Sold2024Dr. A.C. Daniels' Veterinary Witch Hazel BottleAmerican. 1910s. Glass bottle with lithographed paper label and box. A Dr. A.C. Daniels Veterinary Witch Hazel bottle in box. It was intended for internal and external use "wherever, whenever, and forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dr. Daniels' Veterinary Medicines Tin Sign.19.5 x 13.5 inches, from a display cabinet.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. A.C. Daniels' Gall Salve TinAmerican. Circa 1910. Lithographed tin. This Dr. A.C. Daniels Gall Salve (Gall Cura) tin marks the transitional period when the company was forced change "Cura" to "Salve. The Pure Food and Drug Act oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pharmacy TinsGroup of 7 pharmacy tins including Peacock Blue Ink, Dr. Daniel's Liiment Powder , Rawleigh's Ointment round tin, Imperial Cut Tobacco, Dr. Tyrells Antiseptic powder, Ether for Anesthesia, & Bag Balm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. A.C. Daniels' Horse & Cattle Remedies Change TrayAmerican. 1910s. Lithographed tin. A seldom seen Dr. A.C.Daniels change or tip tray with profuse graphic illustration of horses in sunset. Framed with a scalloped edge. Marked, "The H.D Beach Co. CoshSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dr. Daniel's Veterinary Cabinet.Embossed tin litho front with some areas of oxidation, and what appears to be an early light clear coat that is hard to notice. The back has some writing on the backside. This is a nice early piece anSee Sold Price
Sold20231913 Veterinarian Dr. AC Daniels Remedies Sign w/ ReceiptRare 19th to Early 20th C Dr. A. C. Daniels Horse & Dog Remedies Tin Sign - signed tin litho on lower front Chase Emerson, sign depictions cat on Victorian lady's lap and dog sitting at her side, "KeeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dr. Daniels Veterinary CabinetTitle: Dr. Daniels Veterinary Cabinet Dimension: 22" X 8" X 29" Provenance:Highly desirable veterinary cabinet with a better than average tin. Minor speckling throughout is evenly distributed, but doeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dr. Daniels’ Veterinary Medicines Store Cabinet.Dr. Daniels’ Veterinary Medicines Store Cabinet. American, 19th century. Embossed lithographed tin panel set in original wooden cabinet with internal shelving for product. 29 x 21 ½ x 7 See Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. A. C. Daniels' Veterinary Hoof DressingAmerican. Early 1900s. Lithographed tin. Lithographed soldered tin with rare and early cork-top spout. This is one of the rarest Dr. Daniels' remedies. Only a couple of examples of this variation areSee Sold Price
Sold2018Talcum, veterinary & cigar tins (7), Bo-Kay OrangeTalcum, veterinary & cigar tins (7), Bo-Kay Orange Blossom, Nestle Egyptian Henna, Mennen for Men & Velvet Night talcs, Dr. Hess Healing Powder, Webster & Gen'l Portuondo Cigars, 2 VG, rest Exc cond,See Sold Price
Sold2024Dr Daniel's Veterinary Medicines Cabinet. SST Embossed Front21.5 by 28.5" Guaranteed AuthenticSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dr Daniels Veterinary Medicine CabinetWonderful graphics Measures 20"L x 7"W x 28"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. A.C. Daniels Cow Invigorator Framed LithographAmerican. 1930s. Lithographed cardstock. A framed lithograph by the Dr. A.C. Daniels Cow Invigorator Harrison Valley, PA. Originally issued to G.E. & D.J. Stone of Harrison, PA. Marked, "Dr Daniels' PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dr. AC Daniels picture, dated 190624"x19" framed Dr. AC Daniels picture, dated 1906See Sold Price
Sold2023Dr. Daniels' Veterinary Medicines Store Display CabinetDr. Daniels' Veterinary Medicines Store Display Cabinet. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made.See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 4 Mark Daniel for m.a.d. Design Trace Counter Stool in Cognac Stitched Leather, Steel Rod BlackUS$125
BonhamsBVLGARI | ENDURER CHRONOSPRINT, REF.BRE 56 S CHS, A STAINLESS STEEL SINGLE BUTTON FLYBACK CHRONO...HK$36,000(2 bids)