Sold2019Alfredo Rapetti Mogol (Italian, b. 1962) Acrylic onDESCRIPTION: An Acrylic on Canvas painting by Italian artist Alfredo Rapetti Mogol. The work is titled "Lettera Scritta" from 2010. Depicts an abstract composition on black ground with white script. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Sironi (Sassari, 1885 - Milano, 1961) - Composizione con figure, 1961Inchiostro, olio e matita su cartone, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data, dedica, timbro Galleria La Barcaccia, Montecatini Terme. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di GianfrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Mendini, Mobile bar mod. EnigmaMobile bar mod. Enigma Acciao ossidato, legno laccato e intarsiato, foglia d'oro. Edizione Design Gallery, Milano, 2009. Modello realizzato in soli tre esemplari. Conferma scritta da parte di AtelierSee Sold Price
Sold2016GUGLIELMO ULRICHLampada a sospensione anni '40. Ottone cm 134x51 L. Scacchetti, "Guglielmo Ulrich", Milano 2009, p. 475 A CEILIGN LAMP BY G. ULRICHSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guglielmo Ulrich (attr.)Table and four chairs Rose wood, brass, Botticino marble top. Italy, late 1940s Table 79x63x95 cm; chairs 98x44x44 cm Literature: L. Sacchetti, Guglielmo Ulrich, Federico Motta Editore, Milano, 2009,See Sold Price
Sold2017Guglielmo UlrichTwo large armchairs Wooden frame, fabric upholstery, turned wood legs. Italy, 1935 ca. 115x70x90 cm Literature: Literature: L. Sacchetti, Guglielmo Ulrich, Federico Motta Editore, Milano, 2009, ill. 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiTavolino Metallo laccato e decorato, ottone. Prod. Fornasetti, 1950 ca. cm 49x101x51 Literature: Mariuccia Casadio, Fornasetti. La bottega fantastica, Electa, Milano, 2009, p. 389.See Sold Price
Sold2023TOBIA SCARPALampada da terra mode. Fantasma. Acciaio e cocoon. Produzione Flos, Milano 1961. cm 185 ca. A FLOOR LAMP BY T. SCARPA G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino 2003, p.See Sold Price
Sold2023GUGLIELMO ULRICH Tavolino da salotto.GUGLIELMO Tavolino da salotto. 1940. Legno e marmo.. Cm 80,00 x 49,00 x 80,00. Bibliografia: L. Scacchetti, Guglielmo Ulrich, Federico Motta Editore, Milano 2009, p. 506See Sold Price
Sold2018Enzo Mari, L'AltalenaEnzo Mari, "L'Altalena", Danese Milano, 1961. An accordion See-Saw book based on his puzzle, "Animali". Copy number 198. 9-1/2 in x 6-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020GUGLIELMO ULRICH 1940s coffee tables.1940s coffee tables. . Cm 100,00 x 50,00 x 50,00. Literature (similar model): Luca Scacchetti, Guglielmo Ulrich, Federico Motta Editore, Milano, 2009, p. 203.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Pina (Milano 1887 - Mesves-sur-Loire 1966) "Beethoven" Dark patina bronze sculpture, lostAlfredo Pina (Milano 1887 - Mesves-sur-Loire 1966) "Beethoven" Dark patina bronze sculpture, lost wax casting. Italy, 1920. Signed “A. Pina ”on the bronze bottom right side. (h cm 52; h toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Enrico Castellani, St Superficie bianca, 1961Incisione; Dimensioni foglio 50 x 70 cm; Tiratura 50; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Non numerata; Edizioni Del Deposito, Genova; Certificato di autenticità . Engraving; Paper sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nambe Tribe Alabaster Bison - Gordon Vigil "Eagle Feather"Gordon Vigil "Eagle Feather" (Native American, Nambe Tribe, 1961 to 2009) Buffalo, alabaster, ca. late 20th to 21st century CE. A striking alabaster carving of a bison, or more commonly known as a bufSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti, Emilio Lancia (attr.)Due poltrone Legno di noce, radica di noce, skai. 1928 ca. cm 95x61x60 Literature: Ugo La Pietra, Gio Ponti, l'arte si innamora dell'industria, Rizzoli, Milano 1995-2009, pp. 10-16 (mobili simili).See Sold Price
Sold2017JORGE EIELSONLima 1924 - Milano 2006 Composizione, 1961 Olio e sabbia su tela, cm 110 x 110 Firmato e datato sul retro Provenienza: Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo Esposizioni: Eielson, Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Vytautas Ignas ProcesijaVytautas Ignas (1924-2009) Procesija 1961, drb., al., 92 x 83 Sign. AD: Ignas Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2020OceaniaOceania Il Marcopolo Bühler, Alfred / Barrow, Terry / Mountford, Charles P. Milano: Il Saggiatore (1961). ISBN: none Italian Text/Edition 274 pages 62 colour illustrations, 92 drawings and 5 maps HarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patricia Urquiola (b. 1961) 'Rift' Sectional Sofa, 2009 Moroso, ItalyPatricia Urquiola (b. 1961) 'Rift' Sectional Sofa, 2009 Moroso, Italy upholstery, wood with manufacturer's label H 27 x W 131 1/4 x D 67 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maggie Taylor (b. 1961), "Oh, Happy Day!," 2009, Archival inkjet print in colors on paper, Image:Maggie Taylor(b. 1961)"Oh, Happy Day!," 2009Archival inkjet print in colors on paperEdition: 9/10Signed, titled, dated, and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: Maggie TaylorImage: 22&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN AUDIGIER GORDON KEITH SMEDT "SUPERMAN SHIRT"GORDON KEITH SMEDT (American, b. 1961): "Superman Shirt", circa 2009. Acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, also signed and dated verso 64 x 48 inches64 x 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016FORNASETTI PIEROOtto vasetti in ceramica bianca serigrafati.Marcati Fornasetti Milano made in Italy e simbolo graficoh variabile da cm 24 a cm 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Hamilton Fraser, New York / United Kingdom (1929Donald Hamilton FraserNew York / United Kingdom, (1929 - 2009)Composition (Red + Violet), 1961oil on paperinitialed lower left, framed.Purchased: Gimpel Fils Gallery, LTD, London,m 196110 x 13 3See Sold Price
Sold2017JORGE EIELSONLima 1924 - Milano 2006 Composizione, Serie II - N°12, 1961 Olio e sabbia su tavola, cm 120 x 120 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Provenienza: Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo Esposizioni: EielsonSee Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGuglielmo Ulrich (Milano 1904 - Milano 1977) (Attributed) Pair of solid mahogany chamber chairs,€100
BonhamsChristo & Jeanne-Claude (American/Bulgarian, 1935-2020; 1935-2009) Package on a Table, Project 1...£2,600
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Le mani benedicenti" Oil on wood. Milan, 1947. (50x30 cm.)€2,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Twelve plates of the series "Fantasia Italiana". Execution by€2,500
18 hrs LeftBonhamsJohn Craxton R.A. (British, 1922-2009) Goatherd and Goat 127 x 104 cm. (50 x 40 in.)£80,000
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsBATES, Bill (American, 1930 – 2009). Two Cartoon Drawings. ...US$150
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Fleurs (for U.C.L.A.), 1961US$1,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1996) Sculpture d'une Lettre, 1961US$15,000