An Italian faience tazza (alzata), 16/17th centuryScharffeuerdekor in Gelb, Ocker, Grün, Blau, konturiert. Auf einem Trichterfuß. Teller mit hochgebogenem Rand. Mittig Kreismedaillon gerahmt von Grotesken. Fuß bestoßen, Glasurfehler. Durchmesser 19 cm, Höhe 6 cm.Condition: II -Keywords: Majolika
- 34.5%
An Italian faience tazza (alzata), 16/17th century
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Starting Price
€800
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DEOffers In-House Shipping
Works of Art, Antiquities & Ancient Art
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DE