Sold2024Nastya Rovenskya (Russian, b. 1976) "Model"Nastya Rovenskya (Russian, b. 1976) "Model", mixed media work on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 12'', 41 x 30 cm (sheet); 25.25'' x 21.25'', 64 x 54 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020OLEG TSELKOV (RUSSIAN B. 1934)OLEG TSELKOV (RUSSIAN B. 1934) Demonstration, 1976 etching plate mark: 68.5 x 51 cm (27 x 20 in.) signed, dated and titled in plate lower right, signed lower right, inscribed with edition 83/100 lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juliy Vedernikov (Russian, b. 1943) For Three, 1976Juliy Vedernikov (Russian, b. 1943) For Three, 1976 oil on canvas signed in Cyrillic, titled in Cyrillic and dated (verso) 19 1/2 x 16 inches. Property from the Collection of George C. Kaiser, MilwaukSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Pipe-Smoker, 1976-1986pastel on paper 110 x 75 cm (43 1/4 x 29 1/2 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 141 x 105 cm (55 1/2 x 41 3/8 in.)signed and dated and lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mihail Chemiakin 1976 lithograph Les Deux CouplesChemiakin, Mihail (Russian, b. 1943), Les Deux Couples, 1976, lithograph printed in colors, 25.5 x 18.25 inches, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 72/225, framed measuring 33.5 x 25.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016VLADIMIR MAKARENKO (RUSSIAN B. 1943)VLADIMIR MAKARENKO (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Spin the Wheel, Drive Far (from the series Wheel III), 1976 gouache and ink on paper 28 x 28.5 cm (11 x 11 1/4 in.) signed, titled and dated lower right; inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN, B. 1943) TWO COLORMIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN, B. 1943) TWO COLOR LITHOGRAPHS. 'Sailor and Girl' and 'Three Figures', both pencil signed, dated 1976, and numbered 56/225 and 161/225, respectively Sight: 25.25" x 18.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mikhail Chemiakin (Russian, B. 1943) Two ColorMikhail Chemiakin (Russian, B. 1943) Two Color Lithographs. Including 'Sailor and Girl' and 'Three Figures'. Each pencil signed lower right, dated 1976, and numbered out of editions of 225 Each sight:See Sold Price
Sold2020Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943) Lithograph"Les Deux Couples", pencil signed, dated for 1976 and numbered 144/225. With COA as pictured. Dimensions: Sight is 27 1/4" x 19 1/4", the frame 34 1/2" x 26 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, B. 1943) Sailor Girl andMihail Chemiakin (Russian, B. 1943) Sailor Girl and Three Figures. Two color lithographs, dated to 1976. Each pencil signed and numbered Sheets: 29" x 20.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ester Myatlov b1976 Saxophone Girl Painting w/ COAEster Myatlov (Russian Israeli, born 1976). An original oil painting on board. Titled, "The Saxophone Girl," produced 2006. A colorful figural contemporary work depicting a female musician figure playSee Sold Price
Sold2018GALANIN, Igor. Oil on Board. Lady in Blue on Horsewith Kite. 1976. Singed and dated lower right. Igor Galanin (Russian-American, b. 1937). From a Clarke Auction Estate. - Dimensions: 24" high x 24" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin (b. 1943) RussianFIGURES ON GREEN, 1976, color lithograph, signed and numbered 49/225 in pencil, sheet 29 x 20 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin (b. 1943) RussianFIGURES ON BLUE, 1976, color lithograph, signed and numbered 68/225 in pencil, sheet 29 x 20 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN APPLIED ART REFERENCE BOOK - CROSSES & ICONSPrinted in Russia in 1976 285 pages with about 84 b/w illustrations Hard bound. Very good condition. TEXT IN RUSSIAN. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Soviet Warplanes Magazine Paperback Book PhoebusSoviet Warplanes Magazine Paperback Book Phoebus History Of The World Wars Special By Air Vice Marshal S. W. B. Manual And Bill Gunston Salamander Books 1976 Good condition 64 Pages. Good condition. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte 6 Letters from the Alphabet SuiteErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Six Letters from the Alphabet Suite, 1976. The lot is comprised of letters: X, G, B, J, Y and P. Serigraphs on paper, all signed and numbered 145/3See Sold Price
Sold2023Oleg Tselkov (Russian, b. 1934) "Three Headed and Cat" Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Oleg Tselkov (Russian, b. 1934) Oil on canvas painting titled: "Three Headed and Cat" features a surrealist scene depicting a three headed figure holding a cat. Signed: "Oleg Tselkov" (LoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943) Carnival atMihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943)Carnival at St. Petersburg, 1990Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2018VASILY SHULZHENKO (RUSSIAN B. 1949)VASILY SHULZHENKO (RUSSIAN B. 1949) Public Toilet, 1991/1999 oil on canvas 120 x 150 cm. (47 1/4 x 59 in.) signed lower right; signed, dated, and titled on verso Although Shulzhenko was born in MoscowSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSCAR RABIN (RUSSIAN B. 1928)OSCAR RABIN (RUSSIAN B. 1928) Landscape with an Oil Lamp and Two Helicopters, 2000 oil on canvas 55 x 73 cm (21 1/4 x 28 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower right; titled, dated and inscribed No 1252 on vSee Sold Price
Sold2017YAMAMOTO Ryuki (Japanese, b. 1976)Kikazaru (Three Wise Monkeys : Hears no Evil)2006Pencil on paper183 x 141 cmEXHIBITED:1000 Self-Portraits , Mizuma Action, Tokyo, July 26-August 26, 2006This painting is to be sold with the certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2024FATIMA RONQUILLO (B.1976) PAINTING 'LA FORTUNATA,' 12" X 9"Framed oil on board painting, "La Fortunata," signed lower right Fatima Ronquillo (Filipino-American, active in Texas and New Mexico, b.1976), titled and dated 2009 verso, sight: approx 11.25"h, 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER NIKOLAEVICH AVERIN (RUSSIAN B. 1952), CHILDREN PLAYING IN ROCK POOLSALEXANDER NIKOLAEVICH AVERIN (B.1952)CHILDREN PLAYING IN ROCK POOLSOil on canvasSigned (lower right) and inscribed (on the reverse)68 x 98 cmProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AnSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryVasily Fyodorovich Mazur (Russian, b. 1943), "Winter Landscape," H.- 48 in., W.- 24 in., Framed- H.-US$250
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionAlexander Gore (Russian, American, b. 1958) Abstract Expressionist Painting, 2007US$100
May 15University ArchivesU.S. Navy SEAL Robert O'Neill Signed "Desert Sand" Tactical Mask PSA/DNA US$100
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsSix Polish Theater Posters. Includes: JANKOWSKA, B. I. Babe...US$150(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAlex Katz (American, b. 1927) - Rackstraw and Pamela (Study)US$30,000(1 bid)