Sold20221934 Triumph Gloria 10hp Sports Tourer Chassis no. 42277 Engine no. SS983061934 Triumph Gloria 10hp Sports Tourer Registration no. AER 492 Chassis no. 42277 Engine no. SS98306 •Landmark Triumph sporting car •Developed by Donald Healey •Only four owners fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO MARINI, Go-Go ObeliskLORENZO MARINI(1956)Go-Go Obelisk2021Mirrored plexiglas sculpture201 x 30,8 x 30,8 cmPROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanEXHIBITED:September 22nd - November 14th, 2021, Freetype - Go-Go Obelisk, MuseiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE "GLORIA VICTIS" BY A. MERCIE 42" TALL (ANTONIN MERCIE 1845 - 1911)BRONZE "GLORIA VICTIS" BY A. MERCIE 42" TALL (ANTONIN MERCIE 1845 - 1911)See Sold Price
Sold2022GLORIA VICTIS BRONZE SCULPTURE BY ANTONIN MERCIEA cast bronze antique sculpture Gloria Victis or Glory to the Vanquished, by Antonin Mercié, French, 1845 to 1916, cast by Barbédienne. The plinth is inscribed with title and F. Barbedienne, FonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lorenzo Scott. Baptism Of Jesus.Lorenzo Scott. Baptism Of Jesus. c. early 2000s. Signed. Oil on canvas with artist found and decorated frame. Painting is 31"h x 36.5" w. Frame is 38"h x 44"w. Provenance: Purchase directly from the aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE: DAVID HOLDING HIS SLINGSHOTAfter model by Gian Lorenzo Bernini...A FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE: DAVID HOLDING HIS SLINGSHOT After model by Gian Lorenzo Bernini, 17th century On a brass inlaid faux marble base. height of bronze 21in (53.5cm); height overall 26inSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE BRONZE STATUE AFTER ANTONIN MERCIE (FRENCH, 1845 - 1916) TILTED GLORIA VICTIS,A large bronze statue after Antonin Mercie (French, 1845 - 1916) tilted Gloria Victis, resting on a shaped sandstone base. Ht: 50.75" Wd: 23.5" Dpth: 15.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021GIVENCHY COUTURE ENSEMBLE FOR GLORIA SWANSON, PARIS,Brown brushed wool balloon coat w/ stand collar & single button closure at throat, 3/4 length raglan sleeve, vertical inset pockets, lined in mocha silk taffeta, matching wool jersey dress w/ scoop neSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta "sotto bordo nel porto di Genova " datato in basso a sinistra 12/10/86 Timbro d'autentica con firma di L.Bistolfi a tergo GiÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lorenzo Ghiglieri, American, 1931-2020Prairie Pursuit Of An American Indian Hunter With Bison, Bronze, 1979, Edition 10/18, Signed, Dated And Numbered On Rockwork Base, 20 X 30 X 13 Inches, On Walnut Plinth With Title Plaque And Custom WaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Il sogno di Giobbeolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIVENCHY COUTURE ENSEMBLE FOR GLORIA SWANSON, 1950s2-pc green wool boucle shadow plaid ensemble c/o hobble coat w/ convertible collar, raglan sleeve, 3 oversized CF button closures, patch pockets, mocha suede belt w/ self covered buckle above hem, matSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Giuditta con la testa di Oloferneolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonin Mercie, Gloria Victis, bronzeANTONIN MERCIE (French, 1845-1916), "Gloria Victis," Angel Carrying Man, gilt and patinated bronze sculpture, (Approximate dimensions - overall: 40.5 x 18 x 14 inches); titled on front, signed on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernesto Pierret Antique Gloria Patri Gold Brooch w/ SapphiresAntique Ernesto Pierret Italian "Gloria Patri" 21K yellow gold brooch, Etruscan Revival style. Featuring nine (9) natural rectangular brilliant-cut sapphires in the shape of a cross. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gloria Vanderbilt (American, b. 1924) Doll's Head,Gloria Vanderbilt (American, b. 1924) Doll's Head, 1974 acrylic on canvas signed Gloria Vanderbilt (lower right); titled and dated (verso) 16 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021GLORIA VANDERBILT, American 1924-2019, Doll with EaselGLORIA VANDERBILT (American, 1924-2019)Doll with Easelmixed media on papersigned Gloria Vanderbilt lower right; titled verso27 1/2 x 21 1/4 in., House of Heydenryk frame: 38 1/4 x 32 1/2 in. <See Sold Price
Sold2021Lorenzo Burchiellaro - Metal Coffee TableA large, mixed metal coffee table with tapered wooden legs by Italian artist Lorenzo Burchiellaro. Signed and dated on top, (1988). Dimensions : 14 x 51.5. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di stagnoni di farmacia Savona, Fabbrica di Domenico Lorenzo Levantino, sesto decennio delMaiolica. Marca: globo crocifero e lettere “L.L.”. Altezza con coperchio cm 52 circa. Conservazione: qualche piccola sbeccatura e caduta di smalto anche ai coperchi; un coperchio restauratSee Sold Price
Sold2021126 Pc Tiffany and Co San Lorenzo Sterling Flatware SetSet of 126 Pieces of Tiffany San Lorenzo Pattern Sterling Silverware in Wooden Case, pieces marked Tiffany & Co. Sterling Pat. 1916, case approximately 21 x 15 x 8.75 inches, includes 2 working keys,See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Cased Set of Tiffany & Co. "San Lorenzo" SterlingLarge Cased Set of Tiffany & Co. "San Lorenzo" Sterling Silver Flatware the pattern designed in 1916 by Arthur LeRoy Barney (1884-1955), New York, New York, including a dozen fifteen-piece place settiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gloria Vanderbilt Large Original Acrylic Painting On Board Signed Lady PortraitThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Gloria Vanderbilt Title: Aurelia with Black Birds Medium: Acrylic PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lorenzo Ghiglieri (1931- ), The Proud American, 62 x 54 1/2 x 34Lorenzo Ghiglieri (1931- ), The Proud American, bronze, 62 x 54 1/2 x 34, inscribed lower verso: © 1981 LORENZO F GHIGLIERI (ed.) 2/12 It is 64 inches tall including the wooden base. The wingspan iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lorenzo Ghiglieri, Oh! After 25 Miles, Bronze SculptureLORENZO E. GHIGLIERI (American, b.1931), "Oh! After 25 Miles Tired and Bones Aching I Run Into That Ol Mama Grizzly Face to Face," 1988, bronze sculpture, overall: 24 x 48 x 15 inches, signed, titledSee Sold Price
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1790 RARE Handwritten German Bible Manuscript Gloria Credo Leather Fraktur ARTUS$1
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] MONTBLANC | LORENZO DE MEDICI, REF.28600, A FINE LIMITED EDITION SILVER FOUNTAIN PE...HK$19,000(14 bids)