Sold2020MÄRKLIN Spur 1, Jubiläumszug der Deutschen Bundesbahn,MÄRKLIN Spur 1, Jubiläumszug der Deutschen Bundesbahn, ?Der Adler?, Artikel-Nr. 5751, neuw. Zust., auf Funktion nicht geprüftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Formen der Farbe. Ausstellungskatalog und Portfolio der deutschen Ausgabe. 1967. Mit 8Formen der Farbe. Ausstellungskatalog und Portfolio der deutschen Ausgabe. 1967. Mit 8 Farbserigraphien (davon 1 als Umschlag), je auf leichtem Karton. Blattgröße je 27 x 27 cm. Mit OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold20221. Deutsche Architektur- und Kunsthandwerks Ausstellung- Haus der Deutschen Kunst zu MünchenBauhaus 1. Deutsche Architektur- und Kunsthandwerks Ausstellung- Haus der Deutschen Kunst zu München 1938. 22. Januar bis 27. März 1938. 143, 72, 20 Bll. OBrosch. (etwas bestoßen). SeltSee Sold Price
Sold2021'HAUS DER DEUTSCHEN KUNST' SPOONA fine nickeled silver spoon from the dining area of the 'Haus Der Deutschen Kunst' ('House of German Art'), an art museum in Munich. The spoon is 8.25 in. long, with the hallmark 'Bruckmann 90' on thSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) VOL. SCHMIDT, GESCHICHTE DER DEUTSCHEN... 1866Vol. 1-3 of Geschichte der deutschen Litteratur scit Lessings Tod by Julian Schmidt. Published 1866, Leipzig. Partial leather binding. Dimensions: H 8.5" x W (liner total) 4.25" x D 6" Condition: ShowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seefarth Ist Not Tag Der Deutschen 1935 BadgeSeefarth Ist Not Tag Der Deutschen 1935 - complete badge in very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tag der deutschen Polizei - WHW Abzeichen 1934/35 badgeTag der deutschen Polizei - WHW Abzeichen 1934/35 - complete badge in very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pub. 1845, "Die Bibel oder Des Alten und Neuen Testaments, nach der deutschen Ubersetzung D. Martin"Die Bibel oder Die ganze Heilige Schrift des Alten und Neuen Testaments, nach der deutschen Ubersetzung D. Martin Luther", Author: Dr. Martin Luther and Nathanael Kostlin, Publisher: G.A. Heerbrandt,See Sold Price
Sold20215 x Ersttagsblatt der Deutschen Bundespost (German FDC5 x Ersttagsblatt der Deutschen Bundespost (German FDC with Stamp and FDI Postmark) Includes 150 Jahre Mainzer Carneval 1988, Fur den Sport 1988, Jean Monnet 1988, Europa-Marken 1988, Frauen der DeutsSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. A. Lange & Sohne 18K Gold Pocket WatchAntique, A. Lange & Sohne, Glashutte, German 18 karat rose gold, luxury precision pocket watch. Initial stamped "A L & S" inside casing. Movement marked "Deutsche Uhrenfabrikation Glashutte 20982". CiSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. A. Lange & Sohne 18K Rose Gold Pocket WatchAntique, A. Lange & Sohne, Glashutte, German 18 karat rose gold, luxury precision lever pocket watch. Initial stamped "A L & S" inside casing. Movement marked "Deutsche Uhrenfabrikation Glashutte 2098See Sold Price
Sold2022A Lange & Sohne Pocket WatchA Lange & Sohne Pocket Watch A Lange & Sohne pocket watch, dial reads "Deutsche Uhrenfabrikation Glashutte I/SA Lange - UHR", missing crystal, circa 1905, triple signed (dial/case/movement). Winds, seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 3 Abzeichen, Deutschland(1) Ehrenzeichen der Notgemeinschaft der Deutschen Wissenschaft, Ausgabe 1925/1929, Silber, an blau-schwarzem Band. Anfertigung: Johann Wagner & Sohn, Berlin, 4x6 cm, in Original-Etui. (2) EhrenabzeicSee Sold Price
Sold2015Americana. Ten Volumes.Great Lot includes Deiler. Der Deutschen New Orleans 1889, Steuben County Directory 1868-69, Heckewelder A Narrative, Report of Exploration and Surveys Volume 5 California. 1853, and four others. AlsoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN ANTI-BRITISH PROPAGANDA PUBLICATIONSWonderful pair of German-issued anti-British propaganda booklets. Included is 'Plutocracy England', approx. 30pp. 8.25 x 5.75 in., printed in Berlin by Verlag der Deutschen Arbeitsfront. This elaboratSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII GERMAN PROPAGANDA BOOKS FOR YOUTH, 14 PCSIssues of Kriegsbücherei der deutschen Jugend, War Library of the German Youth, German magazine series about military adventures, published weekly from 1939 to 1945 by the Berlin publishing house SSee Sold Price
Sold2018MÄRKLIN Zugpackung, H0, Demonstrationszug, DesignMÄRKLIN Zugpackung, H0, Demonstrationszug, Design Studie der Deutschen Bundesbahn, mit Video Spezial 125 Jahre Märklin, Krokodil, Adler, Storchenbein, im Orig.-Kart., neuw. Zust., Artikel-Nr.: 2859See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1950s German Railway Travel PosterPepsiNetzkarten der Deutschen BundesbahnOffset 195333 x 23.2 in. (84 x 59 cm)Printer: WERCondition Details: (A) #Germany #Travel #TrainsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wagner,M. u. C.Scherzer.Die Republik Costa Rica in Central - Amerika mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der Naturverhältnisse und der Frage der deutschen Auswanderung und Colonisation. Reisestudien und Skizzen aus denSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWII GERMAN TEEN MAGAZINES KRIEGSBUCHEREI SERIESA lot of seven issues of Kriegsbücherei der deutschen Jugend, War Library of the German Youth, German magazine series about military adventures. It was published weekly from 1939 to 1945 by the BerSee Sold Price
Sold2023MOLLER 'MONUMENTS GERMAN ARCHITECTURE' 1827Moller, Georg. Denkmaler der deutschen Baukunst (Monuments of German Architecture), Münster, Anstalt Schimmel, 1827. With 62 illustrated plates. Measures 21.75 x 15.5 inches overall. Without proofSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWII GERMAN TEEN MAGAZINES KRIEGSBUCHEREI SERIESA lot of seven issues of Kriegsbücherei der deutschen Jugend, War Library of the German Youth, German magazine series about military adventures. It was published weekly from 1939 to 1945 by the BerSee Sold Price
Sold2023WAR LIBRARY OF THE GERMAN YOUTH (12)Collection of twelve softcover booklets, each approx. 32pp. 8vo., all part of the 'Kriegsbucherei der deutschen Jugend' ('War Library of the German Youth'), (Berlin: Steiniger Verlag), a collection ofSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - a telegram "Arrival in Spandau", 19522, and a receipt for his Reichsmarks upon his€480
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHReinhold Poss (1897 - 1933) - a KPM gift vase for the 1932 international scenic flight€480
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn aviator's chronograph of the German Luftwaffe made by Tutima, Glashütte€1,500
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHReinhold Poss (1897 - 1933) – his personal 109-piece KPM dinner service as the winner's prize in€2,500
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Kriegsmarine observer watch "B-Uhr" made by Lange & Söhne, Glashütte€600
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Kriegsmarine observer watch "B-Uhr" made by Lange & Söhne in Glashütte€1,000
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA cased German Eagle Order 4th class with swords, version after 1939€1,800
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA photo album of Keidel, Air Force pilot and participant in the "Deutschlandflug" 1937€640
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Kriegsmarine observer watch "B-Uhr" made by Lange & Söhne, Glashütte€2,500(1 bid)
287 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHChristian Daniel Rauch (1777 - 1857) - a bust of King Frederick IISee Sold Price
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Müller-Lingke, "After Work", German, 19th/early 20th century€400