LIVE30
A cartouche box and bandolier for officers of the Royal Hungarian Honved CavalryVersilberter Deckel (kleine Dellen), der Korpus mit rotem Saffianlederbezug, versilberten Seitenteilen und auf dem Deckel aufgelegter vergoldeter Herrscherchiffre "1FJ" unter Krone. An golden gewebtem Bandelier mit schwarzem Durchzug, versilberten Metallteilen und rotem Lederfutter. Partiell leicht beschädigt, Altersspuren. Selten.Condition: II - III
- 34.5%
A cartouche box and bandolier for officers of the Royal Hungarian Honved Cavalry
Estimate €250 - €500
4 bidders are watching this item.
Live bidding started at 4:00 AM EDT yesterday. Get approved to bid.
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Munich, deOffers In-House Shipping
Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918
Grasbrunn / Munich, Munich, DE