Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN, B. 1943) TWO COLORMIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN, B. 1943) TWO COLOR LITHOGRAPHS. 'Sailor and Girl' and 'Three Figures', both pencil signed, dated 1976, and numbered 56/225 and 161/225, respectively Sight: 25.25" x 18.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mikhail Chemiakin (Russian, B. 1943) Two ColorMikhail Chemiakin (Russian, B. 1943) Two Color Lithographs. Including 'Sailor and Girl' and 'Three Figures'. Each pencil signed lower right, dated 1976, and numbered out of editions of 225 Each sight:See Sold Price
Sold2018Mikhail Chemiakin (Russian, B. 1943) Escargot.Mikhail Chemiakin (Russian, B. 1943) Escargot. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 150/300 23.75" x 21.75" Frame: 35.75" x 31.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023A LOT OF TWO LITHOGRAPHS BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKINMikhail Chemiakin (Russian, Soviet, born 1943), two color lithographs on paper depicting abstract compositions. The first lithograph is signed by the artist on the lower right margin, the second lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mikhail Chemiakin (Russian, B. 1943) Blue General.Mikhail Chemiakin (Russian, B. 1943) Blue General. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 177/225 20" x 17.25" Frame: 36.5" x 28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, B. 1943) Sailor Girl andMihail Chemiakin (Russian, B. 1943) Sailor Girl and Three Figures. Two color lithographs, dated to 1976. Each pencil signed and numbered Sheets: 29" x 20.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR SIGNED MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN LITHOGRAPHSPAIR SIGNED MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN LITHOGRAPHS. Comprising two lithograph prints by Mikhail Chemiakin (Russian B. 1943 -), including Magician edition 12/250 and Rat Racer edition 12/25, both pencil sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin (b. 1943) Russian (two)CARNAVAL DE ST. PETERBOURG, plates #8; & #11, two color lithographs, each signed and numbered 44/275 & 115/275 in pencil, images 11 ½ x 11 ½”, full margins, frames 26 x 26” wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mikhail Chemiakin, Nijinsky and Petrushka, screenprintMIHAIL CHEMIAKIN (Russian, b. 1943), Nijinsky and Petrushka, screenprint in colors, sheet: 28.5 x 21 inches, framed: 38.5 x 30 inches, signed lower right, edition 24/99. Notes: the artwork is framed uSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Politicians, 1986pastel on paper110 x 75 cm (43 1/4 x 29 1/2 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 110 x 74 cm (43 1/4 x 29 18 in.)signed, titled, and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Nature morte avec cheval, 1975 mixed media on paper 63.5 x 100.2 cm (25 x 39 1/2 in.) [sight] signed and dated lower right EXHIBITEDMihail Chemiakin St. PetersbourgSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Pantry Still Life, 1980gouache on paper41 x 58.5 cm (16 1/8 x 23 in.)framed dimensions: 62 x 80 cm (24 3/8 x 31 1/2 in.) signed and dated lower rightEXPERTISE AccoSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Pipe-Smoker, 1976-1986pastel on paper 110 x 75 cm (43 1/4 x 29 1/2 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 141 x 105 cm (55 1/2 x 41 3/8 in.)signed and dated and lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Carnival in St. Petersburg, 1978 mixed media on paper 29 x 29.5 cm (11 1/2 x 11 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Serge Sorokko Gallery, San FranciscSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Still Life with Squash, 1978 gouache and ink on paper 39 x 56 cm (15 3/8 x 18 1/8 in.) [sight] signed and dated lower left PROVENANCE Mimi Ferzt Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Dialogue I, 1977 ink and watercolor on paper 24.5 x 32 cm (9 5/8 x 12 1/2 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Mimi Ferzt Gallery, New York EXHIBITEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023A COPY OF APOLLON 77 BOOK BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) A COPY OF APOLLON 77 BOOK BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) an edition of Apollon 77, Soviet Underground Art Magazine, 1977, Paris; published and illustrated by Chemiakin.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mikhail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943) - LithographHieroglyphic style Lithograph rendering of figures and writing. Numbered 24/28. Signed in pencil on lower right. 22" X 17.5" (32" X 23.5")See Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Carnival, lithograph 50 x 50 cm (19 3/4 x 19 3/4 in.) [image], 75 x 55 cm (29 1/2 x 21 5/8 in.) [full sheet] unframed signed lower right, AE [artist proof] lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mikhail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943) - LithographProbably Carnival Series. 3 masked jesters. Numbered E/A 2/25, Signed lower right. Warping as shown. 20" X 17.5" (30" X 23.5")See Sold Price
Sold2018Mikhail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943) - LithographAbstract scene with figures. Numbered 19/60, signed lower right. Warped mat. 24" X 17.5" (32" X 23.5")See Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Jovial Meeting, lithograph print on Claude Jobin Paris Graphnolith paper 51 x 44.5 cm (20 1/8 x 17 1/2 in.) [image], 76 x 53.5 cm (29 7/8 x 21 in.) [full sheet] unfSee Sold Price
Sold2020M. Chemiakin Abstract Watercolor & Ink on PaperMihail (Mikhail) Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943) watercolor and ink on paper, surrealist abstract image with intricate line drawings, signed and dated lower right: "M. Chemiakin, '92." Image: 21.5" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed M. Chemiakin Figures in Conversation LithoMihail (Mikhail) Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943) signed artist's proof lithograph, depicting surrealist figures in conversation, signed lower right "M. Chemiakin" and numbered "EA VII / XXV." Image: 24"See Sold Price
May 19HELIOS AUCTIONSA MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH "THE STRANGE RIDER", RUSSIANUS$100
May 19HELIOS AUCTIONSA MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN LIMITED EDITION COLOR LITHOGRAPH UNTITLED WITH NAPOLEONUS$100
May 17Heritage Auctions82003: Empress Maria Feodorovna: An Imperial Fabergé TUS$20,000
4 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryVasily Fyodorovich Mazur (Russian, b. 1943), "Winter Landscape," H.- 48 in., W.- 24 in., Framed- H.-US$250
May 17Heritage Auctions82027: Emperor Nicholas II: An Imperial Fabergé Two-CoUS$15,000
May 19HELIOS AUCTIONSA FRANCISCO INFANTE AND NONNA GORIUNOVA RUSSIAN CIBACHROME ART PHOTOGRAPHUS$2,000
May 25Cain Modern AuctionsYankel Ginsburg, Russian (B. 1945), Untitled, Color Lithograph, Edition #30/250US$200
May 17Heritage Auctions82162: A Pair of Fabergé Translucent Blue Guilloché EUS$6,000