Sold20226 Marco Zanini for Memphis Milano Italian Hand Blown Murano Art Glasses Vega6 Marco Zanini (b. 1954) for Memphis Milano hand blown Murano art glasses in Vega. Glasses with clear bowls, black and red opaque stems, and a yellow glass beehive shaped foot. "Memphis Milano by CompSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Marco Zanini for Memphis Milano Italian Hand Blown Murano Art Glasses Vega6 Marco Zanini (b. 1954) for Memphis Milano hand blown Murano art glasses in Vega. Glasses with clear bowls, black and red opaque stems, and a yellow glass beehive shaped foot. "M. Zanini per MemphisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marco Zanini Hollywood Collection Memphis VaseVintage Marco Zanini Hollywood Collection Modernist Memphis Milano Fred Vase. 8 x 8 x 11.5 inches H. No chips or scratches, in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marco Zanini Hollywood Collection Memphis VaseVintage Marco Zanini Hollywood Collection Modernist Memphis Milano Fred Vase. 8 x 8 x 11.5 inches H. No chips or scratches, in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marco Zanini, 'Alpha Centauri Flower' vase, 1982Marco Zanini, 'Alpha Centauri Flower' vase, 1982, H. 39.5 cm. Made by Toso Vetri d'Arte, Murano. Glass, colorless, red and shades of blue. Marked: Memphis Milano by Toso Vetri d'Arte (diamond-cut)., CSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARCO ZANINI; MEMPHIS Colorado teapotMARCO ZANINI (b. 1954) CERAMICHE FLAVIA MEMPHIS Colorado teapot, Italy, 1983 Glazed earthenware Stamped MEMPHIS MILANO Made in Italy by FLAVIA Montelupo F.ne Designed by MARCO ZANINI 8 1/4" x 11" x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022MEMPHIS MILANO ZANINI & GIACON BITOSSI VASE, 3/24Memphis Milano glazed and decorated ceramic vase, "Conflitto fra Sessi," Marco Zanini (Italian, b.1971) and Massimo Giacon (Italian, b.1961) for Bitossi Ceramiche, 1996, numbered 3/ 24, approx 14.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marco Zanini, Colorado teapotMarco Zanini Colorado teapot Alessio Sarri Ceramiche for MemphisItaly, 1983glazed ceramic 9.5 h x 11.825 w x 9.75 d in (24 x 30 x 25 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to underside 'MemphisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marco Zanini (1954) - Vaso "Alpha centauri",Marco Zanini (1954) - Vaso "Alpha centauri", manifattura Toso vetri d arte per Memphis Milano, 1982. Vetro soffiato trasparente incolore e nei toni dell’azzurro, del verde e del rosso. FirmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marco Zanini for Memphis Dublin Couch, 1981Zanini, Marco for Memphis, Dublin Couch, 1981, laminate, metal, and fabric, 29 x 73 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Memphis Style Art Glass Vase, Manner of ZaniniManner of Marco Zanini (Italian, 1954), fourth quarter 20th century). An impressive Memphis style art glass vase, having an orange colored deep bowl mounted to the exterior with eight conically angledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marco Zanuso (Milano, 1916 - 2001) «REGENT» ARMCHAIR, METAL STRUCTURE, DARK GRAYMarco Zanuso (Milano, 1916 - 2001) «REGENT» ARMCHAIR, METAL STRUCTURE, DARK GRAY FABRIC UPHOLSTERY POLTRONA MODELLO REGENT struttura in metallo, imbottita e rivestita in stofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Interlude Armchairs 1980Marco Zanuso (Milano, 14/05/1916 - Milano, 11/05/2001) Pair of Interlude Armchairs 1980 65 x 65 x 70 cm Vintage Pair of Interlude Armchairs by Marco Zanuso for Poltrona Frau, Italy 1980. Leather and eSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARCO ZANUSO for ARFLEX. Lady armchairMARCO ZANUSO (Milano, 1916-2001) per ARFLEX. Poltrona Lady in legno, gomma Pirelli, ferro verniciato, ottone e velluto. Condizioni originali. Gravi difetti non strutturali. Mis. Lung. cm. 77 Alt. cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARCO ZANUSO for ARFLEX. Two wooden armchairsMARCO ZANUSO (Milano, 1916-2001) per ARFLEX. Coppia di poltrone in legno, ottone, ferro e tessuto. Anni '50. Rifoderate. Mis. Lung. cm. 75 Alt. cm. 101 Prof. cm. 80 ca. Val. 3000/4000See Sold Price
Sold2021MARCO ZANUSO(Attr.) Two armchairs in green velvetMARCO ZANUSO (Attr.) (Milano, 1916-2001). Due poltrone con struttura in legno e rivestimento in velluto verde. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 81 Alt. cm. 81 Prof. cm. 65 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2017MARCO ZANUSO - AN ARMCHAIR BY M. ZANUSO -Poltrona Senior, Arflex 1951. Metallo nichelato, tessuto imbottito - Etichetta della manifattura - G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design italiano 1950 - 2000", Milano 2003, Vol I, p. 25 - cm 98x77x80See Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007) Malabar Cabinet, 1982 Memphis Milano, ItalyEttore Sottsass (1917-2007) Malabar Cabinet, 1982 Memphis Milano, Italy laminate over wood, enameled steel, lacquered wood with manufacturer's label H 93 x W 99 1/2 x D 19 3/4 inches This lot is locatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fortune Table/Desk by Michele de Lucchi for Memphis Milano (1982)Can't get much more Memphis than Michele de Lucchi's 1982 design for the Fortune table! Architectural design, primary shapes, unexpected lines, blue and gray laminate, and painted wood make this a posSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michele De Lucchi Memphis Milano Oceanic Table LampDESCRIPTION: MICHELE DE LUCCHI (b. 1951) MEMPHIS Oceanic table lamp, Italy, 1981 Enameled metal, single socket Original MEMPHIS MILANO metal label to base, with stickered label. CIRCA: 1981 ORIGIN: ItSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zanuso Marco (Milano 1916 - 2001) - Rara versioneZanuso Marco (Milano 1916 - 2001) - Rara versione reclinabile della poltrona modello “Ladyâ€. Produzione Arflex, Milano 1951 Struttura metallica, imbottitura in gommapiuma, rivestimento origiSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Sowden Palace Chair for Memphis Milano 1983Sowden, George, for Memphis, Milano, Palace Chair, 1983, lacquered wood, original label affixed to underside, 34.25 x 19.25 x 19.25. Provenance: Purchased from Urban Architecture, Detroit, 1986; privaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007) Ivory Pedestal, c. 1985 Memphis Milano, ItalyEttore Sottsass (1917-2007) Ivory Pedestal, c. 1985 Memphis Milano, Italy dyed veneers, laminate, wood, enameled steel with manufacturer's label H 38 1/2 x Dia 23 inches Property from the Collection oSee Sold Price
2 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlVICO MAGISTRETTI. Gaudi' armchair in black resin for ARTEMIDE€100
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLJules Leleu (Boulogne-sur-Mer 1883 - Parigi 1961) Poltrona Legno di rovere finemente scolpito,€400
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGastone Rinaldi (Padova 1920 - 2006) Piccola poltroncina Struttura in metallo cromato, dettagli in€350
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGianni Pareschi (Milano 1940 - 2017) Poltrona mod. Fiocco Struttura in tubolare metallico€500
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo San Pietro Olio sotto vetro 16,5 x 10,8 cm L'opera di ispira al€400
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLSalvatore Fergola (Napoli 1796 - 1874) Venezia Bacino San Marco e Canal Grande a Punta della Dogana€2,800
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana d'arte contemporanea Poltrona Fiocco di Busnelli Olio su masonite 84 x 80 cm€50
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLOsella di Venezia Alvise Mocenigo II doge CX (1700-1709) Anno V-1704 Argento d 36 mm 9 g F: S M V€200
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia, Bacino e Molo di San Marco Olio sotto vetro€1,800
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo Venezia, Molo e Bacino San Marco Olio su tela 35 x 45,5 cm Venetian€1,200
2 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlVITTORIO INTROINI. Scultura 190 armchair with footrest for SAPORITI€3,200