Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER DREI MINIATUR-EULENJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen DREI MINIATUR-EULEN Deutsch, Meissen, 2. Haelfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. H. 4,5-5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, PreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aryballos Etrusko-korinthisch, um 600 v. Chr.Aryballos Etrusko-korinthisch, um 600 v. Chr. Schwarzfigurig mit Details in rot. Drei Vögel. Schulter mit Strahlenband. Berieben. Hals und Henkel angesetzt. H 8,6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Drei Kelchgläser mit Renaissance-OrnamentenDrei Kelchgläser mit Renaissance-Ornamenten Salviati, Murano, 2. H. 19. Jh. Farbloses Glas mit buntem Emaildekor: Delfine, Vögel und Löwen mit floralen Ornamenten im Stil der Renaissance. UnterhalbSee Sold Price
Sold2016SEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil vonSEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Amethyst, Calcedon, Achat, Nephrit und Quarz, Diamantenbesatz. H. 13,5 cm. Gebauchte Vase mitSee Sold Price
Sold2018DREI BUDDHA-FIGURENDREI BUDDHA-FIGUREN China und Thailand, um 1900 und früher Hartholz, vergoldet, part. farbig gefasst. H. 25,8 cm-35 cm. Schöne Darstellung von Guanyin und Amitabha: Beide Bodhisattvas schauen mit leSee Sold Price
Sold2016DENIS ERNEST BASTIEN 1831 Metz - 1918 Auteuil Die dreiDENIS ERNEST BASTIEN 1831 Metz - 1918 Auteuil Die drei Badenden Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 105 x 64 cm. Signiert und datiert unten links 'Ernest Bastien; 1875'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Vogel, Long Gone, 2010Jim Vogel(b. 1964)Long Gone, 2010oil on canvas in 1919 Model T Door Framesigned and dated lower left: Jim Vogel '1024 x 20 in. (60.96 x 50.80 cm.), Frame: 50 x 24 x 6 in. (127 x 60.96 x 15.24 cm.) PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Littleton and Kate Vogel, Acro BagsJohn Littleton and Kate Vogel Acro Bags USA, 2003frosted hand-blown glass 17.25 h × 13.5 w × 8.25 d in (44 × 34 × 21 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'John LiSee Sold Price
Sold202267483: John Littleton (American, b. 1957) & Kate Vogel John Littleton (American, b. 1957) & Kate Vogel (American/British, b. 1956) Bagged Bag, 1983 Glass 15 x 11 inches (38.1 x 27&perSee Sold Price
2021KATE VOGEL AND JOHN LITTLETON (AMERICAN, 20TH-21STKATE VOGEL AND JOHN LITTLETON (AMERICAN, 20TH-21ST CENTURY)Art glass, signed and dated 1998 to underside. From the Bag series, several staggering, colored forms. 17" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Littleton & Vogel Bag Explosion Art Glass Habatat360 video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CzPP0BJre-4 John Littleton & Kate Vogel (USA), Bag Explosion, 2008. 9.5 x 12 x 9.5 inches. An unusual blown glass sculpture from the artists Bagged Bag SerieSee Sold Price
Sold20211930s Vogel & Zappe Czech perfume bottle1930s Vogel & Zappe Czechoslovakian blue crystal perfume bottle decorated with jeweled enameled gilt metalwork, clear/frost intaglio stopper, dauber stub, with rarely seen jeweled gilt metalwork frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Littleton and Kate Vogel, Seven SacksJohn Littleton and Kate Vogel Seven Sacks USA, 2000frosted hand-blown glass 19 h × 13.25 w × 13.5 d in (48 × 34 × 34 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'John LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER CERCLE TOURNANT- PENDULE IM LOUIS XVI-STIL MIT DREI GRAZIEN (NACHFRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. "Cercle Tournant"- Pendule im Louis XVI-Stil mit drei Grazien (nach Claude Michel Clodion) Bronze, vergoldet, weiss und blau emailliert, AlabasteSee Sold Price
Sold202367054: John Littleton (American, b. 1957) & Kate Vogel John Littleton (American, b. 1957) & Kate Vogel (American/British, b. 1956) Shard with Bags, 1989 Blown glass 13-3/4 x 13-3/8 x 9-1&See Sold Price
Sold2022Littleton & Vogel Bag in a Bag Stunning Art GlassJohn Littleton and Kate Vogel (USA), Bag in a Bag, 1983. 11 x 10 x 10 inches. This sculpture is a fine example of one of the most recognized sculptures; the blown glass bagged bag series has maintaineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Stanley Vogel (American, 1917-2004) Oil on MasoniteOil on masonite depicting women potting plants. Signed lower right D. Vogel. Frame: 36 x 46 inches Sight: 29 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches Masonite: 30 x 40 inches. Condition: Good. Donald Stanley Vogel, a resSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drei Industrieleuchten mit Spiegelreflektoren von WiskottType E 40. 1-flg.; Metall, cremefarben lackiert sowie satiniertes Glas. Stark gewölbter Korpus als Träger für flache Kuppel. Durchbrochen gestalteter oberer AbschlussSee Sold Price
Sold2022DREI OVALE SERVIERSCHALEN 'FLORA DANICA'DREI OVALE SERVIERSCHALEN 'FLORA DANICA' Daenemark, Royal Copenhagen, 1985-1999 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. L. 27 cm. Gruener Manufakturstempel, blaue Wellenmarke, Malerzeichen, ModelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drei Industrieleuchten mit Spiegelreflektoren von WiskottType E 40. 1-flg.; Metall, cremefarben lackiert sowie satiniertes Glas. Stark gewölbter Korpus als Träger für flache Kuppel. Durchbrochen gestalteter oberer AbschlussSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Littleton and Kate Vogel, Acro BagsJohn Littleton and Kate Vogel Acro Bags USA, 1990hand-blown and acid-etched glass 16.5 h x 11 w x 7.5 d in (42 x 28 x 19 cm) Etched signature and date to lower edge 'Kate Vogel John LittletonSee Sold Price
Sold2021C1935 Vogel & Zappe Czech perfume bottle setc1935 Vogel and Zappe Czechoslovakian perfume set in opaque Lapis crystal, atomizer with chromed metal hardware, replaced hose and ball; perfume bottle with clear/frost floral stopper, dauber stub. MISee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL CHRISTIAN VOGEL VON VOGELSTEIN (Wildenfels, 1788 - Munich, 1868): Herdsmen with OxenCARL CHRISTIAN VOGEL VON VOGELSTEIN (Wildenfels, 1788 - Munich, 1868) Herdsmen with Oxen Oil on canvas, 31 x 49 cm On the back information about provenance Good conditions, framed without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2020VOGEL, STEFAN 1981 Fürth Title: "Der NttN".VOGEL, STEFAN1981 FürthTitle: "Der NttN". Date: 2015. Technique: Mischtechnik, Collage auf Leinwand und Stoff, auf Holz aufgezogen. Measurement: 60,5 x 50cm. NotatioSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA South German miniature wardrobe in Ulm Baroque style, circa 1880€600
May 21BonhamsJ. Hutchison and J. Ph. Vogel, A History of the Panjab Hill States, 2 vols. Lahore, printed by ...£1,200
May 21BonhamsJ. Ph. Vogel, Tile-Mosaics of the Lahore Fort, five issues on the subject from The Journal of In...£1,200