Sold2024Robert Sarsony (American, b. 1938) "Studio Corner"Robert Sarsony (American, b. 1938) "Studio Corner", oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 30'' x 40'', 76 x 102 cm (stretcher); 39.25'' x 49'', 100 x 124 cm (frame). Provenance: From the colleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Sarsony b.1938 American Female Oil PaintingRobert Sarsony [ 1938 - American ]. Titled "Imagination". Subject matter features an interior scene with a female in lingerie seductively seated on a French Louis XV chair. Original oil on canvas painSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Sarsony (NJ,born 1938) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Sarsony (New Jersey, born 1938) NAME: At Practice MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 20 inches / 60 x 50 cm FRAME SIZE: 31 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Sarsony (NJ,b 1938) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Sarsony (New Jersey, born 1938) TITLE: Bikini MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 18 x 16 inches / 45 x 40 cm FRAME SIZE: 26 x 24 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Sarsony (NJ,born 1938) oil on canvas paintingARTIST: Robert Sarsony (New Jersey, born 1938) NAME: Contemplation MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 20 inches / 40 x 50 cm FRAME SIZE: 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Sarsony (1938 American ) Oil on MasoniteRobert Sarsony (1938 American ) Oil on Masonite Titled Old Wagon 1970 Signed Lower Right Depicting Old Broken Wagon in Winter Scenery Amish Farm Arron Zook style Framed Dimensions 25" x 22" Pre-OwnedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Sarsony (American, b.1938) 'Winter Logs' Oil on CanvasRobert Sarsony (American, b.1938) 'Winter Logs' Oil on Canvas 1964, signed lower right; together with Ulrich W. Fisher (German / American, 1887-1970) signed lower left, oil on canvas laid on board depSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Sarsony, High Breeze, O/CRobert Sarsony, American, b.1938, High Breeze, oil on canvas 9 x 12, on stretcher HEAR875 MMSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Sarsony, (American, b. 1938), Children atRobert Sarsony (American, b. 1938) Children at Seaside oil on canvas signed Robert Sarsony (lower right) 30 x 40 inches. Estimate $500-700 Minor craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Robert HarsheRobert Harshe (American, 1879-1938), Cypress Trees, oil on masonite, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 18"h x 14"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Milton Hughes (San Francisco, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT SARSONY (B. 1938) O/M STILL LIFE, 1971Oil on gesso and masonite board. Signed lower left. Labels verso give artist, title "Paper Box", year 1971 and medium. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19" x W 23.25"; (Painting) H 10.25" x W 14.25" Condition: PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Hennon After Janet Fish(American, born 1938)Raspberries and Goldfish, circa 1990, a copy by Robert Hennon (North Carolina, born 1959) after the painting held by the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, oil on canvas with lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Sarsony Oil Painting Daffodil Girls FranklinRobert Sarony, untitled, oil on paper, 14" x 18", signed and dated '84 lower right, from the Franklin Mint ArchivesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Elizabeth Roberts; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas, Lights on Three Famiy Houses. Signed l.r. and inscribed on reverse; 16in. X 22in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Brackman; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas, Morning in May. Signed l.r. and inscribed on reverse; 20in. X 10in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Philipp, American, Oil Painting Young Woman Reading, Signed, Gallery Label on VersoRobert Philipp, American, Oil Painting Young Woman Reading, Signed, Gallery Label on Verso. size: 9.25 x 7.25, 15.5 x 13 outside frame. ASKart: Robert Philipp (1895 - 1981) was active/lived in New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2015F. Robert; Primitive American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas, House Along the River. Signed l.l.; 22in. X 26in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN ARMENIAN OIL PAINTING BY V BAKHCHANYANVagrich Akopovich Bakhchanyan (Russian, Armenian, American, 1938-2009) oil painting on cardboard, Money Do Not Smell, 1998. Signed and dated on reverse. Framed. Provenance: Russian and Soviet art by JSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Sarsony. Oil on Canvas, Practice IntervalRobert Sarsony (American, Contemporary). Oil on canvas of a ballerina titled "Practice Interval". Signed lower left. 16 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Sarsony. Oil On Canvas, At PracticeRobert Sarsony (American, Contemporary). Oil on canvas portrait of a girl titled "At Practice". Signed lower left. 24 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Lanier b.1938 Post Impressionist PaintingCharles Lanier (American, born 1938). Oil painting on canvas. Depicts two young women in summertime hats and dresses. Colors of bright yellow and orange. Artist signature lower right corner. Housed inSee Sold Price
May 18Maywood AntiquesRobert Robertson (American, 1886-1952) Butcher 'Eat Less Meat' Oil Painting on CanvasUS$110(2 bids)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsStephen Parrish: The Bridge at Bethlehem 1883 Etching Signed in PencilUS$400
May 25Auction WallstreetOil Painting on Upson board Highwaymen James Gibson 'Green River Palm'US$1,550(2 bids)