Sold2019ARTISTA VENETO ATTIVO FRA XVIII E XIX SECOLO Group ofXVII-XIX CENTURY VENETIAN ARTIST Group of six painting depicting landscape with figures. . Oil on board. Cm 25,00 x 32,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA NORDEUROPEO DEL XVIII SECOLO Landscape with18th CENTURY NORTH EUROPE ARTIST Landscape with figures. Oil on canvas . Cm 140,00 x 183,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Artista fiammingo attivo a Roma nel XVII secolo Scena di mercatoolio su tela, W. 65 - H. 49 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII SECOLOModelletto per pala d'altare raffigurante la Madonna in gloria e santi Olio su tela, cm 73X39 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Domenico Corvi (Viterbo, 1721 - Roma, 1803), artista conSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLONatura morta con uva e melograni Olio su tela, cm 67X79 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica al Maestro della Natura morta Acquavella, artista il cui corpus fu raccolto per la prima volta dSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAFFETTIERA IN ARGENTO, ROMA, XVIII SECOLO,ZORAFO G.P. APPATI poggiante su base dal bordo mistilineo, corpo piriforme centinato, collo allungato, manico in legno sagomato, coperchio con presa naturalistica, custodia di Bulgari; difetti Alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana del XVIII secolo Figure di popolanicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 97 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henrietta Mabel May 1877/84-1971 Canadian Listed ArtistHenrietta Mabel May (1877/84 - 1971) Henrietta Mabel May was active/lived in Quebec, British Columbia / Canada. Henrietta May is known for landscape, figure, village scenes, portrait and still life paSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Allegory of music. .18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Allegory of music. . Oil on canvas . Cm 127,00 x 96,00. Signed on the piano C. Lebrun.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto dellaARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto della Contessa Bianca Martinengo Palatino Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 140,00 x 198,00. Secondo la genealogia della famiglia, figlia di Venceslao MartinengoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA NAPOLETANO DEL XVIII SECOLO Mythological scene.18th CENTURY NEAPOLITAN ARTIST Mythological scene. Oil on board. Cm 89,00 x 72,00. The artwork is accompanied by a text by Giorgio Fossaluzza, Venice, February 2005.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVIII secolo Osteria con figure e città di porto sullo sfondoolio su tavola, W. 31,5 - H. 23,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVIII secolo Paesaggi con figurecoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 45 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLORitratto di giovane Olio su tavola, cm 65,5X50 Il ritratto reca una attribuzione collezionistica a Lavinia Fontana (Bologna, 1552 - Roma, 1614). Figlia e allieva di Prospero Fontana, Lavinia esprime uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Joseph Constantin Gabriël (1828 – 1903)Paul Joseph Constantin Gabriël (1828 – 1903), Wooded Landscape with Watercourse and Staffage Figures. Wide, slightly hilly heathland under shaded and translucent clouds. Under a group of oakSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oste | InnkeeperOste attribuito a Salvatore Franco, attivo a Napoli nel XVIII secolo. Cappuccio bianco, camicia bianca in tela con grandi bottoni argentati, giacca marrone sulle spalle, brache di tela beige rette daSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA DI OUDENAARDE DEL XVIII SECOLO Tapestry depicting a forest landscape with peacock in18TH CENTURY OUDENAARDE MANUFACTURING Tapestry depicting a forest landscape with peacock in the foreground and construction in the background, within a border decorated with motifs of intertwined flowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVIII secolo Capricci con rovine classiche e figurecoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 103 - H. 196 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Important George Fisher Daniels (1821-1879) 24"x40" o/cImportant George Fisher Daniels (1821-1879) 24"x40" o/c extremely well detailed landscape w cows watering & other animals & figures & extensive village against a mountain backdrop - possibly a CT RiveSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Malva 1951-2015 Village Landscape PaintingGeorge Malva (Syrian, 1951-2015). Oil painting on canvas. A country village landscape with human figures, structures and a mountain view. Artist signature, lower left, dated 1984. Housed in etched andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Inatace Alphonse b.1943 Haitian Folk Art PaintingInatace Alphonse (Haitian, born 1943). An original painting on canvas. A colorful village landscape work depicting figures, architectural and botanical elements, and other forms. Artist signed to loweSee Sold Price
2016Scuola Italiana del XVIII secolo | CapriccioCapriccio Architettonico con figure, olio su tela. Misure: cm 120x90 | ancient architecture Capriccio with figures, oil on canvas. Measurements: 120x90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Joachim (b.1955) Haitian Folk Art Oil PaintingGuy F. Joachim (Haitian, born 1955). Original oil painting on canvas. Nice perspective landscape with village scene and figures. Artist signature lower right. Work Size: 20 x 24 in.SHIPPINGHill AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Calligraphy Scroll, 20th Century,A Chinese Calligraphy Scroll, 20th Century, Ink and gouache on silk depicting a village scene with figures in a lush landscape. Image dimensions: h: 30 x w: 22 in. The Estate of Ronald J. DiCenzo, ProSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryChatten Oil on Canvas Landscape of Rural Village Scene, Framed, C1890US$200
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cm€3,500
1 day LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Atrium der Surgeon's House, Pompeji, 1805, Etching€500
May 18Avra Art Auctions RODOLPHO TAMANINI NETTO (20th c, Brazil) Naive Landscape Figures w/ CatsUS$25(2 bids)
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) bottega di Sileno, Flora e Zeffiro Olio su tela 135€30,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftEldred'sJOHN CHARLES TERELAK (New York/Massachusetts, 1942-), Country landscape with figures, barn andUS$150(2 bids)
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Chinese Late Qing Famille Rose Pierced Lid Oval Jar Figures LandscapeUS$30
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCSigned And Stamped Chinese Late Qing Or Republic Famille Rose Verte Cylinder Vase Figures LandscapeUS$200