Sold2017Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haiti, 1903 - 1988)Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haiti, 1903 - 1988) Haitian coastal watercolor with sailboats. Image size: 9 x 12 in. Overall Size: 14 x 17 in. Signed lower left. This item is framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian, 1903-1988)Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian, 1903-1988)"Cathedral Park," C. 1970s, oil on masonite, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 16'', 61 x 41 cm (board); 25.5'' x 17.75'', 65 x 45 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022G.E. Ducasse "A Port-Au-Prince ..." Oil on PanelGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian, 1903-1988) "A Port-Au-Prince: Avenue Des Orphelins Quartier Populeux" oil on panel board depicting a bustling city scene with figures on sidewalks, a car and policeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian, 1903-1988)Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian, 1903-1988)"Cathedral Park," C. 1970s, oil on masonite, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 16'', 61 x 41 cm (board); 25.5'' x 17.75'', 65 x 45 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Gervais E. DUCASSE: Haitian Troops - W/CGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian, 1903-1988) watercolor on masonite under glass depicting Haitian troops, titled and signed lower right, "Revue de Troupes," "Dans un petit village pres de sans souciSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERVAIS EMMANUEL DUCASSE OIL PAINTING ON MASONITEGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian, 1903-1988) oil painting on masonite depicting a military marching band. Signed lower left. Inscribed to lower edge L'Armee D'Haiti Passant Par Une Des Rue A Port-Au-See Sold Price
Sold2020Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian/Haiti) DessalinesGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1903-1988) Inscribed: "Dessalines A La Crete-A-Pierrot. Nous Mourrons Tou Pour La Liberte", circa 1974 Oil on masonite, 24 x 16 1/4 in. Framed: 30 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian/Port-au-Prince,Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1903-1988) Market Intrigue, painting on masonite, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 24'', 61 x 61 cm (board); 25.25'' x 25.25'', 64 x 64 cm (frame). JonathSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian/Port-au-Prince,Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1903-1988) General Toussant Louverture, c. 1970's Oil on masonite. Framed. Size: 16'' x 11.75'', 41 x 30 cm (board); 17.5'' x 13.5'', 44 x 34 cm (framSee Sold Price
Sold2017G.E. Ducasse (Haitian) Man with Creole Pig, 1970'sGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1903-1988) En Gros Cochon En Suite (Cochon Creole w/Man) circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 12" x 9 3/4" framed 13 7/8" x 12 1/8" Provenance: Dr. Bob BrictSee Sold Price
Sold2017G.E. Ducasse (Haitian) Une Marchande, 1970'sGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1903-1988) Une Marchande, circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 10" x 8" framed 14 3/4" x 12 7/8" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Framed in a vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2017G.E. Ducasse (Haitian) Petit Amusement Entre PaysansGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1903-1988) Petit Amusement Entre Paysans, circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 9 3/4" x 11 7/8" framed 15†x 17 1/4†Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson ColSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian) Noah Sacrifice AfterGervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1903-1988) Inscribed: "Very Long Time After the Flood Noah and His Family Offering Sacrifice" Oil on masonite, 12 x 10 in. Framed 17 1/4 x 15 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gervais Emmanuel Ducasse (Haiti1903 - 1988)Signed Oil On Board. Signed lr rt and from a NYC estate. - Dimensions: 15.5" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHAUMET - ANNÉE 1988CHAUMET - ANNÉE 1988 IMPORTANT COLLIER PERLES ET PIERRES PRÉCIEUSES Au centre un grand motif à décor de feuilles et fruits pavés de rubis, saphirs et émeraudes, retenu paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Fronius, Sarajewo 1903 - 1988 Moedling, The old Reichsbruecke in ViennaHans FroniusSarajewo 1903 - 1988 Moedling"The old Reichsbruecke in Vienna"Oil on Canvas60 x 90 cmMonogrammed b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2023French school, in the taste of Desportes Chien barbet devant des fruits et roses sur un entablementFrench school, in the taste of DesportesChien barbet devant des fruits et roses sur un entablementCanvas78 x 116 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALBERT ANDRE: "NATURE MORTE, FRUITS ET STATUETTE"circa 1890 oil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: Estate of Louis & Annette Kaufman 20 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEVIER, Charles. Oil on Canvas. "Fruits etPasteques" Signed lower right, further signed and titled verso. Galerie Juarez, Palm Beach label affixed verso. Charles Levier (French, 1920 - 2003). From a Rye, NY home. - Dimensions: 30" high x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert GWATHMEY: "Father & Child" - Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting titled "Father and child", 1974, signed upper left "Gwathmey", by Robert Gwathmey (American, 1903-1988). Literature: Kammen, Michael "Robert Gwathmey: The Life and Art of a PassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helen Gerardia 1903-1988 Childhood House PaintingHelen Gerardia (Ukraine/American,1903-1988). An original Modern Abstract Geometric oil painting on canvas. Titled "House Of My Childhood, 1952". A vibrant work featuring multiple colored shapes. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT GWATHMEY (1903-1988) Tobacco Farmers.ROBERT GWATHMEY (1903-1988) Tobacco Farmers. Color screenprint. 345x267 mm; 13x10 inches, full margins. Edition of 300. Signed twice in ink, lower margin. Published by the National Serigraph Society.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAUMDAUM Vase "Bryones" en verre multicouche, forme balustre sur talon, à décor émaillé et gravé de fruits et feuillages verts et rouges sur fond jaune-orangé pourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Gwathmey, Oil on Board Painting Two African American Boys Playing Guitars, Signed, FramedRobert Gwathmey, Oil on Board Painting Two African American Boys Playing Guitars, Signed, Framed. size: 20 x 16, 25.5 x 21.75 outside frame. ASKart: Robert Gwathmey (1903 - 1988) was active/lived in NSee Sold Price
Freeman's | HindmanFrançois Gall (French, 1912-1987) Nature morte aux fruits et fleursUS$900(5 bids)
16 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersFruits Et Fleurs Devant La Mer by Chagall (1887-1985)US$1(1 bid)
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 Entre chien et loup 1988 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 Entre chien et€35,000
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsPOLAND, Edwin Christian (1903 – 1991). The Evergreen Playgr...US$200
1 day LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsAucassin And Nicolette. Pissarro. With 5 Woodcuts. Eragny Press, 1903.US$1,500
BonhamsLeon Levinstein (1910-1988); Untitled [two girls lying on the beach, Coney Island, Brooklyn];US$400