Sold2021ATTR Nikolai Bodarevsky (Russia,1850-1921) oil paintingARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Nikolai Kornilievich Bodarevsky (Russian, 1850 - 1921) NAME: Woman with Cat YEAR: 1905 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Good. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light.See Sold Price
Sold2021A NIKOLAI BUCHUMOV OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING 1905Nikolai Mikhailovich Buchumov (Russian, born around 1870) oil on canvas landscape painting, 1905. Signed in Cyrillic and dated lower right. Dimensions: 23 3/4 x 19 in., (60 x 48 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR TO Nikolai Kuznetsov (Russia,1850-1930) oil painting antiqueARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Nikolai Dmitrievich Kouznetsov (Russian, Ukrainian, 1850 - 1930) NAME: On Leave YEAR: 1888 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022UKRAINIAN OIL PAINTING CAT BY YEVGENIY KIEVSKIYYevgeniy Kievskiy, Ukrainian, American, born 1973, oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of a cat, 2009. Signed and dated on the back. Yevgeniy Kievskiy is a Ukrainian born, American artist, knoSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH BOKSHAI UKRAINIAN OIL PAINTING 1990Joseph Josifovic Bokshai, Russian, Ukrainian, Soviet, 1930 to 2002, oil painting on canvas depicting a rural mountain landscape with houses, 1990. Signed and dated lower right. Josif Josifovic BoksaySee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL TKACHENKO RUSSIAN UKRAINIAN OIL PAINTINGMichail Tkatchenko, Russian, Ukrainian, 1860 to 1916, an antique oil on wood panel painting depicting a forest landscape. Signed in Cyrillic lower right. Note: Mikhail Stepanovich Tkachenko was a UkraSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUDAICA UKRAINIAN OIL PAINTING BY MARK FURMANMark Furman, Israeli, Ukrainian, 1945 to 2014, oil painting on canvas, A Winter in a Jewish Village. Signed lower right. Framed. Provenance: Westport Auction, Norwalk, CT, United States, October 28, 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Harold LeRoy (NY,born 1905) oil paintingARTIST: Harold M Le Roy (New York, born 1905) NAME: Floral Abstraction MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 12 inches / 22 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2020Leonard Jenkins (NY,born 1905) oil paintingARTIST: Leonard S Jenkins (New York, born 1905) NAME: Illustration - Sambalena Show-Off MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damage to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 23 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSIF BOKSAY UKRAINIAN OIL PAINTING 1990Josif Josifovic Boksay, Russian, Ukrainian, Soviet, 1930 to 2002, oil painting on canvas depicting a rural mountain landscape with houses, 1990. Signed and dated lower right. Josif Josifovic Boksay waSee Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Stroebel (1821 - 1905) Oil PaintingItem/Description: Antique figural oil painting. Johann Anthonie Balthasar Stroebel (Musketeer, Nobleman) Material: Oil on board. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 7 1/2"; Width: 5 1/4". Framed: Height:See Sold Price
Sold2022UKRAINIAN OIL PAINTING LVIV SIGNED BY V BLASCHKOV. Blaschko (a 20th century Ukrainian artist) oil painting on cardboard, In The Center of Lviv, 1989. Signed and dated lower right. Additionally signed, titled, dated and inscribed on the back. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022UKRAINIAN OIL PAINTING BY ALEXANDER MELNIKOVAlexander Melnikov, Ukrainian Soviet, born 1959, oil painting on canvas, Still Life with a Sea Shell, 1990. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. A paper label showing detailed information about the aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seymour 1905, Oil Painting Boats & Ships in Busy HarborSeymour 1905, Oil Painting Boats & Ships in Busy Harbor. Oil on board. Signed and dated 1905. Framed. size: 8 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2023UKRAINIAN OIL PAINTING LVIV SIGNED BY V BLASCHKOV. Blaschko (a 20th century Ukrainian artist) oil painting on cardboard, In The Center of Lviv, 1989. Signed and dated lower right. Additionally signed, titled, dated and inscribed on the back. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2024UKRAINIAN OIL PAINTING BY VLASENKO OLEXANDER 1996A vintage landscape oil painting on board by Vlasenko O.W. titled Donets. Created in Kharkiv, 1996. The painting depicts a landscape of the Ukrainian village of Donets. Framed. On the reverse side isSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUNGARIAN OIL PAINTING OF RABBI BY JENO GUSSICHJeno Gussich, Hungarian, born 1905, oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of Hasidic Rabbi with a fur hat. Signed lower right. Framed. Jeno Gussich is a Hungarian artist known for Judaica portraSee Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Chebotaru Andrey: "The Greatness of the Ukrainian Carpathians", oil paintingUS$1,800
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsNikolai Timkov Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Landscape Framed ArtworkUS$1,000
1 day LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStanley Hallett Winter Landscape Oil Painting.US$50
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsNikolai Efimovich Timkov Original Landscape Oil Painting On Board Signed ArtworkUS$125