Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, Studio per Lago di Oggionofirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Palazzo dei Diamanti, Ferrara, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Morlotti Chighine Della Torre Maffi. Luce e materia nei pittori dell'ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Misrach, 'Bonneville Salt Flats (Red)'Richard Misrach (American, b. 1949) 'Bonneville Salt Flats (Red),' 1999-2003 Chromogenic print. Number 2 from the edition of 25. Signed, dated, titled and editioned along lower edge of image. Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terry Frost (British, 1915-2003) Red, Blue, Green, 1972Terry Frost (British, 1915-2003) Red, Blue, Green, 1972 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 30/65 in pencil 25 1/4 x 35 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Lobmeyr Gold Tinted Glass Stemware(NJWA3274)(WT) Count and Dimensions: 5 Sherberts, 3"H x 4" Across Rim10 Sm. cordials, 4,75" x 2.25"10 Champagnes, 6.50" x 4"10 Red wines, 7.50" x 3.50"10 White Wines, 6.50" x 3.50"8 Sm. Whites, 5.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Twenty-Two Cranberry Banded Crystal Glasses, by Val St. Lambert, decorated with classicalSet of Twenty-Two Cranberry Banded Crystal Glasses, by Val St. Lambert, decorated with classical scenes, consisting of eleven tumblers and eleven red wines, Tumblers- H.- 5 1/4 in., Dia.- 2 3/4 in., WSee Sold Price
Sold2023(27) WATERFORD CROSSHAVEN STEMWARE - PARTIALincludes 12 iced tea or red wines (8in.), 10 water goblets (8 5/8in.), 3 fluted champagnes (8 3/4in.), and 2 white wines (7 7/8in.), no condition issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Sultan (American, b. 1951) Red Flowers, 2003Donald Sultan (American, b. 1951) Red Flowers, 2003 Mixografia print on handmade paper initialed, titled, dated, and numbered 12/75 in pencil 37 1/2 x 38 inches. Property from the Art Collection of thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Avi Farin, Still Life with Red Chair, Oil PaintingArtist: Avi Farin, Turkish (1943 - ) Title: Still Life with Red Chair Year: 2003 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed l.r. Size: 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 60.96 cm) Frame Size: 41 x 35 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Santi Corsi Painting Interior Pitti PalaceSanti Corsi (Italian, b. 1871), painting interior Pitti Palace, "Interno della Sala di Saturno, Palazzo Pitti", oil on canvas, signed "S. Corsi" lower left, 51-1/4" x 42-3/4", framed 58" x 50-1/2", goSee Sold Price
Sold2024C C Wang; Pair Chinese Ink Calligraphy CoupletsC C Wang (Wang Jiqian, Suzhou/New York 1907-2003); Pair Chinese Calligraphy Couplets unmounted on fine woodblock prepared gold-flecked Paper with ink inscriptions and 3 red seals. Height 50 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rosenthal Versace Medusa Red , Partial Service for FiveRosenthal Versace Medusa Red, Partial Service for FiveGermany, late 20th century, (25) piece porcelain set includes: (5) service plates (12 in.), (5) dinner plates (10 1/2 in.), (5) bread & butter plaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Red Coral Figure GroupingCarved red coral figure grouping, 3 1/4" h x 3 1/2" w. Provenance: from a New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ignazio Gardella (1905-1999) Libreria mod. Lib. 2Libreria mod. Lib. 2 Metallo smaltato, ottone, legno. Prod. Misuraemme, 1985 ca. cm 220x262x34 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 42.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gae AulentiDodici lampade da parete Metallo cromato, abs. Prod. Stilnovo, 1960 ca. Provenienza: da un appartamento del palazzo di Piazza Carbonari 2, Milano, progettato dall'arch. Caccia Dominioni. Marchio del pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grand Tour Painting After Raphael(Italian, 1483-1520) Madonna della Seggiola or Madonna della Sedia, after the painting held by the Palazzo Pitti, Florence, Italy, oil on canvas, tondo sight 28-1/2 in. diameter, stretcher 29-1/2 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2017Circle of Titian, (ca. 1535-1545)Circle of Tiziano Vecelli, "Titian" (ca. 1535-1545) "Portrait of Girolamo della Torre, Count of Valdessina, Baron of Vercelli, and of Leibnitz (ca. 1510-1590)" oil on canvas name and title inscribed iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Famille Rose Millefleurs CupsChinese, Guangxu mark and period, each with gilt rim and body decorated with colorful flowers, unglazed foot, six-character Guangxu mark of the period in underglaze iron red, 2-1/2 in. good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Audemars Piguet Platinum Quantieme Perpetual Calendar WatchDESCRIPTION: Audemars Piguet, Geneve, Quantieme Perpetuel Carre, No. 10, No. 373683, case No. D51055. Movement: Cal. 2003/2, manuel movement, 18 jewels, lever escapement monometallic balance adjustedSee Sold Price
Sold2021EXTENSIVE 113 PIECE ST. LOUIS CRYSTAL STEMWARE SERVICEMany with faint St. Louis factory marks.. [En suite with a ewer and pitcher, lot 142]. Comprising: eleven water goblets, ten red wines, twelve white, TEN ports, ELEVEN champagne flutes, twelve cordialSee Sold Price
Sold2015A ST. LOUIS CRYSTAL STEMWARE SET FOR TWELVEA ST. LOUIS CRYSTAL STEMWARE SET FOR TWELVE In the Thistle pattern. Comprising 12 waters, 12 red wines, and 12 white wines. Each with acid stamp to base. 36 items total. H 7ยฝ x diam 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Ink&Color Scroll Painting w 2 Red SealChinese Ink&Color Scroll Painting w 2 Red Seal.33x131cm.Provenience : from New York Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jewelry. (5) Denmark sterling guilloche necklaces. (3) white enamel & (2) red enamel. good conditionJewelry. (5) Denmark sterling guilloche necklaces. (3) white enamel & (2) red enamel. good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20241953-B US $2 RED SEAL NOTE "A" BLOCK "A" SUFFIX"CHECK OUT OCEANSIDEENGRAVING.COM FOR CUSTOM MADE LASER CUT PRODUCTS AND ENGRAVINGS. THANK YOU FOR CHECKING IT OUT.See Sold Price
6 days LeftForum AuctionsBible, Arabic & Latin. Biblia Sacra Arabica, 3 vol., Rome, Tipografia della Congregazione diยฃ12,000
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.KIKI GAFFNEY (American b. 1971) A PAINTING, "Untitled with Red and Blue," 2003US$100(1 bid)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(2) 2003, 12 Mattel Hot Wheels RLC Ltd Ed Die-Cast-MOC-NOSUS$40(2 bids)
1 day LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers2 - 2003 McFarlane, Series 5 LeBron James Rookie Debut Figures with Red Jersey VariantUS$20
6 days LeftForum AuctionsVoghera (Giovanni) Illustrazione dell'Arco della Pace in Milano, Milan, 1838 & others (3)ยฃ320
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSpecimen belonged to the Duchess of Berry in Red Morocco Binding. DAUMIER. Les Cent et unโฌ2,750
BonhamsUNITED STATES COLLECTION OF FIFTY-SIX FEDERAL RESERVE NOTES AND SILVER CERTIFICATES.US$280(8 bids)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsStudio Glass Bowl by Correia Art Glass, Limited Edition 27/200, Signed & DatedUS$100
2 days LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCDietz Vesta "Gate" Lamp - 2 Red Lenses, permanent Locked BailUS$525(6 bids)
4 days LeftFlannery's Estate Services2003 Tiffany & Co. "Daisy" Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletUS$125(3 bids)