Sold2020Attribuito a CAFFI. Paesaggio con abside di chiesa,Ippolito Caffi [Attribuito a]. Paesaggio con abside di chiesa, arco e popolani. Probabilmente anni 30-40 del XIX secolo.Acquerello monocromatico in bistro, con lumeggiature di biacca, su carta pesanteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo ambito di, Adorazione dei Magiprobabile frammento, olio su tela, W. 111 - H. 93 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo ambito di, Scene di genere con pastori e armenticoppia di dipinti, olio su tavoletta, W. 30,5 - H. 22,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borgianni Orazio ambito di, San Francesco D’Assisiolio su tavola, W. 47,5 - H. 63 Cm, Expertise Dott. John SpikeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scultore della bottega di Tino di Camaino (Maestro di Orso Minutolo) - Tondo raffigurante MadonnaIn marmo bianco. cm. 46. Expertise del Prof. Alessandro Del Priori. "Lo stile [...] fa pensare subito all'ambito di Tino di Camaino, come sempre palese guardando in particolare i volti di Maria e di GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caffi Ippolito, Vista del Palatino dai Musei Capitoliniolio su tela o carta applicata su tavoletta, W. 50 - H. 34 CmSee Sold Price
SoldCHINA. WRIGHT, GEORGE NEWENHAM. And THOMAS ALLOM, Illustrator. China, in a series of Views, Di...CHINA. WRIGHT, GEORGE NEWENHAM. And THOMAS ALLOM, Illustrator. China, in a series of Views, Displaying the Scenery, Architecture, and Social Habits.... London: Fisher and Son, [1843]. 4 volumes in 2.See Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Piranesi (1720-1778)The Arch of Titus c.1760Giovanni Battista Piranesi , Italian (1720-1778). Circa 1760 etching on woven paper of Veduta dell Arco di Tito (The Arch of Titus) from Piranesi series Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome). Focillon 209, TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian School, View of Campanile di San MarcoVenetian School(19th century)View of Campanile di San Marco from a canal, Veniceoil on canvassigned with initials JS and dated 77(?) lower left16 x 24in (41 x 61cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School (Early 19th Century), Suite of Five Views of Coastal ItalyContinental School (Early 19th Century), Suite of Five Views of Coastal Italyeach a gouache on paper painting, includes Capri Isola, Cenere Del 1822, Procida Isola, Lago di Como, and a view of Amalfi;See Sold Price
Sold2015Anonimo fiorentino del XVII secoloAnonimo fiorentino del XVII secolo. Figura femminile. 1630 Olio su tela. cm 29x20,5. Opera collocabile forse nell’ambito delle opere fiorentine di Livio Mehus. SI AGGIUNGE: Cornice moderna, legnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Niek Van Der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "View of the BasilicaNiek Van Der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "View of the Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, Venice," 21st c., oil on board, signed lower right, branded signature en verso lower right, presented in a wood fraSee Sold Price
202218th Century Italian School ptg. Palazzo di San Marco18th Century Italian School, Palazzo di San Marco, (Saint Marks Square), oil on canvas, 14.5 x 20.5 inches, A view of St. Marks Square from The Grand Canal with multiple figures engaged in various actSee Sold Price
Sold2023STAMPA A COLORI DI HOKUSAI, GIAPPONE, EPOCA EDO(1615-1868), CIRCA 1830-1831 An oban yoko-e print entitled The Coast of Noboto (Noboto ura), from the series Thirty-six Views of Mount Fuji (Fugaku sanjûrokkei), signed. In slightly worn conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti, 12 Plates Model Città di CartePiero Fornasetti, Mailand 12 plates model Città di Carte. Porcelain, black and white and polychrome accentuated decorations. Various city views with playing cards. D. 26 cm. Marked on the bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga,NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga, surrounded by 16 small views, all inscribed, framed together in an olivewood surround. Gouache, overall 38 x 52cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The YoungHECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The Young Damballa olio su cartone cm 70x50 firmato in basso a destra The Young Damballa oil on cardboard 27,55x19,68 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modelloPATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modello Acquanaut, diametro cassa 36mm, referenza 5066A, con doppio cinturino, acciaio e cauciu' con chiusura deploiante. L' orologio è stato controllato per l' iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01,Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01, taglio brillante rotondo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Orecchino in argento e oro, con diamanteOrecchino in argento e oro, con diamante solitario taglio old european, per carati 6,49. Misure 12,27 12,40 x 6,63 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Coppia di grandi sculture in legno finementeCoppia di grandi sculture in legno finemente intagliato e dorato raffiguranti figure femminili, Roma sec. XVII h.cm. 185See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup IIANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup II 1969 serigrafia su carta cm 88,9x58,4 esemplare 121/250 firmato e numerato sul retro stampatore Salvatore Silkscreen Co., Inc., New York editore Factory AddiSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.BOTTEGA DI CARLO E ADOLFO COPPEDE' Perspective view of a bridge in Rome.€3,000
16 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi ARTURO MARTINI 1889-1947 Cavallo 1926 - ARTURO MARTINI 1889-1947 Horse 1926€5,000
May 25Eagles Corps International LLCRare Named WW2 WWII 105th regiment 27th Inf. Di. Okinawa invasion WIA Purple Heart Medal and CamoUS$610(5 bids)
4 days LeftAvra Art Auctions ANGELO IPPOLITO (1922-2002, American) Black & White AbstractUS$130(4 bids)
5 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncWPA Style O/C NYC View Lower Manhattan From Staten IslandUS$475(3 bids)
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA VERY GOOD 19TH CENTURY FRENCH CHINESE MARKET ENAMELLED GILT BRONZE REPEATING CARRIAGE CLOCK the di£440(2 bids)