Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein - As I opened Fire, 1966 - Triptych (3 panels)Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997)As I opened Fire, 1966Offset lithograph printed in colors on 3 sheets on wove paper. Triptych (3 panels).This is a reproduction of the painting "As I Opened Fire" (1964) inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I opened Fire, 1966Offset lithograph printed in colors on 3 sheets on wove paper. Triptych (3 panels). This is a reproduction of the painting As I Opened Fire (1964) in the collection of the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein Signed "As I Opened Fire, 1966" TriptychRoy Lichtenstein was an American pop artist known for his iconic comic book-inspired artworks and his exploration of popular culture. Here are some key points about Roy Lichtenstein:1. Pop Art PioneerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire (Triptych) - 1966As I Opened Fire (Triptych) by Roy Lichtenstein, 1966 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 25 x 62.5 inches, with an image size of 24 x 20 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition size ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN As I Opened Fire (Triptych) , 1966Triptych lithography full set of three offset lithograph in colors Roy Lichtenstein lithografies, very old- 1966The lists are not included, frames not includedRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I openedSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROY LICHTENSTEIN As I Opened Fire (Triptych) , 1966Triptych lithography full set of three offset lithograph in colors Roy Lichtenstein lithografies, very old- 1966The lists are not included, frames not includedRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I openedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein “As I Opened Fire” Triptych, 1966Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire, triptych, 1966 Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25 x 20-3/4 inches (63.5 x 52.7 cm) (sheet, each) Edition of approximately 3000 Signed in pencil along loweSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein AS I OPENED FIRE Triptych Signed 1966Roy Lichtenstein (American,1923-1997). AS I OPENED FIRE offset color lithographs (triptych) pencil signed by the artist, Roy Lichtenstein on third plate (as released). First edition 1966 (copyright CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lichtenstein - As I opened Fire, 1966 - TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I opened Fire, 1966 Offset lithograph printed in colors on 3 sheets on wove paper. Triptych (3 panels). This is a reproduction of the painting As I Opened Fire (1964) iSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, TriptychAfter ROY LICHTENSTEIN (American, 1923-1997), "As I Opened Fire,” 1966, three color offset lithographs, sheets (each): 25 x 20.75 inches, Printed by Drukkerj Luii & Co., Amsterdam. Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1966 Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25" x 20 3/4" Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right Published by SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1966 Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25" x 20 3/4" Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right Published by SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened FireRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1932-1997), "As I Opened Fire," 1966, one of the three color lithographs from the triptych, pencil signed lower right, published by Stedlijk Museum (Amsterdam), with museumSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prints, Roy Lichtenstein(lot of 3) Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1932-1997), "As I Opened Fire," 1966, set of 3 color lithographs, published by Stedlijk Museum (Amsterdam), museum stamped verso, sheet (each/unsigned): 25.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lichtenstein "As I Opened Fire" Offset Lithograph TriptychRoy Lichtenstein "As I Opened Fire" offset lithograph triptych, 1966. Printed on heavyweight wove stock. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. With margins, each sheet measures 25 x 20.875 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022As I Opened Fire - Roy Lichtenstein Triptych 1966 Authorized PrintsThis is a group of three separate offset lithograph authorized reproductions designed as a group and meant to hang together, also known as a triptych. These panels were printed in 1966 using the origiSee Sold Price
2024Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923-1997), As I Opened Fire complete triptych, 1966, color lithograph,Roy Lichtenstein American (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire complete triptych, 1966 color lithograph Issued by the Stedelijk Museum in Amsterdam which owns and displays Lichtenstein?s original 1964 paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, 'As I Opened Fire' TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1977) As I Opened Fire' triptych, 1966 Offset color lithographs. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam and printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., The Netherlands. One sigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire (triptych)Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), circa 1966, published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, Netherlands color lithograph each: 25" x 20 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997)As I Opened Fire, Triptych, 1966 The set of three offset lithgraphs in colors on paper (an assembled set) From the edition of unknown size Signed in pencil in the lower margin of the third sheet: RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997)Panel 3, from "As I Opened Fire, Triptych," 1966 Offset lithograph in colors on cream paper From the edition of unknown size and date Unsigned; the artist's copyright and museum information printedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997)Panel 1, from "As I Opened Fire, Triptych," 1966 Offset lithograph in colors on cream paper From the edition of unknown size and date Unsigned; the artist's copyright and museum information printedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire (Triptych) LithographRoy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire (Triptych) 1966 offset lithograph 641x530mm (each) Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam This work was conceived in 1966, part of the rare Lifetime Edition, published by the StSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-Lithograph, Posters on white wSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - As I Opened Fire [lifetime impressions] - Original color offset lithograph [3US$3,000
5 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPEN FIRE' SIGNED TRIPTYCHUS$1,200
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Print Posters. Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Comic style with Rockets. "As I OpeUS$125(1 bid)
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAfter Roy Lichtenstein Moon Night 1966 ScreenprintUS$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Portrait of Holly Solomon - Color offset lithographUS$400
Oct 03ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsLUNA LUNA - ARCHIVAL BUTTERFLY (HARING, BASQUIAT, LICHTENSTEIN, DALI)US$200
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Reflections on Soda Fountain, 1991US$25,000
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Imperfect Diptych 57 7/8" x 93 3/4" (C. 225), 1988US$16,000
2 days LeftFairfield AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Exhibition Poster, Out of the Sixties, Tel Aviv, 1979US$125
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Tapestry wall Hangings. Weaving. Unmarked.US$200
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Grandpa (from Brushstroke Figures), 1989US$10,000
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRoy Lichtenstein Aspen Winter Jazz Screenprint PosterUS$280(2 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.9pcs ROY LICHTENSTEIN Paper Cups and 1 Plate. Retailed Barney's New York.US$50
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAfter Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) This Must Be the Place, 2002US$400