Sold2017Dietrich Baumgart, Ende 20. Jh., erotisch-surrealeDietrich Baumgart, Ende 20. Jh., erotisch-surreale Verfremdung von Rubens Raub der Töchter des Leukippos, Öl über Druck auf Leinwand, o. li. sign. ''Dietrich Baumgart'', 100 x 95 cm Notes: Zeitgen�See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Vivien(1657 Lyon - 1734 Bonn) und Werkstatt Bildnis der Kurfürstin Maria Amalia von Bayern (1701 - 1756) Maria Amalia von Österreich, Tochter des Kaisers Joseph I. (HRR) und WilhelminSee Sold Price
Sold2017PETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 SiegenPETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen PORTRAIT DER ERZHERZOGIN VON OESTERREICH ISABELLA CLARA EUGENIA ALS NONNE, TOCHTER KÖNIG PHILIPPS II VON SPANIEN (1566- 1633) �See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE GROSSE FIGURENGRUPPE MIT ZWEI BEISTELLERN: RAUB DER DEIANEIRAALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE1824 Anizy-le Château/ Aisne - 1887 SèvresGrosse Figurengruppe mit zwei Beistellern: Die Entführung der HippodameiaBronze, grün patiniert (nachträglich). HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raub der Sabinerin. OriginaltitelRaub der Sabinerin. Originaltitel Auf rocaillereliefiertem Sockel stehender Boreas, auf seiner linken Schulter die geraubte Sabinerin Oreithyia davontragend. Polychrome Malerei mit Goldstaffage. Entw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bildteller "Tochter des Kalifen" nach Paul Thumannim Alt-Wiener Stil. Runde Form. Im leicht vertieften, goldkonturierten Spiegel Darstellung einer jungen Frau mit hellbraunem, wallendem Haar in karminrotem Gewand, in ihrer rechten Hand ein Tamburin hSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Painting on Porcelain titled "Tochter Des Kalifen"Beautiful German K.P.M. porcelain plaque titled "Tochter des Kalifen" translated Daughter of Caliph. Back includes makers marks and additional markings including 105/2193, the title, and "Nach Lechel"See Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz Telyt 280mm f/4.8Erste Version des 280 mm Telyt noch ohne Geradführung. Die Objektivschnecke ähnelt noch sehr der des frühen 40 cm Telyt. Äußerst schöner Zustand. Saubere Optik mit nur recht geringen StaubeinschSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oval Porcelain Plaque Marked Germany (KPM Style)Oval Porcelain Plaque Marked Germany (KPM Style), 9.5" x 7", Beautiful Hand Painted Scene Of Young Woman Holding Tambourine, Artist Signed Proscholett, Titled On Back Of Porcelain "Tochter Des KalifenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six Royal Vienna porcelain platesSix porcelain plates, 9.4'' d., handpainted, marked with beehive, Austria, Royal Vienna type, all signed F. Hiebl; Orpheus in der Unterwelt, Aurora, Herbst-Idylle, Opferung der Iphigenia, Raub der EurSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. GERMAN PAINTING ON PORCELAIN PLAQUE"Die Tochter des Kalifen" A nineteenth century German painting on porcelain plaque, woman with tambourine, artist signed Ferdi. Mounted in original carved gilt wood frame. Plaque only: 6.25" x 4.5" HtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, After Albrecht DurerAfter Albrecht Dürer (German, 1471–1528), "Das Meerwunder (Raub der Amymone)," 1497/1498, copper engraving, later printing (possibly 19th century), laid to board, artist initials lower center in prSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art desKachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art des 17.Jhs. Majolika, glasiert. Darstellung der Kreuzigung Christi in polychromer Malerei. 40x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022DANIEL NIKOLAUS CHODOWIECKI (ATTR.) DER ABSCHIED DES JEAN CALAS VON SEINER FAMILIEATTRIBUTED TO DANIEL NIKOLAUS CHODOWIECKI 1726 Gdansk - 1801 Berlin THE FAREWELL OF JEAN CALAS FROM HIS FAMILY Oil on canvas (old relined). 48 x 64 cm (F. 71 x 87 cm). Part. dirty surface, min. old reSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kleine Eisenkassette In der Art des 17.Jhs.Kleine Eisenkassette In der Art des 17.Jhs. Rechteckiger Korpus auf 4 Füsschen mit seitlichen, beweglichen Tragehenkeln. Front mit vorgetäuschtem Schlüsselloch. Im Klappdeckel eigentliches SchlüssSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS POUSSIN (IN DER ART DES) DIANA UND ACTAEONIN THE MANNER OF NICOLAS POUSSIN 1594 Les Andelys (Normandy) - 1665 Rome DIANA AND ACTAEON Oil on canvas. 62 x 74 cm (F. 75,5 x 87,5 cm). Verso: Old monogrammed 'BL' on the back. Part. slightly old reSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO DE ZURBARÃN (IN DER ART DES) SANTA DOROTHEAIN THE MANNER OF FRANCISCO DE ZURBARÃN 1598 Fuente de Cantos - 1664 Madrid SANTA DOROTHEA Oil on wooden panel. 21,5 x 12,5 cm (f. 31,5 x 20 cm). Inscribed lower left: S. Dorothea. Min. old rest. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) DER ENGEL VOR DER FAMILIE DES TOBIAS VERSCHWINDENDREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam DER ENGEL VOR DER FAMILIE DES TOBIAS VERSCHWINDEND Radierung auf Papier; Abzug von Basan, Paris (Ende 18./Anfang 19. Jh.). BM 14 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Hofmannsthal, Hugo von Der Tod des Tizian. Mit 14 Orig.-Radierungen von Eberhard Schlotter.Bear-Press Hofmannsthal, Hugo von Der Tod des Tizian. Mit 14 Orig.-Radierungen von Eberhard Schlotter. Bayreuth, 2011. 49 S. Gr.-8°. Roter handgebd. Ganzlederband mit Reliefprägung und RSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andachtsbild Italien, in der Art des Trecento. TemperaAndachtsbild Italien, in der Art des Trecento. Tempera über Goldgrund auf Holztafel. Heiligendarstellungen unter Dreipassbogen in 2 Registern. Oben: Maria mit Kind, begleitet von 2 Heiligen. Unten: HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bildhauer der Mitte des 20. Jh.: FormenkompositionSculptor of the mid-20th century hape composition Bronze; W 13 cm, H 10 cm, D 3.5 cm; below old sign ''Sammlung Prof. Dr. Kurt Herberts''See Sold Price
Sold2016Grosse Zierkanne In der Art des 16.Jhs. Zinn. DeckelGrosse Zierkanne In der Art des 16.Jhs. Zinn. Deckel und Fsse mit Doppeladler. Wandung in 2 Zonen gegliedert. Gravierter Dekor. Figrliche Szenen unter Masswerkbgen. H 79 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022FERDINAND BOL (IN DER ART DES) SELBSTBILDNIS MIT ROTEM BARETTIN THE MANNER OF FERDINAND BOL 24 June 1616 Dordrecht - 24 August 1680 Amsterdam SELF-PORTRAIT WITH A RED BERET Oil on canvas (old relined). 60 x 46,5 cm (F. 66,5 x 53,5 cm). Part. min. old rest., minSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fanta, Theodor Gustaf Gründgens in der Rolle des Mephisto. Um 1930. Vintage, Silbergelantine.Fanta, Theodor Gustaf Gründgens in der Rolle des Mephisto. Um 1930. Vintage, Silbergelatine. 24 x 17,5 cm. Verso mit Atelier-Stempel. Der Fotograf Theodor Fanta (1904-1957) war neben seiner TätiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1900 Richard Wagner FOLIO Rhinegold Valkyrie Ring of Niblung Opera Piano MUSICUS$150(3 bids)
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of small Flemish paintings in the manner of Jan Steen, 19th century€280
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1911 Siegfried 1ed Twilight of the gods Wagner Rackham ART Ring of the NiblungUS$1(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn honor plaque "For outstanding technical achievements in the south"€480
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBorgward Advertising film 'Motoren, Männer und Rekorde' fro€360
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large porcelain figure of Flora, Höchst, Simon Feilner, 1753 (design), 18th century€1,000
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA rare Chinese inscribed pewter ewer, signed Jiaji, Ming Dynasty, 16th century€200
23 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHOberleutnant der Gendarmerie Alfred Weiße - certificates, medals, documents, photos and photo€800(1 bid)
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA flintlock shotgun by Johann Georg Dinckl in Freising, ca. 1750€1,800
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large cast-iron charger showing the battle of Tunis in 1535, Fürst-Stollberg-Hütte, Ilsenburg,€480
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHTwo knives with porcelain handles from the service of the imperial yacht "Livadia", Imperial Russian€950
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA decorative oinochoe after an antique model, late 19th - early 20th century€240