Sold2024Pierre Auguste-Renoir (FRANCE 1841-1919) HeliogravPierre Auguste Renoir (FRENCH, 1841 - 1919) "Mon Portrait" heliogravure from the "La Vie et L'Oeuvre de Pierre Auguste Renoir" suite. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame with mat behind acrylic scrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Auguste Renoir (France, 1841 - 1919)DESCRIPTION: Pierre Auguste Renoir (France, 1841 - 1919). Etching. Le Chapeau Epingle (The Pinned Hat). Paulette Gobillard adjusting the pin on a large sun hat worn by Julie Manet, Edouard Manet's (FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir, Manner of: Les RougetsPierre-Auguste Renoir (France, 1841-1919) Manner of: Les Rougets (Fish Still Life), oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. Pierre Renoir is known for impressionist and post impressionist figure andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919)Pierre Auguste Renoir (France, 1841 - 1919) Charcoal Drawing on Paper. Pencil Signed. Sight Size: 10.75 x 9 in. Overall Size: 18.5 x 15.5 inches. Provenance: Private Estero Florida Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023In the Style of Pierre Auguste Renoir (France, 1841-1919), “Study of Bather,” 21st c., oIn the Style of Pierre Auguste Renoir (France, 1841-1919), “Study of Bather,” 21st c., oil on canvas, signed “Renoir” lower right, presented in heavy carved gilt frame, H.- 30See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (France, 1841-1919), ìLe Chapeau Epingle (3re planche)î., Etching onPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIRFrance, 1841-1919ìLe Chapeau Epingle (3re planche)î. Second state of two. Delteil 8.Etching on cream laid paper, 4.75" x 3.25". Framed 12.25" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir Etching Trois Exquisses de MaternitePierre Auguste Renoir (France, 1841 - 1919) "Trois Exquisses de Maternite" (States of Motherhood - Stella 59) c. early 1900s heliogravure and etching in good condition, with toning and mat burn visiblSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (France, 1841-1919), "La PierrePIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIRFrance, 1841-1919"La Pierre au Trois Croquis" (The Stone with Three Sketches). Signed in plate.Lithograph on paper, 9.5" x 12.5". Framed 16.5" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER RENOIR, 'IN THE GARDEN, UNDER THE ARBOR'Framed oil painting on canvas, "In the Garden, Under the Arbor at Moulin de la Galette," after the original 1875 painting by Pierre Auguste Renoir (France, 1841-1919), now housed in the Pushkin MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (France, 1841-1919), Le Chapeau Épinglé (3e planche), 1894., EtchingPIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIRFrance, 1841-1919Le Chapeau Épinglé (3e planche), 1894. Second state of two. Number 1326 above a heart with two stripes watermark. Delteil 8.Etching on laid paper with dSee Sold Price
2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir : Louis ValtatPierre-Auguste Renoir (France, 1841-1919): Louis Valtat. Lithograph on paper mounted to cardboard, signed in plate. Pierre Renoir is known for impressionist and post impressionist figure and landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Auguste Renoir (France 1841-1919)Pierre Auguste Renoir (France 1841-1919), (2) prints. Frames overall 22" x 17 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE RENOIR EXHIBITION POSTER MOURLOTPierre Auguste Renoir (France 1841-1919). Retrospective lithograph exhibition poster of Renoir's work held at Cagnes-sur-Mer on the French Riviera in 1969, to commemorate the 50th anniversary of his dSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE RENOIR EXHIBITION POSTER ZIMMERMANNPierre Auguste Renoir (France 1841-1919). Retrospective lithograph exhibition poster of Renoir's work held at Cagnes-sur-Mer on the French Riviera in 1970. The poster features the work " Gabrielle enSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) FrancePierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) France Print Signed Title: La Moulin de Gallette Measure 9 3/4"in H x 12 3/4"in W Known for: Impressionist and post impressionist figure and landscape painting BiogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) FrancePierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) France Print Signed Measure 9 3/4"in H x 12 3/4"in W Known for: Impressionist and post impressionist figure and landscape painting Biography: Pierre-Auguste RenoirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) FrancePierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) France Print Signed Measure 12 3/4"in H x 9 3/4"in W Known for: Impressionist and post impressionist figure and landscape painting Biography: Pierre-Auguste RenoirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) FrancePierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) France Print Signed Title: The Artists Studio - Rue Saint Georges Measure 12 3/4"in H x 9 3/4"in W Known for: Impressionist and post impressionist figure and landscSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) FrancePierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) France Print Signed Title: The Bridge at Argenteuil in Autumn Measure 9 3/4"in H x 12 3/4"in W Known for: Impressionist and post impressionist figure and landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) FrancePierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) France Print Signed Measure 12 3/4"in H x 9 3/4"in W Known for: Impressionist and post impressionist figure and landscape painting Biography: Pierre-Auguste RenoirSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Auguste Renoir "At The Sea" Framed EtchingPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919, France) "At The Sea" framed etching. etched in plate lower left. Housed in a double matting and wood frame. Good condition with some toning. Sight measures 5.5" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Renoir (in Style) Girl w Flowers Painting(in Style) Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919/ France). Girl with Flowers Portrait Oil on Canvas. Signed "Renoir" lower right corner. 29.5x25.5 framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir Lithograph 'Valtat'Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919 France) lithograph 'Valtat', signed in plate and labeled verso. Framed and matted. Complete with gallery documentation. Measures: 17" x 14" overall, 12" x 9" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2022"PIERRE DE FACE" LITHOGRAPH, AUGUSTE RENOIR.France, 1841-1919. Lithograph printed in light brown on china paper, signed in red crayon lower right with possibly a "2". Portrait of Pierre from the front, 1893. Penciled numbers on the back "A48" aSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paperUS$3,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) La Danse à La Campagne, 2e Planche, 1890US$2,500
23 hrs LeftAGOPBPierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Le Chapeau Epingle II, c.1894, Stamp signature in theUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Un paysage volcanique - Pencil drawing on paperUS$3,000
6 days LeftLeland LittlePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919), Le Chapeau Épinglé (La fille de BertheUS$50
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) L'Enfant au Biscuit, 1899US$1,500
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionPierre-Auguste Renoir Le Chapeau Épinglé (Delteil-Stella 8), c. 1894US$300
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A PRINT, "Sur la Plage a Berneval," 1892US$100
6 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (France, 1841-1919), "Le Chapeau ?pingl?" (3e planche), 1894., Etching onUS$300
BonhamsPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, from L'Album des Douze Lithogra...£460