Sold2022Gino Romiti (Livorno, 1881 - 1967) - Allo zoo di Livorno, 1958Olio su faesite, cm. 30x40. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Collezione Eredi Gino Romiti, Brescia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Romiti (Livorno, 1881 - 1967) - Scogliera di AntignanoOlio su compensato, cm. 30x40. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "Prof. Gino Romiti/Scogliera di Antignano".See Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Romiti (Livorno, 1881 - 1967) - Fondo marinoOlio su faesite, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 120, n. 247.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gino Romiti (1881-1967), Campagna livornese, 1931GINO ROMITI (Livorno, 1881-1967) Campagna livornese 1931 Olio su tavola, cm 30,4 x 40,4 Cornice coeva in legno intagliato, dorato e dipinto Firmato e datato Gino Romiti 1931 in basso a destra ProvenieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gino Romiti (Livorno 1881-1967), Veduta con stradaolio su tavola, cm 26x32, firmato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2021GINO TASSINARI. Oil on canvas. FramedGINO TASSINARI (Livorno, 1920 - 2001). Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''PAESAGGIO FLUVIALE''. Firmato in basso a sinistra. In cornice. Piccoli restauri. Mis. Lung. cm. 198 Alt. cm. 180 ca. Val. 1200/1800See Sold Price
Sold2018Gino Romiti (1881-1967) Giardino fiorito 1958Olio su faesite, cm. 40x50 Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONAL DURETT STOKES FLORIDA LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSTOKES, Durett, (American, 1881-1967): ''Sun Tipped'', Late Afternoon Scene in Florida, Oil/Academy Board, 13.25'' x 16.25'', signed and titled verso, monogramed lower left, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Durett Stokes - Woodland Scene PaintingDurett Stokes (1881-1967) active in Florida and Maryland. Signed LRC. Oil on masonite. 20th century. Frame: H 22-1/2" W 18". Masonite: H 20" W 15-1/4". Condition: A minor losses in darker areas. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Bert Barton ''Mount Rainier Paradise Valley'' OrotoneJames Bert Barton (1881-1967 Washington) ''Mount Rainier Paradise Valley'' (Triptych) Tinted Orotone Photograph 10''x14'' and 10''x8'' Images. Unusual hand coloring to images. Initialed lower right. OSee Sold Price
Sold2020NICOLA CILETTISan Giorgio la Molara, 1883 - 1967 Paesaggio con gregge Firmato N Ciletti in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 99X102See Sold Price
Sold2017GIUSEPPE PALANTI Paesaggio.PALANTI GIUSEPPE (1881 - 1946) Paesaggio. Olio su tavola. Cm 55,00 x 45,00. Firma in basso a destra. . Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Carrà(Quargnento, 1881 - Milano, 1966) - Paesaggio, 1957Olio su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio con dati dell'opera. Expertise dell'Archivio Carlo Carrà. L'opera è registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ulvi Liegi (Livorno, 1858 - 1939) - Paesaggio con alberiOlio su tavoletta, cm. 7x19,5. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Plinio Nomellini (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1943) - Paesaggio con figure e cavalliAcquarello su carta, cm. 70x107. Firma in basso a destra. Opera autenticata da Barbara Nomellini.See Sold Price
Sold2024GINO PISANI (B.1967) OIL PAINTING AMALFI COASTFramed oil on canvas painting, Amalfi Coast, Italy, signed lower left and verso G. Pisani (Gino Pisani, Italian, b.1967), sight: approx 15 3/8"h, 19"w, overall: 20 3/8"h, 24"w, 6.75lbs Start Price: $2See Sold Price
Sold2021Karel Appel Head With Flower Painting, 1967Appel, Karel (Dutch, 1881-1973), Head with Flower, 1967, oil on canvas, 41.75 x 40 inches, signed lower left, and additionally signed and titled on stretcher bar. Provenance: Galerie Agnes Lefort, MonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Hart Benton(American 1881-1975) Ten Pound Hammer, 1967, edition 300, signed lower right "Benton", lithograph, sheet 17-7/8 x 12-7/5 in.; modern frame, 27 x 22 x 1-1/2 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso, "Man with Lamb" Jacomet printPablo Picasso, "Man with Lamb" Jacomet print, Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Man with Lamb", 1967, Jacomet print on Arches paper, pochoir signature, printed as a supplement to "La Flute Double"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso "Carnaval" Linoleum Cut, 1967Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) "Carnaval," color linoleum cut, 1967, number 116 from the edition of 160, signed in pencil in lower margin. Sheet: 29.25" H x 24.25" W; frame: 22.25" H x 27" W x 2.2See Sold Price
Sold20181967, FRAMED HUANG JUNBI LANDSCAPE PAINTINGHuang Junbi (黄君璧 1898-1881) framed Chinese traditional painting, ink and color on paper laid to silk, signed and dated. In the winter of Dingwei year (ca. 1967) as a gift for Mr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 (Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofAmazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 18 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Texas Acquired by family descent 1967.Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting .The painting is framed. Lived betweenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eustace Ziegler (1881-1969 Alaskan) ''My Studio. Mt.Eustace Ziegler (1881-1969 Alaskan) ''My Studio. Mt. McKinley Alaska'' 1967 Oil on Canvas Board 20''x24'' Image. An impressive large work depicting the artist's own studio in Alaska. Signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso. Three Portraits, lithograph(Spanish, 1881-1973). Three lithographs in one frame, all signed in the stone, 1966, 1967 and 1968, 1968 also inscribed "Pour Roland" with book plate number 2398 ll, framed size of all: 19 1/2 x 41 1/See Sold Price
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GINO ROMITI (Livorno 1881-1967) Landscape at sunset with wayfarer€300
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CARLO DOMENICI (Livorno 1897-Portoferraio 1981) Country landscape with cart€300
6 days LeftRoGalleryPablo Picasso, Au Cirque l'Ecuyere Brune (Bloch 1452, Baer 1488), Etching on BFK RivesUS$1,000
4 days LeftBolli & RomitiColorless glass chandelier with green profiles, Murano, Barovier&Toso, 90's€800(1 bid)