIEU XXe SIECLE A...PAIRE D'APPLIQUES 'AU PERROQUET' EN METAL DORE ET VERRE MOULE, MAISON BAGUES MILIEU XXe SIECLE A PAIR OF GILT-METAL AND MOULDED GLASS 'PARROT' TWO-LIGHT WALL-LIGHTS, MAISON BAGUES MID-20TH CENTURY EacSee Sold Price
Sold2021BAGUÈS Paire de grandes girandoles néBAGUÈS Paire de grandes girandoles néoclassiques à quatre lumières en bronze, laiton, cristal taillé argenté, miroir et verre. A pair of bronze and silvered glass lamps.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948) Table de salle àFRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948)Table de salle à manger "Khamsin", piétement zoomorphe en bronze doré, épaisse dalle de verre ovale. Signature du cachet de l'artiste et numérot&See Sold Price
Sold2022Horloge de table à musique, XIXe s, en placage d'écaille de tortue, ivoire et richesHorloge de table à musique, XIXe s, en placage d'écaille de tortue, ivoire et riches ornementations en bronze doré et finement ciselé de formes architecturées, balustres, godrSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe ou XIXe siècleDeux LAPINS mangeant des bais Porcelaine à couverte turquoise Monture en bronze ciselé et doré de style Rocaille H. 21 cm Une oreille cassée, plusieurs sauts de couverte. H : 21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Statuette en bronze ciselé et doré figurant unStatuette en bronze ciselé et doré figurant Vajradarha à 12 bras tenant un vajra et une cloche gantha, assis en yabyum sur un socle en forme de double lotus et enlaçant sa çaktiTibet, XIXe - XIXeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré à décor de fleurs, feuilles d'acanthe eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Satsuma Chinese vasesPair of Japanese polychrome Satsuma earthenware vases, "thousand faces" style, with sculpted "dog" handles. Signed on the base with bronze inlay. 55 x 18 cm. Par de floreros japoneses en loza SatsumaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Gilt Bronze Butterfly VasesA Delicate Pair of Gilt Bronze Butterfly Vases Qianlong Four-Character Mark Size:10.2inx10.2inx17.3in. The piece is elaborately designed and detailed. Of high craftmanship. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of gilt bronze Pomme de Pin torchere lampsA pair of gilt bronze Pomme de Pin torchere lampsafter the model by Alberto Giacometti, produced by Frances Elkins, manufactured by Hanschen & Goddard, San Franciscocirca 1930sheight 66 1/2in (169cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Of Gilt-Bronze 'Dunhuang' VasesA Pair Of Gilt-Bronze 'Dunhuang' Vases. Each of an ovoid shape, and is cast with a slender neck. Chinese Yuan Dynasty. Size:13cmx28cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Gilt Bronze Dragon-Pattern VasesA Pair of Gilt Bronze Dragon-Pattern Vases. Size:22cmX13cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronzePendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronze doré et argenté, cadran aux chiffres romains et deux encadrements dévoilant le mois et le dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Pair of Baccarat Gilt Bronze Garniture de TableCristalleries de Baccarat "Garniture de Table", two pairs of gilt bronze and cut crystal sweatmeat dishes. Paris, late 19th/early 20th century. each stamp with the Baccarat seal. the tallest: height 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Gilt Bronze Mounted Breche De ViolettePair of French Gilt Bronze Mounted Breche De Violette Marble Pedestals, Circa 1890. Measures H: 47 1/2" D: 10 1/2" W: 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Engraved Gilt-Bronze Interlocking Lotus VasesPair of Engraved Gilt-Bronze Interlocking Lotus Vases Width:16.5cm, Height:29.5cm, Welcome to our highly recommended section, the rare and old collection from Mr. Wu, the descendants of Wu Hongming'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE CHINOISERIES OPEN FACEVery Fine Pair of forged Chinoiseries gilt bronze vase, forming a baluster shaped body, with feminine neckline rising into a trumpet-shaped rim. Â The bulbous main body sits on a splayed foot base.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF GILT CLOISONNE VASE WITH ENCIRCLING DRAGONSThe pair of Chinese gilt bronze cloisonne enamel MeiPing vases cast in shape of a bulbous vessel, heavy on the rounded shoulder, tapered to short and narrow neck, with banded rim, raised on flat bandeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) (4)PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) A PAIR OF HUANGHUALI FIGURES OF SEATED BOYS Mid Qing Dynasty (1736-1820) Each boy, possibly representingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of Japanese Patinated and Partial Gilt BrA Pair of Japanese Patinated and Partial Gilt Bronze Vases: Benkei Stealing the MiiSee Sold Price
Sold2021NAPOLEON III SEVRES URNS MONUMENTAL PAIR PASCAULT114114NAPOLEON III SEVRES URNS MONUMENTAL PAIR PASCAULT Napoleon III Sevres Urns. A Pair of important Sèvres Porcelain and Gilt Bronze Vases. Signed by J. Pascault. 34"H x 15"W at handles J. PascaultSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Chinese Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Elephants & VasesFine Pair Chinese 20 Century Gilt & incised Bronze Elephants with gray Cloisonne, carrying Cloisonne Vases with gilt Lion Head and ring handles, the harness, saddle and blanket in champleve enamels raSee Sold Price
May 22Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of French Gilt Bronze, Champlevé Enamel and Plique a Jour Baluster VasesUS$425(2 bids)
May 22Curated AuctionsWEDGWOOD: A PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY ORMOLU MOUNTED JASPER WARE VASES AND COVERS£800
3 days LeftEDEN Fine Antiques GalleriesPAIR OF GILT BRONZE CLOISSONNE FLOWERING PLANTSUS$1,100(5 bids)
3 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryPAIR LOUIS XV STYLE GILT BRONZE PUTTI CANDELABRAUS$450(2 bids)
6 days LeftNY Elizabeth ATTRIBUTED TO L'ESCALIER DE CRISTAL: A FINE LATE 19TH CENTURY ORMOLU AND PORCELAIN CLOCK GARNITUREUS$200(2 bids)