Sold2024Xavier Amiama (1910 - 1969) o/c with man playing drum and women dancing, signed lower right, fromXavier Amiama (1910 - 1969) o/c with man playing drum and women dancing, signed lower right, from local estate, nice estate condition, signed lower right. Painting measures 29" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2022HAITIAN O/C WOMAN DANCING & MAN & WOMAN PLAYING DRUMS,HAITIAN O/C WOMAN DANCING & MAN & WOMAN PLAYING DRUMS, SIGNED MYKE (?), FROM LOCAL ESTATE, PAINTING MEASURES 16" X 12", NICE UNTOUCHED CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bayard Jones, Charcoal Drawing - Music RoomItem/Description: Interior parlor scene. Couple at home, woman playing piano while man listens. Signed lower right. Bayard Jones. Charcoal drawing by American artist Bayard Jones (1869 - 1969). SmallSee Sold Price
Sold2023SONO Signed Cut Wood Folk Art Figural PanelsSet 2 signed SONO on lower right corners. Wooden panels 1 with a figure of a man in a hat playing a drum and 1 depicting a lady dancing. Figures are made with cut outs of various woods embedded in panSee Sold Price
Sold2023SONO Signed Cut Wood Folk Art Figural PanelsSet 2 signed SONO on lower right corners. Wooden panels 1 with a figure of a man in a hat playing a drum and 1 depicting a lady dancing. Figures are made with cut outs of various woods embedded in panSee Sold Price
Sold2023SONO Signed Cut Wood Folk Art Figural PanelsSet 2 signed SONO on lower right corners. Wooden panels 1 with a figure of a man in a hat playing a drum and 1 depicting a lady dancing. Figures are made with cut outs of various woods embedded in panSee Sold Price
Sold2020William R. Hollingsworth, Jr. (American/MS.)William R. Hollingsworth, Jr. (American/Mississippi, 1910-1944) , "Widow Man", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, partial label and handwritten label with artist and title on backing paper, 11 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023O/C, NATIVE AMERICAN PORTRAIT, SIGNED J.H. SHARP.Early 20th C. oil on canvas, portrait of Native American man, signed lower right J.H. Sharp. Prov. descended through family who collected art at street fairs in Taos, NM around the 1920’s. UnfraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Keith Lindberg 60x72 O/C Two Women, UmbrellaKeith Lindberg (American, b 1938) 60x72 , O/C , signed lower right , Two Women, Umbrella , Depicting: Two women in the sun, under umbrellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Man and Woman, , 1968Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Man and Woman, , 1968 collage on board signed Appel and dated (lower right) 64 x 48 inches. Provenance: Galley Urban, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Street Scene with a Man Playing an Organ Grinder.EDWARD HOPPER Street Scene with a Man Playing an Organ Grinder. Pen and ink on card stock, circa 1900. 115x117 mm; 4¾x4¾ inches. Signed in ink, lower right recto.Provenance: Estate of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Ravello (1926-2011, French)Three women dancing on a dock, 1983 Oil on panel Signed, dated, and inscribed lower right: Ravello / Tahiti; inscribed verso: No 1817 29" H x 19.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021JENNIE AUGUSTA BROWNSCOMBE (New York, 1850-1936), AJENNIE AUGUSTA BROWNSCOMBENew York, 1850-1936A woman arranging roses. Signed and dated lower right "Jennie Brownsombe Copyright 1910".Oil on canvas, 23" x 31". Framed 26.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edouard Cortes, "Paris en Hiver", Signed O/CEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969), "Parisian Street Scene in Winter (Paris en Hiver)", oil on canvas, signed lower right. Painting depicting a Paris street scene in winter season in the evening withSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALDEMIR MARTINS, BRAZILIAN (1922-2006) O/C, 1969Full portrait of man with shotgun, oil and marker on canvas. Signed right center - signed, dated 1969, and titled "Maio" verso, with gallery label of Galeria Bonino, Rio de Janeiro giving artist nameSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Richard Edward MILLER: Woman with Bassinet - O/CAfter Richard Edward Miller (American, 1875-1943) oil on canvas of a woman with a bassinet. Signed lower left. [Sight: 38" H x 31" W; Frame: 52" H x 45" W]. Repaired puncture to upper right quadrant.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Jenkins(New York/France, born 1923) Phenomena Uranus Signal, 1969, signed lower right "Paul Jenkins" and signed, titled and dated verso, oil on canvas, 34-1/8 x 33-1/8 in.; wood frame,. Provenance: Martha JaSee Sold Price
Sold2015HENDRA OIL PAINTING ON CANVASHendra oil painting on canvas "51" depicting two asian women. signed lower right. measures 34 7/8" x 27 3/4" x 4 1/4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Faulkner(American 1924-1981) Holy Man, signed lower right "Faulkner", oil on board, 6 x 8 in.; wood frame, 10-1/4 x 7-3/4 in. Provenance: Private Kentucky CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro "L'Oiseau Destructeur" color etching,Joan Miro "L'Oiseau Destructeur" color etching, aquatint and carborundum, 1969. Signed lower right and inscribed lower left. Ed. HC aside from an edition of 75. Sheet: 28.25"H x 37"W. LITERATURE: DupiSee Sold Price
Sold2023James F. Gill (American, 1934-) Pop Art Mixed Media PaintingJames F. Gill (American, 1934- ) Painting. Untitled. Pop-art, mixed media, wax encaustic on masonite 1969 painting. Signed lower right Gill ‘69. Painting measures 9 inches high, 15.5 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976): FLYING SAUCERS (SOUCOUPES1969; lithograph; signed lower right; from an ed. of 75; 43 x 29 3/4 inches; 44 1/4 x 31 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franklin Brooke Voss: Man O' WarOil on Canvas Portrait of the famed American Thoroughbred Racehorse Man O' War. Signed Lower right F.B. Voss 1922. Cleaned and Restored, canvas tight (wax back stabilization on a vacuum table) No EvidSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT ITALIAN OIL PAINTING BY AFRO BASALDELLAAfro Libio Basaldella, Italian, 1912 to 1976, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition, 1969. Signed and dated, lower right. Additionally inscribed and dated, on the backside. Afro BasSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyCornelis Adamsz Willaerts (Dutch 1600-1666) - Dutch Old Master PaintingUS$1,500
4 days LeftAGOPBLucien Ruolle (French, 1925-1991) Young Man, Signed lower right, Oil on Canvas, 23 1/2" x 28 1/4",US$50
Jun 14Eldred'sJOSEPH KAPLAN (New York/Massachusetts/Russian Federation, 1900-1982), Portrait of man in aUS$200
3 days LeftEldred'sJOHN CUTHBERT HARE (Massachusetts/Florida, 1908-1978), Portrait of a man wearing a red shirt., OilUS$150(1 bid)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsPeter Max Mixed Media Umbrella Man on Blend Painting Park West Label & COA 2005 1 of 3 in SaleUS$125(4 bids)