Sold2022Paolo Buffa, attributedItaly, 1950s, 225x108x50 cm., two-body cabinet in wood, glass and brass inlaysLiterature: Paolo Buffa designer. 30 opere dal 1939 al 1968, Eredi di Angelo Marelli, Cantù, 1993, p. 21; I mobili di PSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOE COLOMBO, O-LUCE, 1968. Una lampada daJOE COLOMBO, O-LUCE, 1968. Una lampada da tavolo 'Flash' (Modello 2208). Metallo smaltato, acciaio satinato. Altezza cm 40. Letteratura: Vitra Design Museum, La Triennale di Milano, Joe Colombo InventSee Sold Price
Sold2015ELIO MARTINELLI Una lampada da tavolo 'Cobra'ELIO MARTINELLI Una lampada da tavolo 'Cobra' (modello '629') per MARTINELLI LUCE, 1968 Resina Abs. Marcata 'M'modello 629 Martinelli Luce design Elio Martinelli Made in Italy'. Altezza cm 40. LetteraSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARIO BELLINILampada da terra mod. Chiara, Foglio di metallo cromato e smaltato. Produzione Flos, 1967 ca. alteza cm 144 Fulvio Ferrari e Napoleone Ferrari, Luce: Lampade 1968 - 1973: il nuovo design italiano, ed.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIO PONTI Quadro di luce, Pollice production, limited edition 2013-2017.Quadro di luce, Pollice production, limited edition 2013-2017. Polished brass.. Cm 40,00 x 40,00 x 12,50. Certificate of Authenticity by Pollice Illuminazione, handcrafted.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carpioni Giulio attribuito a, Gioco di putti su sfondo di giardinopenna, inchiostro bruno e acquerello grigio su carta, W. 335 - H. 250 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warren Merritt, History of Paper Making, oil on panelsWARREN CHASE MERRITT (American, 1897-1968), "The History of Paper Making," 1929, group of eight separate oils on canvas, each laid down on panel, overall: each 73.5 inches tall. Length: (the smallest)See Sold Price
Sold2023GIO PONTI Quadro di luce,Pollice illuminazione productiomn, limited edition 2013-2017.PONTI GIO (1891 - 1979) Quadro di luce,Pollice illuminazione productiomn, limited edition 2013-2017. Polished brass.. Cm 20,00 x 80,00 x 12,50. Certificate of Authenticity by Pollice Illuminazione, haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Luce di Rosefirmato in basso a destra, firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, olio su tavola, W. 49 - H. 54 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticitàa cura di Elena Gigli (2022/1033) rilasciato inSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DELL'ITALIA CENTRALE DEL XVII SECOLOCedri Tempera su pergamena, cm 21X31 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Silvano Lodi Illuminati da una luce di sapore caravaggesco, i due cedri poggiano su un piano di pietra scura, l'artista li descriveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Ostuni Floor lamp with two lights modelGiuseppe Ostuni Floor lamp with two lights model "339-2". Produced by O-Luce, Milan, 1950s. Base in white marble, two extensible brass stems, one of which is articulated at the base, lampshades in staSee Sold Price
Sold2022TITO AGNOLI Ten wall lamps , Cornalux series for Oluce.Ten wall lamps , Cornalux series for Oluce. 1959. Chromed and satin steel. Cm 25,00. Literature: O-Luce di Giuseppe Ostuni, Lumi press, Dusseldorf, 2021, p. 194See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN ARMCHAIRS(lot of 2) Italian mid-century modern armchairs, in the manner of Pier Luigi Colli (Italian, 1895-1968), c.1950s, having shaped hardwood frames, pierce splats, continuous arms and front legs, loose baSee Sold Price
Sold2015ACHILLE CASTIGLIONI Un tavolo 'Leonardo' perACHILLE CASTIGLIONI Un tavolo 'Leonardo' per ZANOTTA, 1968. Legno di faggio, cristallo. Marcato 'Zanotta made in Italy' Cm 79 (h) x 243 x 39 Letteratura: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, AllemSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASTONE NOVELLI (1925-1968) È tempo di pensare1959GASTONE NOVELLI (1925-1968) È tempo di pensare 1959 signé, titré et daté 59 au revers techniques mixtes et collage sur toile signed, titled and dated 59 on the reverse mixedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janssen Horst, BettyFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della XXXIV Esposizione Biennale Internazionale d'arte - Biennale di Venezia, 1968, Matita nera, pastello rosso e azzurro su carta, W. 28 - H. 44See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Ludovico de LuigiLudovico de Luigi (Italian, b. 1933), "Sotto Altri Meridiani un Canal Grande di Sabbia e Gondole di Pietra," 1968, oil and sand on canvas, signed lower right, dated and titled verso, inscribed verso,See Sold Price
Sold2023Table Lamp by Gianfranco Fini for New LampTable lamp designed by Gianfranco Fini, and produced by New Lamp in 1969.BibliographyF. Ferrari, N. Ferrari, "Luce: lampade 1968-1973: il nuovo design italiano". p. 125, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO BELLINIMARIO BELLINI Floor lamp mod. Chiara Chromed and enamelled metal sheet. made by Flos, 1967 h cm 145x51x72 Bibl.: Fulvio Ferrari, Napoleone Ferrari, "Luce: Lampade 1968-1973, il nuovo design italiano",See Sold Price
Sold2015Archizoom AssociatiLampada da terra mod. Sanremo Metallo laccato, perspex. Prod. Poltronova, 1968 ca. h cm 230, largh. max cm 100, base cm 40x40 Literature: F. e N. Ferrari, Luce. Lampade 1968-1973: il nuovo design italSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luigi MassoniLampada da tavolo mod. Il sole e la nuvola Vetro colorato, legno, metallo cromato. Prod. Iter elettronica, 1970 cm 53x40x34,5 Literature: Fulvio Ferrari e Napoleone Ferrari, Luce: Lampade 1968-1973: iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Mano e cuore" Drawing with dedication "grazie, Menegatti,Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Mano e cuore" Drawing with dedication "grazie, Menegatti, degli auguri che ricambio di cuore". Milan, 1950s/1960s. Ink on Tenax Fine Roma watermarked paper. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Di Carli Style Lounge ChairVelvet lounge chair with brass legs in the style of Carlo Di Carli, Italy 1950s.See Sold Price
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO OSTUNI (1904-1981) & RENATO FORTI (1923-2015) 201/ V2 telescopic lamp for O-Luce, Milan.€1,200
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncAmazing Charles Bunnell Tempera Desert Plains LandscapeUS$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
6 days LeftLeland LittleThree Editions of Lodovico Ariosto's L'Orlando Furioso , One Signed "Alessandro Manzoni"US$50
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTyra Carolina Lundgren (Stoccolma 1897 - 1979) Colomba Vetro di Murano iridescente Prod. Venini€1,500
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCornice a cassetta Legno e foglia oro Emilia, XVI/XVII secolo 69 x 60,5 cm Misure della luce 46 x 37€800
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsEmidio di Nola Famous Italian Macaroni. Napoli: Manzoni, ca...US$100
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI 1900-1972 Galleria del Naviglio 1968 - GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI 1900-1972€400
4 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlACHILLE CASTIGLIONI - PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI. Viscontea pendant lamp for FLOS€700
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIO PONTI Large center desk with seven drawers, execution by Giordano Chiesa.€6,000
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsMAURER, Sascha (1897–1961). Ski Stowe Vermont / Ski Capital...US$300