Sold2018Robert Sarsony, (American, b. 1938), Children atRobert Sarsony (American, b. 1938) Children at Seaside oil on canvas signed Robert Sarsony (lower right) 30 x 40 inches. Estimate $500-700 Minor craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Sarsony - 'Composure' BallerniaRobert Sarsony (American, b. 1938) Oil on canvas of ballerina. Signed lower right. Titled and signed verso. Dimensions: 20 x 16, unframed (HEAR151)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Sarsony (American, b. 1938) "Studio Corner"Robert Sarsony (American, b. 1938) "Studio Corner", oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 30'' x 40'', 76 x 102 cm (stretcher); 39.25'' x 49'', 100 x 124 cm (frame). Provenance: From the colleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Sarsony (American, b.1938) 'Winter Logs' Oil on CanvasRobert Sarsony (American, b.1938) 'Winter Logs' Oil on Canvas 1964, signed lower right; together with Ulrich W. Fisher (German / American, 1887-1970) signed lower left, oil on canvas laid on board depSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Sarsony - Kites in the BreezeRobert Sarsony (American, b. 1938) Oil on canvas of Kites in the Breeze. Signed lower right. Titled and signed verso. Dimensions: 20 x 16, unframed (HEAR155)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Sarsony (1938 American ) Oil on MasoniteRobert Sarsony (1938 American ) Oil on Masonite Titled Old Wagon 1970 Signed Lower Right Depicting Old Broken Wagon in Winter Scenery Amish Farm Arron Zook style Framed Dimensions 25" x 22" Pre-OwnedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT SARSONY (B. 1938) O/M STILL LIFE, 1971Oil on gesso and masonite board. Signed lower left. Labels verso give artist, title "Paper Box", year 1971 and medium. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19" x W 23.25"; (Painting) H 10.25" x W 14.25" Condition: PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Sarsony (American, 1938-), Oil PaintingRobert Sarsony (American, 1938-), Oil Painting Scene of children playing on beach Oil on canvas Signed Frame approximately 21 1/4” x 25 1/4” x 2” Canvas 16” x 20” ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Sarsony, High Breeze, O/CRobert Sarsony, American, b.1938, High Breeze, oil on canvas 9 x 12, on stretcher HEAR875 MMSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Sarsony (NJ,born 1938) oil on canvas paintingARTIST: Robert Sarsony (New Jersey, born 1938) NAME: Contemplation MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 20 inches / 40 x 50 cm FRAME SIZE: 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Sarsony (NJ,b 1938) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Sarsony (New Jersey, born 1938) TITLE: Bikini MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 18 x 16 inches / 45 x 40 cm FRAME SIZE: 26 x 24 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Sarsony (NJ,born 1938) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Sarsony (New Jersey, born 1938) NAME: At Practice MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 20 inches / 60 x 50 cm FRAME SIZE: 31 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Sarsony b.1938 American Female Oil PaintingRobert Sarsony [ 1938 - American ]. Titled "Imagination". Subject matter features an interior scene with a female in lingerie seductively seated on a French Louis XV chair. Original oil on canvas painSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Sarsony. Oil on Canvas, Practice IntervalRobert Sarsony (American, Contemporary). Oil on canvas of a ballerina titled "Practice Interval". Signed lower left. 16 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Sarsony. Oil On Canvas, At PracticeRobert Sarsony (American, Contemporary). Oil on canvas portrait of a girl titled "At Practice". Signed lower left. 24 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Sarsony. Oil on Canvas, Favorite BookRobert Sarsony (American, Contemporary). Oil on canvas portrait of a girl reading. Signed lower right. 16 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Keil German, B.1942 The Beatles Oil PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German / American, Born 1942) Neo-Expressionist. Original painting on cardboard. Signed and dated 1972, Lower right, Titled on verso : "The Beatles". Cardboard : 32 1/2 in. x 42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Charles Gruppe (American, born 1944), "Yucatan Lagoon", oil on canvas, signed lower right,Robert Charles Gruppe (American, born 1944), "Yucatan Lagoon", oil on canvas, signed lower right, having Robert Charles Gruppe Gallery label on verso, 30" x 40". Provenance: Waterfront Estate, StamforSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Robert HarsheRobert Harshe (American, 1879-1938), Cypress Trees, oil on masonite, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 18"h x 14"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Milton Hughes (San Francisco, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Schmalzreid Southside Pittsburgh Oil PaintingSchmalzreid, Robert (Pittsburgh/American, born 1932) Southside, Pittsburgh, PA, oil on masonite, signed and dated 1981 on the lower left, titled on reverse, measuring 20 by 24 inches, in a period framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Phillips (American born 1946) oil on canvas,Robert Phillips (American born 1946) oil on canvas, RESTAURANT - bar scene, signed lower right, canvas size is 18 x 24 inches, Galerie de Cecile 1967See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Adler (American Born 1930)Robert Adler (American Born 1930) Hudson Winter Scape Oil on canvas Signed and titled verso "Adler" Original label on verso 36" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2024Darrell Roberts (American 1972- ) oilLakeview II Chicago oil on canvas, 2007, signed, dated and titled verso, framed. 9 x 12" Provenance: Private collection- Chicago, IL Thomas Mc Cormick Gallery, ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Keil (German b.1942) Sitting Girls PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German / American, Born 1942) Neo-Expressionist. Original oil painting. Signed lower left P. Keil '59. Verso signed "Sitting Girls On The Ocean" Peter Keil Robert '59, Berlin. VersoSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesRoy C. Gamble (American, Detroit, 1887-1972) Oil on Canvas, "Portrait of Mary Francis Peez,", H 32"US$150(1 bid)
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAlbert Lynch (American/Peruvian, 1851-1912) Oil painting Portrait of WomanUS$5,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrederick E Cohen (American, 1818-1858) Oil on Canvas, Ca. Mid 19th C., "Portrait of an Architect",US$300
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsROBERTS, Darrell (American, b. 1972) Golden Gate. 2019. Oil on canvas. Signed, titled and dateUS$400
7 days LeftLeland LittleJames Gibson (American, 1938-2017), Coastal Landscape Under MoonlightUS$150(2 bids)
7 days LeftLeland LittleJames Gibson (American, 1938-2017), Sunlit Palm Along the CoastlineUS$800(3 bids)
7 days LeftLeland LittleJames Gibson (American, 1938-2017), Moonlit Palm Under Spanish MossUS$150(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanMITCHELL, Margaret (1900-1949). Gone with the Wind. New York: Macmillan, 1936.US$2,250(2 bids)