Sold20248pc Austrian Bronze Figural Items. Bears. Cat Shoe Horn. BALLER Fish. Donkey and Terrier Dogs. Cats.8pc Austrian Bronze Figural Items. Bears. Cat Shoe Horn. BALLER Fish. Donkey and Terrier Dogs. Cats. Most not marked. Dimensions: Height: 7 inches, Width: 2.5 inches, Depth: .5 inches. --- US PackingSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARVED DEED BOX / COFFRET SCULPTÉA small deed box in original surface carved in relief with a fish, dog, eagle and cat on a gouge carved background on four sides. The top is carved with birds, hearts and maple leaves, also in relief.See Sold Price
Sold2023DAN OSTERMILLER (B.1956) BRONZE CAT SCULPTUREPatinated bronze figural sculpture, Cat with Ball, signed at top Dan Ostermiller (Colorado/ Wyoming, b.1956), numbered 3/20, dated [19]94, on integral black stone base, overall: approx 10"h, 11.25"w,See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Bronze Cat Sculpture after Fernando BoteroWhimsical, abstract bronze figural sculpture. Titled, "The Cat," after Fernando Botero (Colombian, born 1932). Signed BOTERO with limited edition 4/6 on leg. SHIPPING Hill Auction Gallery will offer iSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF LOUIS XV GILT & PATINATED BRONZE CHENETSone in the form of a cat; the other, a dog Provenance: The Estate of Bea Hyp, Santa Barbara 15 inches wide; 13 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR FREDERICK GEORGE RICHARD ROTH BRONZE ANDIRONS.A wonderful pair of Frederick George Richard Roth (1872 - 1944) bronze andirons, one depicting dogs and puppies, the other with cat with four kittens. Signed on bases, Fred GR Roth, and copyright 1909See Sold Price
Sold2023Nano Lopez Bronze Cat SculptureNano Lopez, Bronze Cat Sculpture (Columbia) Limited Edition small cat is one of Lopez's best selling items, unavailable for several years. Modeling a playful pounce she is stamped with a signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Very Rare Inlaid Bronze Crouching FelineDESCRIPTION: Ancient Warring States period bronze sculpture of a large cat (possibly a tiger) in a crouching position and looking upward with bulging, turquoise eyes. Piece bears gold and turquoise inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Antique Bronze Bear With Austrian Type Cold Painted White Metal Lion Lioness Statue FigureLot Antique Bronze Bear With Austrian Type Cold Painted White Metal Lion Lioness Statue Figure Sculpture. Bear 3in and lions 2.75in longest dimensions, both unsigned.Provenance: Florida Gulf Coast colSee Sold Price
Sold2022David De Coninck (c. 1636 Antwerps – after 1701, Brussels)David De Coninck (c. 1636 Antwerps – after 1701, Brussels), A Cat and Dog Fighting for a Pheasant. The painting is attributed to David de Conick, an artist from Antwerp. Pupil of Pieter Boel, tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Egyptian Bronze Cat on Museum Base - Albert GallatinProvenace: Property of Albert Gallatin, New York; measures 5" in height, with fine detail incised decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE AMERICAN PAINTED CAROUSEL CATAttributed to Dentzel Carousel Company or Herschell Spillman, circa 1900. Grey painted jumping cat with red saddle, fish in mouth, tall proud tail. This carousel animal comes with pole and includes aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Ostermiller Bronze of CatsA signed bronze of cats. Sculpture depicts a detailed and expressively rendered scene of playful cats and kittens. The work is signed and edition 10/20 and made in 2004. The pieces measures H 8.5 W 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Charlie Chaplin Signed Worn Hat, Cane, & Shoes.All three items each bear the signature of Charlie Chaplin. The hat is an Antique Wakefield London Black Bowler All Fur Felt Leather Band Silk Ribbon Detail museum quality festival movie prop. CharlieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charlie Chaplin Signed Worn Hat, Cane, & Shoes.Charlie Chaplin Signed Cane Hat Boots and Moustache Set All three items each bear the signature of Charlie Chaplin and the cane is inscribed "Best Wishes" The hat is an Antique Wakefield London BlackSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dan Ostermiller, possibly Cat, 1995Dan Ostermiller, possibly Cat, 1995 bronze signed illegibly (verso) height 2 1/2 x width 1 1/2 x depth 1 1/2 inches Property from the Estate of Norma and David McIntyre, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Ostermiller, 'Barn Cat' SculptureDAN OSTERMILLER (American, b. 1956)'Barn Cat,' 2001Patinated bronze.Incised with signature, "2001" and "5/20" and stamped "20" and "2001."Number five from the edition of 20. 9" H x 11.5" W x 17.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017A fantastic Egyptian bronze statuette of a seated catA fantastic Egyptian bronze statuette of a seated cat, likely 26th Dynasty, c. 664-525 BC, hollow cast and depicted seated in the classic pose with front legs together and tail swept around the rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Bronze Tray TableLouis XV-style figural ornate table in the manner of F. Linke. Removable glass top. [31 3/4" L x 22" D x 37" H]. Bears broken leg, sold "as is".See Sold Price
Sold2024Six silver figural brooches, 5 in sterling and 1 in 800 silver. Sterling pieces include a cat withSix silver figural brooches, 5 in sterling and 1 in 800 silver. Sterling pieces include a cat with ball, a seahorse, a flying horse, 3 horse heads, and a Mexican sterling turtle. The 800 silver pieceSee Sold Price
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFANTASTIC CHINESE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE CATS DOGS QIANLONG MARKUS$700(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LOT OF 3 VINTAGE PIECES STERLING FIGURAL BROOCHES HORSE CAT BUGUS$45(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftIroquois AuctionsRare 19c Double Brass Student Lamp with Milk Glass Lithophane ShadesUS$275(2 bids)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFANTASTIC CHINESE ENAMEL ON GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE CATS QIANLONG MARKUS$700(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsThe "Gates of Promise" sculpture by Demetre H. Chiparus Bronze Statue 24 inches heightUS$100