Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Tray(1) 12 3/4"w. Marked on back Tiffany & Co. 19242. Markers: 6603. Sterling silver. 925-1000. 13 in. Engraved: FWS. Total weight 38.085 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Sterling Modernist Fluted TrayA Tiffany & Co sterling silver Modernist serving tray. The underside marked Tiffany & Co, Makers, Sterling Silver, 22929, c. 1965. Round fluted and scalloped form with footed base. Measures 9.25" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving TrayTiffany & Co. (New York, founded 1837) Serving Tray sterling silver marked "Tiffany & Co., Makers, Sterling Silver, 925-1000 18750A-218, M" 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches 21.64 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Tray,1907-47Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Tray, The Directorship of John C. Moore II, New York, New York, 1907-1947. Engraved in the center with the initials "JME," marked "TIFFANY & CO., STERLING SILVER,See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving TrayLarge Tiffany & Co. sterling silver rectangular serving platter or tray, monogrammed within square to center DC. Marked with maker's mark, Sterling Silver, product number, datemark M for the directorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Sterling Modernist Centerpiece TrayA Tiffany & Co sterling silver Modernist centerpiece tray / serving dish. The underside marked Tiffany & Co, Makers, Sterling Silver, 22416 L. (The L denotes c.1956-1965, under the directorship of WilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Sterling Modernist Centerpiece TrayA Tiffany & Co sterling silver Modernist centerpiece tray / serving dish. The underside marked Tiffany & Co, Makers, Sterling Silver, 22416 L. (The L denotes c.1956-1965, under the directorship of WilSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray - 1955-1965. A double handled rectangular serving tray.TIFFANY & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray - 1955-1965. A double handled rectangular serving tray. Marked on underside rim: "Tiffany & Co Makers, Sterling Silver, 22835 L". 14 1/8" L x 6 1/2" W. WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cocktail Tray 15''. ATiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cocktail Tray 15''. A simple art deco round serving tray marked on bottom form 20221. Excellent condition with no monograms. It weighs 39.19 troy ounces of solid silver.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving TrayTiffany and Company silver serving tray. Floral design pattern with handles on each end. Marked on bottom: Tiffany & Co. 10334 Makers 7844, Sterling Silver, 925-1000, T. Good condition with no issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Makers Chippendale Sterling Silver Serving TrayNo monogram, marked on back Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver 24072. weighs 1243 grams (39.97 ozt).See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Vermeil Sterling Silver Serving TrayTiffany & Co Vermeil Sterling Silver Serving Tray / Plate. Having an engraved armorial coat of arms design at center with crown and a scalloped edge border. Marked on back Tiffany & Co, 925 and ITALY.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 1903 Tiffany & Co. Sterling 9" Center BowlSuperb Sterling Silver Tiffany & Co. Antique Clover Design 9" wide x 2-3/4" high Serving Center Bowl. Marked on underside: TIFFANY & CO. 18780 Markers 1903 Sterling Silver 925-1000 C Weight: 13.21 troSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER TIFFANY SERVING PLATTER TRAYSTERLING SILVER TIFFANY SERVING PLATTER TRAY Art Deco garland designs around the border and a central monogram. Back is marked Tiffany and Co. sterling silver. 2.8lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Tiffany and Co. Bamboo Silver Serving TrayA Tiffany and Co. Bamboo Silver Serving Tray New York, NY, 20th Century marked 'Sterling' and '25290' on underside of rim 46 ozt 7 dwt Length 16 x width 10 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Makers 925 Silver Serving Tray 912g.A Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver service tray. Chippendale scalloped edge border. Marked on back edge Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver 24070 925. Tray not monogrammed. Weighs approximately 9See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray.Large Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray. Stamped. Monogram to rim, presentation inscription on underside and dated December 29,1956. Good condition. Measures 21" Long. Weighs approx. 36.97 troSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & Co. STERLING SILVER SERVING TRAYRound tray with star burst center and laurel leaf border, no. 16985 H 8889; 24 ozt dia. 12 in. Provenance: From the estate of the late Joan E. Black, Bronxville, NY n.b. Not all items are on display iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving TrayTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray with Tree and Shell Motif. Stamped Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling 22581 to the base. Measures 1-1/2" H x 12-7/8" W. Approx. weight: 22.20 troy ounces. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. sterling silver serving trayTiffany & Co. sterling silver serving tray, 20th Century, having a pierced rim and rising on a footed base, impressed verso "18263A MAKERS 5453", 10.5"dia., 14.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver 13in Round TrayA gorgeous vintage Tiffany & Co sterling silver serving tray. Our auction estimate on this piece is 700-1200. Holly TKKS DB5826Tiffany & Co13in diameter x 0.75in height 31.1oztHallmarks: Tiffany & CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver BowlTiffany & Co. Sterling silver bowl. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Markers Sterling 23612". Measures 8 1/2" dia. x 4 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Serving SetDESCRIPTION: A Tiffany & Co. sterling silver serving set. Marked: "Tiffany & Co. Sterling, 1869" CIRCA: 1869 ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: (L: 11.5" x W: 2.5") & (L: 10.5" x W: 2.5") (Total Weight: 208) CONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Markers Sterling Silver TrayTiffany & Co. Markers Sterling Silver Tray. Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Excellent Condition.Dimension: Dia- 14".Weight: 36.6 ozt / 1140.5 g Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the abseSee Sold Price
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.2 Georg JENSEN, TIFFANY STERLING SILVER TablewareUS$40(3 bids)
BonhamsAN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TWO-HANDLED FOOTED SERVING TRAY by Tiffany & Co., New York, New York...US$800
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsSaint Dunstan by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Serving Platter EngravedUS$10
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySterling Silver Jewelry and Tray AssortmentUS$100(1 bid)
May 22Freeman's | HindmanAn American Silver Water Pitcher and Serving Tray in the Jensen MannerUS$600
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFaneuil by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Pierced 9-Hole CustomUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRichelieu by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Pierced 9-Hole CustomUS$10