Sold2022Roberto Pamio (1937-2021) e Renato Toso (1940) Table lamp. Produced by Leucos, Salzano, 1960s.Roberto Pamio (1937-2021) e Renato Toso (1940) Table lamp. Produced by Leucos, Salzano, 1960s. Verona marble base, lattimo blown glass and red murrine diffuser. (h 56 cm.) (slight defects) IT LampadaSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Lovett Kingsland Morris, (American, 1905-1975),George Lovett Kingsland Morris (American, 1905-1975) Il Penseroso oil on masonite signed Morris (lower right) 8 x 6 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Provenance: The Downtown Gallery, New York <See Sold Price
Sold2020John Vachon (American, 1914-1975) Marilyn Monroe withJohn Vachon (American, 1914-1975) Marilyn Monroe with Tongue and Marilyn Monroe with Sculpture (a pair of works), 1956 silver gelatin print 9 x 6 1/2 inches. Provenance: Michael H. Lord Gallery, MilwuSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI Chest of drawers.Chest of drawers. 1939. Walnut wood, maple wood and Murano glass.. Cm 190,00 x 95,00 x 58,00. Provenance: Residence of the painter Renato Berti, Verona, built by Luigi Scremin of Belluno.The lot is acSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI Pair of bedside tables.Pair of bedside tables. Maple wood.. Cm 70,00 x 60,00 x 36,00. Provenance: Residence of the painter Renato Berti, Verona, built by Luigi Scremin of Belluno.The lot is accompanied by the certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold20161975 20G GOLD/900 IL 500 COIN MINTAGE1975 20G GOLD/900, IL 500 COIN MINTAGE 32,275, DIA 30MM OLIVE WOOD CASE:25 Years State of Israel bonds centennial. Bank of Israel - Independence Day Coin - For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso centerpieceRenato Bassoli Sasso centerpiece Il SestanteItaly, 1955glazed ceramic 5.5 h × 15 dia in (14 × 38 cm) Incised signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Decal distributor's label to unSee Sold Price
Sold2019Olin Travis, "Fish House" Landscape Oil, 1914Olin Herman Travis (American, 1888-1975). "Fish House" - 1914, oil on board, signed and dated lower right. Landscape shore scene with architectural elements. Approx. 11.75" x 16" (board), 19.875" x 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Lidded boxRenato Bassoli Lidded box Il SestanteItaly, 1955glazed ceramic, cedar, bronze 1.75 h × 4.25 w × 8.25 d in (4 × 11 × 21 cm) Faint glazed signature to underside ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Alexander Calder, American (1898-1976), Pyramid and Red Sun, circa 1975, colorAttributed to Alexander CalderAmerican, (1898-1976)Pyramid and Red Sun, circa 1975color lithograph, ed. IL/Lsigned and numbered in pencil, framed.Included in the portfolio Le M?moire El?m?ntaire, publSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Garman, Untitled, Catalogue No. 987, 1975Ed Garman(1914 - 2004)Untitled, Catalogue No. 987, 1975acrylic on boardsigned lower right: Ed Garmaninscribed verso: CAT. NO. 987 / Ed Garman / 197512 x 16 in. (30.5 x 40.6 cm.), Frame: 13 1/4 x 17 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Rosenthal - Maquette for Big SixLot 112 Tony Rosenthal American (1914-2009) Maquette for Big Six (1975) patinated steel 20 1/2 x 20 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldHANS WEGNER (1914-2007) 'Opala' Floor Lampcirca 1975for Louis Poulsen, grey enameled steel, pla...HANS WEGNER (1914-2007) 'Opala' Floor Lamp circa 1975 for Louis Poulsen, grey enameled steel, plastic height 51 1/2in (131cm); diameter of shade 20in (50.8cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Il racconto multiplo costruttivo antagonisto 1H...9H, 1975Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso al centro. Sul verso: firma, data, titolo e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB]. MOTHERWELL, Robert (1915–[LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB]. MOTHERWELL, Robert (1915–1991), illustrator. –– PAZ, Octavio (1914–1998). Three Poems. [Hadley, MA/Verona, Italy/New York: Wild Carrot Press, StamperiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENZO MARI Emme bed for Simon Metamobile.Emme bed for Simon Metamobile. 1975. Pine wood.. Cm 205,00 x 61,00 x 170,00. Literature: Domus n. 542, January 1975, advertising page - Francesca Picchi, Enzo Mari il lavoro al centro, Electa, Milano,See Sold Price
Sold2022Anita Magsaysay-Ho (1914-2012)Anita Magsaysay-Ho (1914-2012)Untitledhand signed and dated 1975 (lower right)print, 348/50014” x 15 1/2” (36 cm x 39 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver and Turquoise Squash Blossom NecklaceNecklace measures 28" long from end to end. PICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickup is available in Glenview, IL by appointment. The address will be provided on your invoice at checkout. In-House shipping isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - MonzaFranco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - Monza 2007) Large hanging teak wood bookcase composed of six panelswith three cupboards, two fall-front receptacles, 14 shelves. Italian production, MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Duilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961)Duilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961) Heavy bevelled glass panel decorated to reverse with abstract polychrome enamel graffiti. Fontana Arte production, Milano 1950s. Signed "Dubé*FONTASee Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Rivadossi (Nave 1935) "Casa, IV" . 1975. LimeGiuseppe Rivadossi (Nave 1935) "Casa, IV" . 1975. Lime wood. Single piece. (60x38x19 cm.) (slight defects) Provenance Galleria d'Arte del Naviglio, Milano Collezione Mino Spadaccini Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti - Twelve plates from the "Gli InflussiPiero Fornasetti - Twelve plates from the "Gli Influssi Astrali" series. 1964-1975. Inscription "Gli Influssi Astrali, serie specialmente creata da Piero Fornasetti per Corisia" (d cm 21) (minor defecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hans Wegner (1914 - 2007) - Gruppo di sei sedie modelloHans Wegner (1914 - 2007) - Gruppo di sei sedie modello "ch-29". Produzione Carl Hansen & Son, Danimarca 1951. Teak massello e multistrato (segni d uso) Nota: nella fotografia ne sono rappresentate ciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Brotto (Venezia 1914 - Campiglia Marittima 2002) Floor lamp model "Giraffa". Produced byAngelo Brotto (Venezia 1914 - Campiglia Marittima 2002) Floor lamp model "Giraffa". Produced by Esperia, Poggibonsi, 1970s. Chromed metal, aluminum, steel and white painted metal. (stem h 151.5 cm; moSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftOakwood AuctionsGreat Britain Postage Dues 1914 to 1975, #D1 /#D89, a MNH/MH collection on two stocksheet, includesUS$80
6 days LeftForum AuctionsGogol (Nikolay) The Overcoat, one of 160 copies, Verona, Officina Bodoni, 1975 & others, press (4)£800
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAFFAIRE DREYFUS. Album contenant 35 tirages en noir et blanc sur papier albumine des obseques de€400