Sold2019Julio de Diego original lithographMedium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris by Mourlot and published by Pierre à Feu and Maeght Editeur for the Marcel Duchamp / André Breton project Surréalisme en 1947. Issued in a limited editSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julio de Diego original lithographMedium: original lithograph. This lithograph was printed in 1950 for the "Improvisations" portfolio, published by the Artists Equity Association of New York on the occasion of the 1950 Spring FantasiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio de Diego original lithographMedium: original lithograph. This lithograph was printed in 1953 for the "Improvisations" portfolio, published by the Artists Equity Association of New York on the occasion of the 1953 Spring FantasiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julio de Diego original lithographMedium: original lithograph. This lithograph was printed in 1953 for the "Improvisations" portfolio, published by the Artists Equity Association of New York on the occasion of the 1953 Spring FantasiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Julio De Diego Painting Mother Daughter withOriginal Authentic Julio De Diego Painting depicting a Mother and Daughter looking through Binoculars with an Owl. The painting is on heavy stock paper and is 19 1/2 by 28 inches. The edges of the papSee Sold Price
Sold2018Julio de Diego (Spanish/American, 1900-1979) Bathers.Julio de Diego (Spanish/American, 1900-1979) Bathers. Lithograph. Pencil numbered "13/14" lower left and pencil signed lower right Sight: 14" x 9.25" Frame: 21.5" x 14.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024JULIO DE DIEGO (Spanish/American 1900-1979) A PAINTING, "City East," MID 20TH CENTURYJULIO DE DIEGO (Spanish/American 1900-1979) A PAINTING, "City East," MID 20TH CENTURY, oil on board, signed L/R, "de Diego," a vintage paper label on the reverse with title and artist name; 29 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julio De Diego (1900 - 1979). Two Birds.Pastel on paper, 19 x 24 inches, signed and dated 1945.See Sold Price
Sold2017JULIO DE DIEGO (1900 - 1979)Populous City (Manhattan), 1943, 16x22, oil on board, signed and dated lower left, Provenance: Estate of Julio de Diego, very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Julio De Diego 1900 - 1979 Oil Tempera On Panel"Critics in a red cloud", matted and mounted in a gilt frame. Signed lower right. 28.5"H x 21.5"W This lot is located at 1502 N Lime Avenue, Sarasota, Florida, 34237. DELIVERY SERVICE TO ATLANTA AVAILSee Sold Price
Sold2016JULIO DE DIEGO "Portrait of His Life" Oil on Board.JULIO DE DIEGO (American 1900-1979) "Portrait of His Life" Oil on board. 24 1/8 x 18 1/8 inches; Frame: 27 5/8 x 21 5/8 inches. Signed l/r.See Sold Price
Sold2022Julio de Diego, Bridge and Blue HorizonJulio de Diego Bridge and Blue Horizon c. 1940oil on board 10.375 h × 23.875 w in (26 × 61 cm) Signed to lower edge 'de Diego'. Signed and titled to verso 'Bridge and Blue Horizon Julio de DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Julio de Diego, paintingJulio de Diego, painting, Julio de Diego (Spanish/American, 1900-1979), "Hoister Houses, Cape Cod", 1951, oil on canvas, signed "De Diego", lower right, 18"h x 24"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio de Diego, paintingJulio de Diego, painting, Julio de Diego (American/Spanish, 1900-1979), Portrait of a woman, oil or casein on paper, signed "de Diego", upper right, 21.75"l x 17.75"w (sight), framed under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021JULIO DE DIEGO, SPANISH (1900-1979) PLATTER 1950Exceptional studio ceramic and crystal resin platter, titled "River Patterns". One of two large pieces created by De Diego in 1950 as display fixtures for Stonelain, the ceramics division of AssociateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Julio De Diego etchingJulio De Diego (Spanish/American 1900-1979)- ''Carpet Vendor''- etching and aquatint, signed in pencil, edition size unknown, good condition. 7 1/2 x 6 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2016Julio de Diego (1900-1979)Surrealist Figure, 1951 , mixed media on paper, 19x13, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: estate of Julio de Diego, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016JULIO DE DIEGO "Portentous City" Oil on Board.JULIO DE DIEGO (American 1900-1979) "Portentous City" Oil on board. 20 1/8 x 16 1/8 inches; Frame: 24 5/8 x 20 3/4 inches. Signed l/r.See Sold Price
Sold2019Julio de Diego for Stonelain Pottery PitcherJulio de Diego for Stonelain Pottery (New York) mid-20th century. Large glazed earthenware pitcher decorated with stylized linear and dot designs in green and black on a brushed pink on creamy-white gSee Sold Price
Sold20221951 Julio de Diego, Gouache, Modernist PortraitOffered is a gouache on board painting by Julio de Diego (New York / California / Spain, 1900-1979). Signed lower right and dated 1951. Modernist style painting depicting a man with his hands around hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Julio de Diego, Spain (1900-1979), Four Women, oil on canvasJulio de DiegoSpain, (1900-1979)Four Womenoil on canvassigned lower left, framed.10 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julio De Diego (1900 - 1979). Bull Rider.Watercolor on paper, 16 x 20 inches, signed lower right, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Julio De Diego (1900 - 1979). Dancers.Pastel on paper, 24 x 18 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Julio De Diego (1900 - 1979). Two Women.Watercolor on paper, 9 x 13 inches, sight, signed lower left. Framed, 17 x 21 inches.See Sold Price