Sold2024ASIAN BRONZE VASE LAMPAsian bronze vase with ring handles and colored porcelain inserts, drilled for a lamp. 15"h x 8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Asian bronze vase table lamp, with figures on both sides & handles, old polished patina.Early Asian bronze vase table lamp, with figures on both sides & handles, old polished patina. Actual vase measures 17.25" high, and to top where shade sits is 27.25" high, from older Hudson Valley esSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASIAN BRONZE VASE CONVERTED TO LAMPASIAN BRONZE VASE CONVERTED TO A TABLE LAMP W/FIGURAL BIRDS & BRANCHES, MEASURES 12" HIGH, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. ASIAN BRONZE VASE MOUNTED AS TABLE LAMPA nineteenth century Asian bronze vase mounted as a table lamp having figural handles and green slag glass globe. Ht: 26.5" Dia: 12.75"See Sold Price
Sold201919TH C. BRONZE VASE LAMPSPair of Asian cast bronze vases converted to lamps with signature on base. Dimensions: H (to socket) 16" x Dia. 6" Condition: Bronze with two colored surface. With surface wear and discoloration.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR ASIAN VASES/LAMPSPair of Asian bronze vases made into electric lamps with wood bases, signed and decorated with raised relief Foo Dogs, probably 19th c. 6"h x 6"dia / 16" to top of socketSee Sold Price
Sold2020East Asian Bronze Table Lamp. Bronze vase or jar withEast Asian Bronze Table Lamp. Bronze vase or jar with vintage lamp fittings and carved wooden base. Damage to wooden base. Light scuffs and marks throughout consistent with age. 19” high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE CHAMPLEVE BRONZE VASE LAMPLarge late 19th/early 20th c. Asian champleve bronze vase, converted to one light table lamp, possibly Chinese, decorated with polychrome enamel and hatch work, approx 30"h, 8.75lbs *Provenance: EstatSee Sold Price
Sold20202) ASIAN FOLIATE INCISED VASES, NOW AS TABLE LAMPS(pair) Asian bronze vases, now mounted table two-light table lamps, accompanied by fabric shades, each having urn-form central standard, with dual applied handles, foliate motif, rising on square marbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian bronze vase, dragon decorated, on 3 feet, drilledAsian bronze vase, dragon decorated, on 3 feet, drilled for lamp, vase is 14.5" tall, extensively decorated.See Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES ASIAN BRONZE VASEmounted as a table lamp; Condition: with surface scratches; the vase: 12 inches diameter; 11 1/2 inches high; 24 total inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Bronze Vase9-1/2" diameter x 16-1/2" high. No bottom. Could be converted into a table lamp.See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Satsuma Vase/LampDescription - Hexagonal Asian satsuma vase/lamp with bronze base. Dimensions - 30" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE JAPANESE & CHINESE BRONZE VASESASIAN BRONZE VASE GROUP. Comprising a pair of Japanese bronze vases converted to lamps. Together with a two-handled bronze vase decorated with crashing waves and the upper rim decorated with birds inSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ASIAN BRONZE BRASS VASELARGE ASIAN BRONZE/BRASS VASE WITH ELEPHANT HANDLES AT TOP, ALTERED TO BE A TABLE LAMP, APPROXIMATELY 36 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Asian, Bronze Table Lamps23 inch vase form lamp, elephant ring handles, , bats, clouds, mounted Asian wood base, 22 inch large bulbous lamp, elephant handles, medallions, and geometric designs, mounted wooden base* both needSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Asian Bronze Lampslate 19th/20th century, one pagoda tower form in green patinated surface 21-1/2 in; one dragon form vase mounted as lamp set with wooden base, 43-1/2 in. to top of finialSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Asian Bronze LampsAntique Bronze Chinese Vases Converted to Lamps. Coated with brown patina over bronze, single light bulb with turn switch, brass finial. Embossed depictions of Asian Dragon, Phoenix, and other birds.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of (2) lampsLot of (2) lamps: (1) Asian style bronze urn table lamp, with harp and finial, (1) Asian style porcelain vase table lamp on wood base, with harp and finial, largest, 30"H x 8"W x 7"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Asian Patinated Bronze, Cloisonne Enamel VaseAsian Patinated Bronze and Cloisonne Enamel Baluster Vase , 20th c., zoomorphic mask loop handles, h. 11 1/2 in., mounted as a lamp, h. (to socket) 18 in.; together with Chinese patinated bronze and cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Asian Archaic-Style Vase Table LampAsian archaic-style bronze urn-form table lamp. [34" H x 11 1/2" Dia]. Rust and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Bronze Champleve Table Lamp, No Shade.This dusty lamp sits atop a wood base. The vase portion of the lamp measures 20" long. The lamp measures 35" tall from base to top of finial. The lamp's working condition is not known, but we presumeSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASIAN BLUE AND WHITE VASE, WITH LAMP MOUNTINGBlue and white vase, with hole in bottom and bronze top attachment to turn vase into a lamp. Unmarked. Dimensions: H 11.75" x Dia 6.5" Condition: Repaired crack to inside rim. Couple nicks to bottom rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Object AssortmentAsian Object Assortment (3) items including a Japanese bronze lamp and (2) vases having an avian motif; together with a pottery vase and a wood purbha with wax seal Property from: a private estate froSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Asian Style Patinated Bronze, Wood & Glass Figural LampUS$1,800
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesGroup Of Five Vintage Brass/ Bronze Asian Goddess /Buddha /Frog SculpturesUS$90
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Archaistic Hu Bronze Vase, Ming to Early Qing Dynasty 明末清US$1,200(2 bids)