Sold2019Salvatore Montullo WatercolorWell executed painting by Salvatore Montullo (Italian 19th/20th C). Early 20th century watercolor on paper of land/seascape of Naples Bay with Vesuvius in the background, signed lower left as shown. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvatore Montullo, Oil on Board, Basket MakersItalian, 19th C., signed l.c. and dated 1874. Overall: 17-1/4"h x 20-3/4"w Sight: 14"h x 17-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aristide de Ranieri ( 1865-1929 Italian ) Ahi La BonneAfter Aristide de Ranieri ( Italian, 1865-1929 ) Ahi La Bonne Pipe late 19th / early 20th century patinated spelter metal signed to base with Fabrication Francaise foundry mark A reproduction sculpturSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Late 19th C. Faux Boulle Tabletop VitrineItalian, late 19th/ early 20th century. A parcel gilt and marbled carved wood tabletop vitrine mimicking the appearance of bronze mounted tortoise shell boulle, the case of rectangular form with steppSee Sold Price
Sold2023Micro-mosaic of couple by well, Italian, late 19th C., depicts classical scene with young man andMicro-mosaic of couple by well, Italian, late 19th C., depicts classical scene with young man and woman in Continental ethnic attire with ruins and countryside in background, oval composition set intoSee Sold Price
Sold2022H. Clelio Painting (Italian, Late 19th C.), Oil on CanvasH. Clelio Painting (Italian, Late 19th C.), Oil on Canvas, of an Italian Swordsman in Full Dress, C. 1880. Canvas Size: 18" High, 10.5" WideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietra dura, pair of framed figural plaques, Italian, late 19th C., each inset with carved hardstonePietra dura, pair of framed figural plaques, Italian, late 19th C., each inset with carved hardstone including marble, lapis, turquoise, etc., into black Belgian marble ground, one of a gentleman streSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVATORE MONTULLO (19th c)"Produce Vendor / Bay of Naples" oil on panel. 7 1/2 x 14 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Late 19th C. Capodimonte Porcelain Lidded BoxLargeξItalian Capodimonteξporcelain box decorated on lid with handpainted, raised figures amid a garden, with ormolu rim. Capodimonte mark with crowned G (1890 - 1896) on base. Height: 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three pieces of white marble pietra dura, Italian, late 19th C./ 20th C., two boxes with floral andThree pieces of white marble pietra dura, Italian, late 19th C./ 20th C., two boxes with floral and vine motif and a paperweight decorated with two butterflies, materials include malachite, lapis, agaSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO 'GRAND TOUR' MICROMOSAIC PAPERWEIGHTS, ITALIAN, LATE 19TH CENTURYTWO 'GRAND TOUR' MICROMOSAIC PAPERWEIGHTS ITALIAN LATE 19TH CENTURY First inlaid with 5 scenes around Rome 16cm wide, the second inlaid with Saint Peter's Basilica and square within assorted specimenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pietro Bazzanti (Italian, Late 19th century)Pietro Bazzanti (Italian, Late 19th century) A Carved Marble Bust of a Demure Young Girl Signed P. Barranti Florence The 3/4 life size carved marble bust in the form of a young girl turning her head aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF TOLEWARE LIDDED URNS, PROBABLY ITALIAN, LATE 19TH CENTURYA PAIR OF TOLEWARE LIDDED URNS PROBABLY ITALIAN, LATE 19TH CENTURY28.5cm high, bases 11.5cm wideProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 19TH C. MARBLE SCULPTURE SLEEPING CUPIDA very nice antique hand carved white marble statue of a sleeping Cupid, presumably Italian, late 19th century. The statue is naturalistically modeled, depicting Cupid sleeping on a blanket, holding aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Italian Polychrome Putto Sculpture, 19th CItalian, late 19th century. Large giltwood gesso and polychrome decorated figural sculpture modeled as a winged putto or cherub with expressive face, the left arm holding aloft a flambeau torch and inSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Grand Tour Bronze Winged Victory FigureItalian, late 19th century. Cast patinated bronze figure of Victory or Nike, after a cast by Chiurazzi, Naples Italy, with a red glass accented armband, mounted on a ortor marble sphere and Siena marbSee Sold Price
Sold2022L. 19TH C ITALIAN MARBLE TOP FLORAL CARVED TABLEItalian, late 19th century. Rococo-style marble top console table with carved wooden base, floral / rose decorated apron, and foliate decorated cabriole legs raised on hoof feet. Unmarked. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Polychrome & Gilt Wood Mirror, 19th C.Italian, Late 19th century. Carved polychrome and gilt wall mirror with flowers in ribbed basket on pedestal on top crest with floral and leaved swags with crossed gardening tools, drop tassels on uppSee Sold Price
Sold2022L. 19TH C. BAROQUE STYLE SEAWEED MARQUETRY TABLEContinental, likely Dutch or Italian, late 19th century, Baroque style rectangular veneered walnut table with seaweed marquetry medallions and band to top, single drawer, "S" curved, and raised on bunSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair, 19th C. Italian Mirrored Giltwood SconcesItalian Late 19th century Pair of carved giltwood and mirrored sconces with shell carved pediment above bellflower garlands and paneled mirrored backplate supporting two scrolling candlearms. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022L. 19TH C. PETITE WALNUT WORK TABLE W/ LEAF INLAYContinental, likely Italian, late 19th century. Small walnut mixed wood inlay, sewing / work table with leaf form wreath and scroll inlay. Unmarked. Approx. h. 29.75", w. 22", d. 17.625".See Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Giltwood Rococo Style Mirror, 19 C.Continental, likely Italian, late 19th century. A Rococo style giltwood mirror having a pierced crest and scrolling acanthine spandrels. Apparently unmarked. Approximate height 48.5", width 39.75", deSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Italian Old Master Subject Oil Madonna Christ Child Landscape Rear Label 19c 18in x 14.5inUS$200(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsLate 19th C French Spelter Allegorical Figure of Poetry 21 inches height x 8.5 in. wideUS$100
14 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyPair of Antique French Val d'Osne Cast-Iron Garden Urns, late 19th c., urns labeled "FONDERIES DUUS$1,100(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyPair of Louis XV Provincial Carved Fruitwood Corner Cabinets, late 19th c.US$1,300(3 bids)
Sep 27Five Star AuctionsA LATE 19TH C. PERSIAN QAJAR DIAMOND INSET ORDER OF THE IMPERIAL EFFIGYUS$25,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsNew Haven Clock Co. "Thoreau" Patinated Metal Regulator Clock 19th CUS$100(1 bid)